Pos.Participant Club/Company Finish time
1Harry LeleuChichester Westgate Triathlon C.1:27:06
2Nick MartinOff That Couch Fitness/ Britcon.1:28:19
3James WalkerManchester Triathlon Club1:28:48
4Philip WestobyArmy1:30:35
5Ewan Sewell1:30:44
6Nick ShashaTorq Fitness1:32:45
7Tim BeresfordSpa Striders1:33:00
8Simon ClarkeRacing Tnt1:33:21
9Darren Dimbleby1:33:29
10Wayne Aylesbury1:33:35
11Paul SpowageBorn2Tri1:34:27
12Martyn Gammidge1:34:38
13Victoria Sewell1:35:11
14Rob BrooksArthritis Research UK1:36:15
15Simon Fielding1:36:23
16Steven WalshArmy Triathlon Association1:36:35
17Chris Gent1:36:44
18Steven BaggottIvanhoe Runners1:36:51
19John Thompson1:37:14
20Carl BullinghamCC Giro1:37:58
21Barrie Gammidge1:38:18
22Jonathan MiltonManchester Triathlon Club1:38:50
23Clint SawyerLincoln Tri1:38:53
24Stephen Walker1:39:14
25Joe Brooks1:39:14
26Mick FlahertyWakefield Triathlon Club1:39:22
27Mike Higgins1:39:30
28Aidy Bailey1:39:42
29Kim Baptistacentral Lancs Running and Triat.1:40:00
30Mark Dowell1:40:01
31Richard Newell53eleven1:40:34
32Paul Keavney1:40:48
33John Brame1:40:52
34Chris Smithtri anglia1:40:59
35Nick FarnellTeme Leisure Tri1:41:03
36John LambLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club1:41:07
37Angus Malcolm1:41:32
38Martin GibsonHillingdon Triathletes1:41:54
39Kevin FoulstonGrimsby Tri Club1:41:58
40Paul Horridge1:42:03
41Tony Gilbert1:42:03
42Duncan Hawkins1:42:03
43Lee Marshalladrenaline cycles1:42:46
44Peter McnamaraWakefield Harriers1:43:01
45Thomas RocheLincoln Tri1:43:07
46David Addenbrooke1:43:17
47Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon Club1:43:23
48Matthew GraingeHolme Pierrepont Running Club1:43:25
49David HandleyLincoln Tri1:43:55
50Lee CuthbertLincoln Tri1:44:31


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net