Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Cambridge Half Marathon 2022
Leaderboard
Menu
Menu
Results
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
Pacer
80-84
75-79
70-74
65-69
60-64
55-59
50-54
45-49
40-44
35-39
30-34
25-29
20-24
Junior
Leader
4M
8.5M
11.8M
13.1M
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Nick Bester (2353)
Best Athletics
1:06:19
3:08 m/km
19.08 km/h
2
Christopher Thomas (9367)
Thames Valley Harriers
1:06:30
+0:10
3:09 m/km
19.03 km/h
3
Alex Milne (6989)
Hercules Wimbledon AC
1:06:39
+0:19
3:09 m/km
18.99 km/h
4
Charlie Sandison (12925)
Fulham running club
1:06:48
+0:28
3:10 m/km
18.95 km/h
5
Kurtis Gibson (4503)
Thames Hare & Hounds
1:07:09
+0:49
3:11 m/km
18.85 km/h
6
Joshua Entwistle (4046)
Saffron Striders Running Club
1:07:26
+1:06
3:11 m/km
18.77 km/h
7
Michael Waddington (9707)
Ware Joggers
1:07:41
+1:21
3:12 m/km
18.70 km/h
8
Callum Stewart (9084)
Belgrave Harriers
1:08:22
+2:02
3:14 m/km
18.51 km/h
9
James Reeder (8121)
Ipswich Harriers
1:08:32
+2:12
3:14 m/km
18.47 km/h
10
Thomas Webb (9894)
North Herts Road Runners
1:08:50
+2:30
3:15 m/km
18.39 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
OVERALL
OVERALL
Pacer
80-84
75-79
70-74
65-69
60-64
55-59
50-54
45-49
40-44
35-39
30-34
25-29
20-24
Junior
Leader
4M
8.5M
11.8M
13.1M
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Lucy Reid (12189)
Tonbridge AC
1:11:15
3:22 m/km
17.76 km/h
2
Georgina Schwiening (8569)
Cambridge Runners
1:12:18
+1:02
3:25 m/km
17.51 km/h
3
Holly Archer (12786)
Cambridge and Coleridge Athletics C.
1:13:20
+2:04
3:28 m/km
17.26 km/h
4
Verity Hopkins (5360)
Tonbridge Athletic Club
1:14:45
+3:30
3:32 m/km
16.93 km/h
5
Emma Hodson (5284)
Cambridge University Hare & Hounds .
1:16:25
+5:09
3:37 m/km
16.56 km/h
6
Laura Thomas (765)
Ipswich Jaffa Running Club
1:18:47
+7:32
3:44 m/km
16.06 km/h
7
Anya Culling (3516)
Best Athletics
1:19:06
+7:50
3:44 m/km
16.00 km/h
8
Becky Wright (12711)
Meridian Triathlon Club
1:19:07
+7:51
3:45 m/km
16.00 km/h
9
Johanna O'Regan (12787)
St Neots Riverside Runners
1:19:09
+7:54
3:45 m/km
15.99 km/h
10
Imogen Amos (1851)
Tonbridge AC
1:19:27
+8:11
3:45 m/km
15.93 km/h