Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company |
1 | 3129 | 17:10 | 17:08 | Conrad Franks
Gateshead Harriers AC
| (M) Senior | Gateshead Harriers AC |
|
Club/Company |
Gateshead Harriers AC |
|
2 | 3023 | 17:21 | 17:19 | Robin Regan
Eden Runners
| (M) U20 | Eden Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Eden Runners |
|
3 | 3138 | 18:01 | 17:59 | Greg Hopkinson
Beeston AC
| (M) Senior | Beeston AC |
|
|
4 | 3164 | 18:29 | 18:26 | Aidan Pinkney
Tynedale Harriers
| (M) U20 | Tynedale Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
Tynedale Harriers |
|
5 | 3159 | 19:03 | 19:00 | Stewart Muir
London City Athletics Club
| (M) Veteran40 | London City Athletics Club |
|
Club/Company |
London City Athletics Club |
|
6 | 3287 | 19:21 | 19:19 | Rebecca Robinson | (F) Senior | |
|
|
7 | 3147 | 19:36 | 19:34 | Ciaran Lines
SEDGEFIELD HARRIERS
| (M) U20 | SEDGEFIELD HARRIERS |
|
Club/Company |
SEDGEFIELD HARRIERS |
|
8 | 3134 | 20:09 | 20:00 | Osian Griffiths | (M) Senior | |
|
|
9 | 3202 | 20:10 | 20:06 | James Williamson
Goole Viking striders
| (M) Senior | Goole Viking striders |
|
Club/Company |
Goole Viking striders |
|
10 | 3305 | 20:35 | 20:35 | Sam Allison
Elswick Harriers
| - | Elswick Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
Elswick Harriers |
|
11 | 3426 | 20:39 | 20:36 | Vincent Mccormack | (M) Senior | |
|
|
12 | 3167 | 20:50 | 20:47 | Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
| (M) Senior | Chapel Allerton Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Chapel Allerton Runners |
|
13 | 3146 | 20:58 | 20:53 | Matthew Lewis | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|
14 | 3149 | 21:01 | 20:59 | Kev Logue | (M) Senior | |
|
|
15 | 3176 | 21:09 | 21:05 | Matthew Shaw | (M) Senior | |
|
|
16 | 3143 | 21:24 | 21:19 | Mike James | (M) Veteran50 | |
|
|
17 | 3224 | 21:31 | 21:28 | Matt Page
Altrincham & District AC
| (M) Veteran40 | Altrincham & District AC |
|
Club/Company |
Altrincham & District AC |
|
18 | 3121 | 22:04 | 21:59 | Graham Clark | (M) Senior | |
|
|
19 | 3245 | 22:08 | 22:05 | Brett Malloy
Derwent Athletic Club
| (M) Senior | Derwent Athletic Club |
|
Club/Company |
Derwent Athletic Club |
|
20 | 3120 | 22:11 | 22:05 | Paul Clark | (M) Veteran50 | |
|
|
21 | 3150 | 22:13 | 22:08 | Philip Lonsdale | (M) Veteran50 | |
|
|
22 | 3156 | 22:28 | 22:24 | Tim Morgan | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|
23 | 3118 | 22:34 | 22:27 | Lee Catlin | (M) Senior | |
|
|
24 | 3191 | 22:45 | 22:43 | Darren Towart
Tynedale Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Tynedale Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
Tynedale Harriers |
|
25 | 3255 | 22:54 | 22:49 | Emma Tune
Goole Viking striders
| (F) Senior | Goole Viking striders |
|
Club/Company |
Goole Viking striders |
|
26 | 3264 | 23:06 | 22:59 | Paul Mattinson | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|
27 | 3489 | 23:11 | 23:08 | Ben Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
| (M) Senior | Chapel Allerton Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Chapel Allerton Runners |
|
28 | 3272 | 23:11 | 23:05 | Hannah Cook | (F) Senior | |
|
|
29 | 3128 | 23:21 | 23:18 | Peter Forster
ANNAN & DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB
| (M) Veteran50 | ANNAN & DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB |
|
Club/Company |
ANNAN & DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB |
|
30 | 3137 | 23:39 | 23:33 | Jennifer Hood | (F) Veteran40 | |
|
|
31 | 3234 | 23:39 | 23:26 | Dan Waddington | (M) Senior | |
|
|
32 | 3514 | 23:47 | 23:45 | Jake Stroud
Ryton Triathlon
| - | Ryton Triathlon |
|
Club/Company |
Ryton Triathlon |
|
33 | 3513 | 23:48 | 23:45 | David Stroud
Ponteland Triathlon
| (M) Veteran40 | Ponteland Triathlon |
|
Club/Company |
Ponteland Triathlon |
|
34 | 3106 | 24:05 | 24:01 | Simon Barton
Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
| (M) 60+ | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers |
|
35 | 3110 | 24:18 | 24:09 | Christopher Booth | (M) Senior | |
|
|
36 | 3401 | 24:30 | 24:26 | Megan Elliott | (F) Senior | |
|
|
37 | 3307 | 24:42 | 24:38 | Carl Ashton | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|
38 | 3160 | 24:43 | 24:35 | Paul Mullenger | (M) Veteran50 | |
|
|
39 | 3220 | 24:43 | 24:39 | Katie Mcpartland | (F) Veteran40 | |
|
|
40 | 3308 | 24:44 | 24:41 | Ben Ashton | - | |
|
|
41 | 3162 | 24:49 | 24:46 | Michael Pallister | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|
42 | 3306 | 24:50 | 24:46 | Jayne Ashe | (F) Senior | |
|
|
43 | 3116 | 24:51 | 24:46 | Andy Carter | (M) Senior | |
|
|
44 | 3274 | 24:52 | 24:46 | David Burke | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|
45 | 3237 | 24:58 | 24:48 | Tim Clark | (M) Veteran50 | |
|
|
46 | 3248 | 25:03 | 24:58 | Daniel Milosevic
Torfaen Runners
| (M) Senior | Torfaen Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Torfaen Runners |
|
47 | 3154 | 25:04 | 25:00 | Clare Mcglasson
St Bees Triers
| (F) Senior | St Bees Triers |
|
Club/Company |
St Bees Triers |
|
48 | 3101 | 25:06 | 24:58 | Mark Aldersley
Wetherby Runners AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Wetherby Runners AC |
|
Club/Company |
Wetherby Runners AC |
|
49 | 3247 | 25:19 | 25:07 | Mora Mcgovern | (F) Senior | |
|
|
50 | 3246 | 25:19 | 25:09 | Iain Mccafferty | (M) Veteran40 | |
|
|