Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:12:09 |
Finish time | 3:12:09 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:00:07 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 26:58 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:43 | |
Bike | 1:29:02 | 60 km |
Run | 1:15:26 | 20 km |
Participant (#231)
Team Goldilocks And The Three Bears | |
Team MK | |
Male | |
Race Team Male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 6:24 | 1:16 min/100m | 6:24 | 6:24 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 7:05 | 1:25 min/100m | 13:29 | 13:29 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 6:54 | 1:22 min/100m | 20:23 | 20:23 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 6:35 | 1:19 min/100m | 26:58 | 26:58 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 26:58 | 1:20 min/100m | 26:58 | 26:58 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:43 | 0:43 | 27:41 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 21:42 | 41.47 km/h | 21:42 | 49:23 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 23:01 | 39.10 km/h | 44:43 | 1:12:24 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 22:15 | 40.45 km/h | 1:06:58 | 1:34:39 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 22:04 | 40.79 km/h | 1:29:02 | 1:56:43 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:29:02 | 40.43 km/h | 1:29:02 | 1:56:43 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 18:26 | 3:41 min/km | 18:26 | 2:15:09 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 19:45 | 3:57 min/km | 38:11 | 2:34:54 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 18:08 | 3:37 min/km | 56:19 | 2:53:02 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 19:07 | 3:49 min/km | 1:15:26 | 3:12:09 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:15:26 | 3:46 min/km | 1:15:26 | 3:12:09 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time