Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Gruesome Twosome Challenge 10k/Half Marathon 2020
Team results
Team results
Event
Participants
Results
Team results
Enter your result
Event
Participants
Results
Team results
Enter your result
Half marathon
10k
All genders
Male
Female
Mix team
All
Mixed Pair
Female Pair
Male Pair
All
Mixed Pair
Female Pair
Male Pair
Finish time
Chip time
Position
Club/Company
Category
Sex
Finish time
Per km.
1
X-Factors
All
M
2:47:59
6:27 min/km
92
Sean Sackfield
-
M
1:23:59
93
Kaoru Shimada
-
M
1:24:00
2
Grandalf & Thorpedo
All
M
3:04:53
7:06 min/km
54
Marc Thorpe
-
M
1:32:26
53
Sean Barkes
-
M
1:32:27
3
HOOKERS ON THE RUN
All
M
3:43:58
8:36 min/km
55
Dean Watling
-
M
1:51:38
56
Carl Morton
-
M
1:52:20
4
Beauty and the beast
All
M/F
3:44:20
8:37 min/km
105
Roisin Gorry
-
F
1:52:05
104
Mark Walby
-
M
1:52:15
5
ERTC
All
M/F
3:45:58
8:41 min/km
48
Rachel Johnson
-
F
1:52:59
47
Stephen Hunt
-
M
1:52:59
6
Up the creek without a paddle
All
M/F
4:00:59
9:16 min/km
89
Moira Westley
-
F
2:00:05
91
Frankie Thomas
-
M
2:00:54
7
Racing Snakes
All
M
4:01:08
9:16 min/km
4
Chris Ellis
-
M
1:59:56
5
Jon Shinn
-
M
2:01:12
8
Team Olson
All
M/F
4:07:09
9:30 min/km
79
Charlotte Olson
-
F
2:03:22
78
Phil Olson
-
M
2:03:47
9
TWO fast
All
M/F
4:12:28
9:42 min/km
77
Darren Walker
-
M
2:04:00
76
Julie Smith
-
F
2:08:28
10
The Mireahcles
All
F
4:20:32
10:01 min/km
101
Leah Heckles
-
F
2:09:51
100
Miriam Barber
-
F
2:10:41
11
Nigel and Ryan
All
M
4:25:00
10:11 min/km
68
Ryan Farrow
-
M
2:12:30
67
Nigel Morrison
-
M
2:12:30
12
Your Pace Or Mine
All
M/F
4:29:25
10:21 min/km
6
Gary Horner
-
M
2:14:42
7
Sharon Horner
-
F
2:14:43
13
Nutty crew
All
M/F
4:34:42
10:33 min/km
49
Alison Wood
-
F
2:17:21
50
Wayne Sidebottom
-
M
2:17:21
14
Mad Lizzy
All
M/F
4:35:12
10:35 min/km
71
Tracey Sunman
-
F
2:17:36
70
Stephen Banks
-
M
2:17:36
15
Charming Chicks
All
F
4:40:22
10:47 min/km
113
Rachel Whittaker
-
F
2:20:11
112
Lynne Parkin
-
F
2:20:11
16
Why oh why
All
M/F
4:41:20
10:49 min/km
72
Ruth Edison
-
F
2:17:19
73
Paul Snowden
-
M
2:24:01
17
Barmy wheelers
All
M/F
4:42:52
10:52 min/km
75
Leah Laird
-
F
2:20:44
74
Tim Goddard
-
M
2:22:08
18
Easier Said Than Run
All
M/F
4:51:46
11:13 min/km
83
Martyn Pickworth
-
M
2:22:01
84
Amanda Pickworth
-
F
2:29:45
19
Boo bees
All
M/F
4:52:08
11:14 min/km
1
Helen Kirby-Hawkins
-
F
2:26:04
2
Shane Mann
-
M
2:26:04
20
Team SG
All
M/F
4:54:36
11:19 min/km
61
Robin Nicholson
-
M
2:27:04
62
Claire Bates
-
F
2:27:32
21
Burgh Babes
All
F
5:00:04
11:32 min/km
292
Julie Hawkesford
-
F
2:30:02
293
Debra Cussons
-
F
2:30:02
22
Just Bin Taxed
All
M/F
5:01:28
11:35 min/km
86
Phil Alford
-
M
2:30:42
85
Cassandra Fennell
-
F
2:30:46
23
Vindicated Hare
All
M/F
5:03:20
11:40 min/km
94
David Willerton
-
M
2:31:40
95
Catherine Pyttlik
-
F
2:31:40
24
Mabo All beanie hat collectors
All
F
5:10:28
11:56 min/km
16
Elaine Wilson
-
F
2:35:00
15
Sharon Margarson
-
F
2:35:28
25
Nikki & Claire
All
F
5:11:27
11:58 min/km
10
Nikki Logan
-
F
2:35:26
9
Claire Bates
-
F
2:36:01
26
Sole Sisters
All
F
5:15:14
12:07 min/km
102
Sarah Wydell
-
F
2:37:37
103
Katie Amis
-
F
2:37:37
27
Salomon cruisers
All
M/F
5:16:00
12:09 min/km
40
Debbie Challinor
-
F
2:38:00
39
MARK CHALLINOR
-
M
2:38:00
28
Wolds Wanderers
All
F
5:22:40
12:24 min/km
81
Kim King
-
F
2:41:20
82
Dawn Bailey
-
F
2:41:20
29
We Get Round
All
M/F
6:05:18
14:03 min/km
12
Penny Darmody
-
F
3:02:39
11
Stephen Coveney
-
M
3:02:39
30
The Go(Slowly) Getters
All
F
6:58:33
16:05 min/km
27
Consuela Sackfield
-
F
3:23:56
28
Ann Storr
-
F
3:34:37
31
You gotta be kidding me!
All
F
7:08:20
16:28 min/km
34
Vicky Loftus
-
F
3:33:44
35
Liz Carter
-
F
3:34:36