Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:39:45 |
Finish time | 3:39:45 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:27:42 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 27:58 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:29 | |
Bike | 1:42:17 | 60 km |
Run | 1:29:01 | 20 km |
Participant (#221)
Team Absolute Imps | |
Lincoln Tri | |
Female | |
Race Team Female
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 6:07 | 1:13 min/100m | 6:07 | 6:07 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 7:35 | 1:31 min/100m | 13:42 | 13:42 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 7:10 | 1:26 min/100m | 20:52 | 20:52 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 7:06 | 1:25 min/100m | 27:58 | 27:58 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 27:58 | 1:23 min/100m | 27:58 | 27:58 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:29 | 0:29 | 28:27 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 23:27 | 38.38 km/h | 23:27 | 51:54 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 25:55 | 34.73 km/h | 49:22 | 1:17:49 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 25:26 | 35.39 km/h | 1:14:48 | 1:43:15 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 27:29 | 32.75 km/h | 1:42:17 | 2:10:44 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:42:17 | 35.20 km/h | 1:42:17 | 2:10:44 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 21:40 | 4:20 min/km | 21:40 | 2:32:24 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 24:02 | 4:48 min/km | 45:42 | 2:56:26 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 20:39 | 4:07 min/km | 1:06:21 | 3:17:05 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 22:40 | 4:32 min/km | 1:29:01 | 3:39:45 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:29:01 | 4:27 min/km | 1:29:01 | 3:39:45 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time