Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:36:33 |
Finish time | 3:36:33 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:24:31 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 36:06 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:03 | |
Bike | 1:31:13 | 60 km |
Run | 1:28:11 | 20 km |
Participant (#113)
Team Team Nectarine | |
Team Bottrill - Vanguard | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 7:22 | 1:28 min/100m | 7:22 | 7:22 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 8:46 | 1:45 min/100m | 16:08 | 16:08 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 11:37 | 2:19 min/100m | 27:45 | 27:45 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 8:21 | 1:40 min/100m | 36:06 | 36:06 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 36:06 | 1:48 min/100m | 36:06 | 36:06 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:03 | 1:03 | 37:09 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 21:40 | 41.54 km/h | 21:40 | 58:49 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 24:11 | 37.22 km/h | 45:51 | 1:23:00 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 23:22 | 38.52 km/h | 1:09:13 | 1:46:22 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 22:00 | 40.91 km/h | 1:31:13 | 2:08:22 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:31:13 | 39.47 km/h | 1:31:13 | 2:08:22 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 21:30 | 4:18 min/km | 21:30 | 2:29:52 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 19:23 | 3:52 min/km | 40:53 | 2:49:15 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 27:21 | 5:28 min/km | 1:08:14 | 3:16:36 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 19:57 | 3:59 min/km | 1:28:11 | 3:36:33 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:28:11 | 4:24 min/km | 1:28:11 | 3:36:33 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time