Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Menu
Menu
Results
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
OUTLAW HALF
OUTLAW HALF
OVERALL
OVERALL
Relays
18- 19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
Elite
SWIM
T1
BIKE
BIKE
BIKE
T2
RUN
RUN
RUN
WAVE STA
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Simon George (8)
Lincoln Tri Club
4:08:34
3:32 m/mile
16.97 mph
2
Djalil Baiou (5)
4:12:09
+3:34
3:35 m/mile
16.73 mph
3
Richard Bull (17)
The Clapham Chasers
4:15:44
+7:09
3:38 m/mile
16.49 mph
4
Josh Holman (9)
Intelli Tri
4:16:46
+8:11
3:39 m/mile
16.43 mph
5
Thomas Garbett (7)
Total Tri Training
4:19:22
+10:47
3:41 m/mile
16.26 mph
6
Luke Watson (18)
Loughborough Student Development Sq.
4:26:02
+17:27
3:47 m/mile
15.86 mph
7
Eugene Grant (738)
4:28:02
+19:27
3:48 m/mile
15.74 mph
8
Kevin Powell (451)
Leicester tri Club
4:28:10
+19:36
3:48 m/mile
15.73 mph
9
Jamie Allen (4)
Humber Triathletes
4:30:07
+21:32
3:50 m/mile
15.62 mph
10
Javier Cabrero Blanco (414)
4:30:53
+22:18
3:51 m/mile
15.57 mph
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
OUTLAW HALF
OUTLAW HALF
OVERALL
OVERALL
Relays
18- 19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
Elite
SWIM
T1
BIKE
BIKE
BIKE
T2
RUN
RUN
RUN
WAVE STA
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Michelle Carson (974)
Rmf
4:46:36
4:04 m/mile
14.72 mph
2
Hannah Peel (1048)
Sheffield Triathlon Club
4:52:07
+5:31
4:09 m/mile
14.44 mph
3
Beth Wilmot (3)
Tri-Money.com
4:53:18
+6:41
4:10 m/mile
14.38 mph
4
Shawnie Lovatt (958)
Off That Couch Fitness
4:53:50
+7:14
4:10 m/mile
14.35 mph
5
Hannah Bruce (972)
Manchester Triathlon Club
5:00:17
+13:41
4:16 m/mile
14.05 mph
6
Georgia Turner (1201)
5:00:45
+14:09
4:16 m/mile
14.02 mph
7
Natalie Stevenson (1062)
Fusion Triathlon Club
5:05:06
+18:30
4:20 m/mile
13.82 mph
8
Rebecca Lineker (989)
Belper 10:20/ Icarus
5:06:19
+19:43
4:21 m/mile
13.77 mph
9
Charlotte Smith (2)
Thetford AC
5:06:35
+19:59
4:21 m/mile
13.76 mph
10
Hannah Shooter (1058)
Mansfield Triathlon Club
5:09:50
+23:14
4:24 m/mile
13.61 mph