Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 4:43:36 |
Finish time | 4:43:36 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 13:31:34 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 43:14 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:52 | |
Bike | 2:02:03 | 60 km |
Run | 1:57:27 | - |
Participant (#218)
Team Barely Tri-ing | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 11:24 | 2:16 min/100m | 11:24 | 11:24 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 11:07 | 2:13 min/100m | 22:31 | 22:31 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 8:31 | 1:42 min/100m | 31:02 | 31:02 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 12:12 | 2:26 min/100m | 43:14 | 43:14 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 43:14 | 2:09 min/100m | 43:14 | 43:14 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:52 | 0:52 | 44:06 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 29:21 | 30.66 km/h | 29:21 | 1:13:27 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 33:03 | 27.23 km/h | 1:02:24 | 1:46:30 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 24:29 | 36.76 km/h | 1:26:53 | 2:10:59 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 35:10 | 25.59 km/h | 2:02:03 | 2:46:09 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 2:02:03 | 29.50 km/h | 2:02:03 | 2:46:09 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 26:57 | 5:23 min/km | 26:57 | 3:13:06 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 33:56 | 6:47 min/km | 1:00:53 | 3:47:02 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 22:14 | 4:26 min/km | 1:23:07 | 4:09:16 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 27:00 | 5:24 min/km | 1:50:07 | 4:36:16 | |||||
Finish | - | 7:20 | 1:57:27 | 4:43:36 | ||||||
Total | - | 1:57:27 | 1:57:27 | 4:43:36 | ||||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time