Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:02:28 |
Finish time | 3:02:28 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 11:50:26 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 26:02 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:03 | |
Bike | 1:29:06 | 60 km |
Run | 1:06:17 | 20 km |
Participant (#140)
Team Speedhub War Machine | |
Speedhub | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 5:28 | 1:05 min/100m | 5:28 | 5:28 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 5:52 | 1:10 min/100m | 11:20 | 11:20 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 7:47 | 1:33 min/100m | 19:07 | 19:07 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 6:55 | 1:23 min/100m | 26:02 | 26:02 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 26:02 | 1:18 min/100m | 26:02 | 26:02 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:03 | 1:03 | 27:05 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 26:27 | 34.03 km/h | 26:27 | 53:32 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 21:10 | 42.52 km/h | 47:37 | 1:14:42 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 21:16 | 42.32 km/h | 1:08:53 | 1:35:58 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 20:13 | 44.52 km/h | 1:29:06 | 1:56:11 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:29:06 | 40.40 km/h | 1:29:06 | 1:56:11 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 16:45 | 3:21 min/km | 16:45 | 2:12:56 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 17:06 | 3:25 min/km | 33:51 | 2:30:02 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 17:33 | 3:30 min/km | 51:24 | 2:47:35 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 14:53 | 2:58 min/km | 1:06:17 | 3:02:28 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:06:17 | 3:18 min/km | 1:06:17 | 3:02:28 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time