Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Dawn on the Downs 2019
Leaderboard
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Live times
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Live times
Leaderboard
Leaders
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
12K RUN
12K RUN
12K CANICROSS
10MILE RUN
10MILE CANICROSS
OVERALL
OVERALL
Junior
Senior
Veteran 35+
Veteran 40+
Veteran 45+
Veteran 50+
Veteran 55+
Veteran 60+
Veteran 65+
Veteran 70+
Leader
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Jon Barnes (7)
Horsham Tri Club
47:48
3:59 m/km
15.06 km/h
2
Dean Simmons (155)
Chichester Runners
49:47
+1:59
4:08 m/km
14.46 km/h
3
Ivan Catterwell (22)
53:12
+5:24
4:26 m/km
13.53 km/h
4
Malcolm Roweth (105)
We Run! Hassocks
53:55
+6:07
4:29 m/km
13.35 km/h
5
Paul Martin (74)
Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club
54:34
+6:46
4:32 m/km
13.19 km/h
6
Peter Gilmartin (48)
55:26
+7:38
4:37 m/km
12.99 km/h
7
Chris Riche-Webber (102)
SmartRecruiters
57:10
+9:22
4:45 m/km
12.59 km/h
8
Olly Tobin (128)
59:24
+11:36
4:57 m/km
12.12 km/h
9
Andy Stent (118)
N/A
1:01:19
+13:31
5:06 m/km
11.74 km/h
10
Tom Norrell (90)
n/a
1:03:03
+15:15
5:15 m/km
11.42 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
12K RUN
12K RUN
12K CANICROSS
10MILE RUN
10MILE CANICROSS
OVERALL
OVERALL
Junior
Senior
Veteran 35+
Veteran 40+
Veteran 45+
Veteran 50+
Veteran 55+
Veteran 60+
Veteran 65+
Veteran 70+
Leader
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Brittany Saville (108)
N/A
55:12
4:36 m/km
13.04 km/h
2
Karen Dixon (35)
Storrington Striders
1:03:35
+8:23
5:17 m/km
11.32 km/h
3
Jenny Tinson (126)
1:03:54
+8:42
5:19 m/km
11.27 km/h
4
Nicola Morgan (87)
1:05:25
+10:13
5:27 m/km
11.01 km/h
5
Lauren Swatton (121)
Sussex canicross
1:05:47
+10:35
5:28 m/km
10.95 km/h
6
Dani Battersby (10)
1:06:08
+10:56
5:30 m/km
10.89 km/h
7
Andrea Stark (117)
East Grinstead Runners
1:08:14
+13:02
5:41 m/km
10.55 km/h
8
Nicola McGeown (76)
Lewes AC
1:08:27
+13:15
5:42 m/km
10.52 km/h
9
Shelley Meyern (79)
CRAWLEY RUN CREW
1:08:33
+13:21
5:42 m/km
10.50 km/h
10
Tracey Harvey (56)
Storrington striders
1:09:25
+14:13
5:47 m/km
10.37 km/h