Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Team | Speed | Pace |
1 | 123 | 20:14 | 19:24 | David Dickson | (M) SEN | | 14.82 km/h | 4:02 min/km |
|
|
2 | 171 | 20:36 | 19:38 | Louisa Middleditch
Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
| (F) U20 | Edinburgh University Triathlon . | 14.55 km/h | 4:07 min/km |
|
Team |
Edinburgh University Triathlon . |
|
3 | 220 | 21:05 | 20:11 | Olivia Robbins
Team East Lothian
| (F) U20 | Team East Lothian | 14.22 km/h | 4:13 min/km |
|
|
4 | 349 | 22:05 | 21:09 | Wendy Easterbrook | (F) SEN | | 13.58 km/h | 4:25 min/km |
|
|
5 | 169 | 22:15 | 22:15 | Garry Symington
Edinburgh All Runners
| (M) V40 | Edinburgh All Runners | 13.47 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
Team |
Edinburgh All Runners |
|
6 | 170 | 22:24 | 21:23 | Callum Symington
Edinburgh All Runners
| (M) U20 | Edinburgh All Runners | 13.39 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Team |
Edinburgh All Runners |
|
7 | 3 | 22:47 | 21:28 | Martin Eyles | (M) V40 | | 13.17 km/h | 4:33 min/km |
|
|
8 | 91 | 22:59 | 21:54 | Mikey Clarkson | (M) SEN | | 13.05 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
|
9 | 227 | 23:02 | 21:31 | Adam Laird
Team Peter
| (M) SEN | Team Peter | 13.02 km/h | 4:36 min/km |
|
|
10 | 11 | 23:06 | 21:31 | Derek Mcdonald | (M) V40 | | 12.98 km/h | 4:37 min/km |
|
|
11 | 221 | 23:10 | 22:06 | Jessica Bullen
Team East Lothian
| (F) U20 | Team East Lothian | 12.95 km/h | 4:38 min/km |
|
|
12 | 247 | 23:13 | 22:12 | Gordon George Hall
Vegan Runners
| (M) V40 | Vegan Runners | 12.92 km/h | 4:38 min/km |
|
|
13 | 5 | 23:13 | 22:11 | Rob Ellis | (M) SEN | | 12.92 km/h | 4:38 min/km |
|
|
14 | 168 | 23:15 | 21:56 | Natalia Ciarra
Dialog Edinburgh
| (F) SEN | Dialog Edinburgh | 12.90 km/h | 4:39 min/km |
|
|
15 | 193 | 23:33 | 22:22 | Yvan Putseys
Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bridge
| (M) SEN | Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bri. | 12.73 km/h | 4:42 min/km |
|
Team |
Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bri. |
|
16 | 191 | 23:34 | 22:16 | Nabil El Hattach
Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bridge
| (M) SEN | Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bri. | 12.73 km/h | 4:42 min/km |
|
Team |
Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bri. |
|
17 | 137 | 23:36 | 22:06 | Iain Hockenhull | (M) V40 | | 12.71 km/h | 4:43 min/km |
|
|
18 | 88 | 23:55 | 22:35 | Marc Hemingway | (M) SEN | | 12.54 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
|
19 | 165 | 23:59 | 22:39 | Oliver Roditi
Dialog Edinburgh
| (M) SEN | Dialog Edinburgh | 12.51 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
|
20 | 158 | 24:02 | 22:55 | George Plevan
Bell Johnstone
| (F) SEN | Bell Johnstone | 12.48 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
21 | 161 | 24:05 | 22:39 | John Armitage
Dialog Edinburgh
| (M) V40 | Dialog Edinburgh | 12.45 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
|
22 | 108 | 24:09 | 23:04 | Jean-Christophe Froge | (M) SEN | | 12.42 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
|
23 | 151 | 24:15 | 23:08 | Anne Tuttle | (F) SEN | | 12.36 km/h | 4:51 min/km |
|
|
24 | 156 | 24:21 | 23:01 | Declan Mclaughlin | (M) SEN | | 12.32 km/h | 4:52 min/km |
|
|
25 | 162 | 24:37 | 23:11 | Guy Gibson
Dialog Edinburgh
| (M) SEN | Dialog Edinburgh | 12.18 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
|
26 | 28 | 24:39 | 23:34 | Layton Ellis | (M) U20 | | 12.17 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
|
27 | 27 | 24:47 | 23:42 | Melanie Ellis | (F) SEN | | 12.10 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
|
28 | 350 | 24:55 | 23:40 | Sean Fraser | (M) SEN | | 12.04 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
29 | 207 | 25:02 | 23:28 | Elliot Snaith
Stubble Trouble
| (M) SEN | Stubble Trouble | 11.98 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
30 | 98 | 25:08 | 23:26 | Ian Forman | (M) V50 | | 11.93 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|
31 | 43 | 25:17 | 23:27 | Steven Barrett | (M) V40 | | 11.86 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
|
32 | 70 | 25:19 | 23:58 | Ryan Cassidy | (M) SEN | | 11.85 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
|
33 | 89 | 25:32 | 24:07 | David Selfridge | (M) V50 | | 11.75 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
|
34 | 7 | 25:35 | 24:15 | Graeme Livingstone | (M) V50 | | 11.72 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
|
35 | 119 | 26:09 | 24:43 | Jan Brown | (F) SEN | | 11.47 km/h | 5:13 min/km |
|
|
36 | 121 | 26:10 | 24:44 | Kacie Brown | (F) U20 | | 11.46 km/h | 5:14 min/km |
|
|
37 | 118 | 26:26 | 24:59 | Gav Brown | (M) V40 | | 11.35 km/h | 5:17 min/km |
|
|
38 | 120 | 26:26 | 24:59 | Jaidyn Brown | (F) U20 | | 11.35 km/h | 5:17 min/km |
|
|
39 | 113 | 27:01 | 25:20 | Marija Vella | (F) SEN | | 11.10 km/h | 5:24 min/km |
|
|
40 | 173 | 27:16 | 25:58 | Lewis Gullan
Eskbank Runners
| (M) SEN | Eskbank Runners | 11.00 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
|
41 | 180 | 27:17 | 25:17 | Alex Grassi
Grow A Moustache Boy
| (M) SEN | Grow A Moustache Boy | 11.00 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
Team |
Grow A Moustache Boy |
|
42 | 178 | 27:23 | 25:21 | Firas Hosn
Grow A Moustache Boy
| (M) SEN | Grow A Moustache Boy | 10.95 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
Team |
Grow A Moustache Boy |
|
43 | 172 | 27:25 | 26:03 | Lucy Deed
Eskbank Runners
| (F) SEN | Eskbank Runners | 10.94 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
44 | 236 | 27:34 | 26:08 | Emily Tebbitt
The Dalkey Ducks
| (F) SEN | The Dalkey Ducks | 10.88 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
|
45 | 237 | 27:34 | 26:09 | Mike Shanahan
The Dalkey Ducks
| (M) SEN | The Dalkey Ducks | 10.88 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
|
46 | 174 | 27:36 | 26:14 | Raymond Hume
Galavanters
| (M) V50 | Galavanters | 10.87 km/h | 5:31 min/km |
|
|
47 | 188 | 27:40 | 26:15 | Michael Muller
Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bridge
| (M) V40 | Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bri. | 10.84 km/h | 5:32 min/km |
|
Team |
Ibis Edinburgh Centre South Bri. |
|
48 | 17 | 27:42 | 26:31 | Ian Gillian | (M) V70+ | | 10.83 km/h | 5:32 min/km |
|
|
49 | 219 | 27:54 | 25:51 | Alastair Smith
Tashtastic Slr
| (M) V40 | Tashtastic Slr | 10.75 km/h | 5:34 min/km |
|
|
50 | 84 | 27:54 | 26:31 | Calum Fox | (M) SEN | | 10.75 km/h | 5:34 min/km |
|
|