Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Milton Keynes Marathon 2014
Leaderboard
2014
Participants
Results
Participants
Results
2014
Milton Keynes Marathon
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
RELAY
Leader
10K
HM
20M
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Rick Lloyd (2840)
STOCKPORT HARRIERS
2:43:20
3:52 m/km
15.49 km/h
2
Alex Daniels (2824)
DEVON AND CORNWALL POLICE
2:46:24
+3:04
3:56 m/km
15.21 km/h
3
Jamie Farmer (1930)
DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS
2:47:13
+3:53
3:57 m/km
15.13 km/h
4
Steve Cairns (2382)
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
2:49:01
+5:41
4:00 m/km
14.97 km/h
5
Stephen Richardson (1903)
DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS
2:50:02
+6:42
4:01 m/km
14.88 km/h
6
Simon Sikora (566)
MARLOW STRIDERS
2:50:22
+7:02
4:02 m/km
14.84 km/h
7
Nic Gould (2705)
2:51:09
+7:49
4:03 m/km
14.79 km/h
8
Jonathan Abel (1649)
WEST 4 HARRIERS
2:51:14
+7:54
4:03 m/km
14.78 km/h
9
Simon Newton (2842)
BARNSLEY AC
2:51:46
+8:26
4:04 m/km
14.73 km/h
10
Chris Darling (186)
CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB
2:51:48
+8:28
4:04 m/km
14.73 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MARATHON
MARATHON
MARATHON RELAY
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
RELAY
Leader
10K
HM
20M
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Sarah Hill (2858)
FARNHAM RUNNERS
3:00:16
4:16 m/km
14.04 km/h
2
Sally Baker (312)
RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB
3:03:07
+2:50
4:20 m/km
13.82 km/h
3
Camilla Davidson (2675)
3:06:42
+6:26
4:25 m/km
13.55 km/h
4
Rebecca Bowdler (2869)
3:11:13
+10:57
4:32 m/km
13.22 km/h
5
Emma Lambert (300)
HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB
3:13:38
+13:22
4:35 m/km
13.07 km/h
6
Hannah Al-Anazi (1142)
3:19:00
+18:44
4:43 m/km
12.69 km/h
7
Laura Werner (66)
3:18:35
+18:18
4:45 m/km
12.61 km/h
8
Emma Roberts (2834)
DYFED-POWYS POLICE
3:20:31
+20:15
4:47 m/km
12.51 km/h
9
Jo Isbill (1259)
RYSTON RUNNER
3:22:22
+22:05
4:48 m/km
12.49 km/h
10
Kelly Morgan (2859)
ABERDARE VALLEY AAC
3:24:04
+23:48
4:50 m/km
12.40 km/h