Pos. | Bibno. | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Speed |
51 | 11677 | 1:37:32 | 1:37:55 | Morgan Campbell
Havering AC
| (F) Senior | Havering AC | 24:58 | 23:24 | 49:10 | 12.92 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Havering AC | 24:58 | 23:24 | 49:10 |
|
52 | 15926 | 1:37:40 | 1:37:46 | Neil Phillips
N/a
| (M) Veteran40 | N/a | 24:10 | 22:47 | 50:43 | 12.90 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
N/a | 24:10 | 22:47 | 50:43 |
|
53 | 12882 | 1:37:54 | 1:38:00 | Martin Watkins | (M) Veteran50 | | 22:24 | 22:58 | 52:32 | 12.87 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 22:24 | 22:58 | 52:32 |
|
54 | 12804 | 1:37:56 | 1:38:03 | Neeve Cooper | (F) U16 | | 23:10 | 23:07 | 51:39 | 12.86 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 23:10 | 23:07 | 51:39 |
|
55 | 12372 | 1:38:15 | 1:38:43 | Paul Ridgley | (M) Veteran40 | | 23:48 | 23:00 | 51:27 | 12.82 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 23:48 | 23:00 | 51:27 |
|
56 | 14727 | 1:38:25 | 1:38:31 | Alex Chudley
Cirencester AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Cirencester AC | 24:12 | 23:18 | 50:55 | 12.80 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Cirencester AC | 24:12 | 23:18 | 50:55 |
|
57 | 15267 | 1:38:36 | 1:38:42 | Paul Little
Leighton Fun Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Leighton Fun Runners | 23:16 | 23:32 | 51:48 | 12.78 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Leighton Fun Runners | 23:16 | 23:32 | 51:48 |
|
58 | 15996 | 1:38:39 | 1:38:46 | Stuart Anderson
Shrewton running club
| (M) Veteran50 | Shrewton running club | 24:08 | 23:45 | 50:46 | 12.77 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Shrewton running club | 24:08 | 23:45 | 50:46 |
|
59 | 12803 | 1:38:43 | 1:39:12 | Nadine Cooper | (F) Veteran40 | | - | - | - | 12.76 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | - | - | - |
|
60 | 13457 | 1:39:12 | 1:39:19 | Gareth Harris | (M) Senior | | 23:36 | 22:57 | 52:39 | 12.70 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 23:36 | 22:57 | 52:39 |
|
61 | 11050 | 1:39:13 | 1:39:39 | Darren Stringer
Bristol and West
| (M) Senior | Bristol and West | 25:13 | 23:46 | 50:14 | 12.70 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Bristol and West | 25:13 | 23:46 | 50:14 |
|
62 | 14120 | 1:39:14 | 1:39:23 | William Willmott | (M) Veteran40 | | 24:13 | 23:01 | 52:00 | 12.70 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 24:13 | 23:01 | 52:00 |
|
63 | 13240 | 1:39:21 | 1:39:28 | David Cornock
Barnes Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Barnes Runners | 48:26 | - | - | 12.68 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Barnes Runners | 48:26 | - | - |
|
64 | 10756 | 1:39:22 | 1:39:34 | Jordi Moat | (F) Senior | | 23:38 | 23:28 | 52:16 | 12.68 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 23:38 | 23:28 | 52:16 |
|
65 | 10034 | 1:39:40 | 1:39:45 | Justin Baird-Murray
Rhayader Running Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Rhayader Running Club | 23:14 | 23:57 | 52:29 | 12.64 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Rhayader Running Club | 23:14 | 23:57 | 52:29 |
|
66 | 13545 | 1:39:56 | 1:40:07 | Nick Huntley | (M) Veteran40 | | 24:42 | 23:55 | 51:19 | 12.61 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 24:42 | 23:55 | 51:19 |
|
67 | 13202 | 1:40:17 | 1:40:20 | Frank Checchia
Chippenham Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Chippenham Harriers | 23:18 | 23:46 | 53:13 | 12.56 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Chippenham Harriers | 23:18 | 23:46 | 53:13 |
|
68 | 14609 | 1:40:20 | 1:40:29 | Philomel Bennett
Haslemere Borders Athletic Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Haslemere Borders Athletic Club | 23:55 | 23:35 | 52:50 | 12.56 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Haslemere Borders Athletic Club | 23:55 | 23:35 | 52:50 |
|
69 | 15651 | 1:40:21 | 1:40:33 | Baba Sow | (M) Veteran50 | | 22:35 | 23:35 | 54:11 | 12.56 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 22:35 | 23:35 | 54:11 |
|
70 | 10647 | 1:40:41 | 1:40:41 | Andrew Langdale | (M) Veteran50 | | 23:46 | 23:30 | 53:25 | 12.51 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 23:46 | 23:30 | 53:25 |
|
71 | 10056 | 1:40:43 | 1:41:06 | Nick Barton | (M) Veteran40 | | 48:15 | - | - | 12.51 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 48:15 | - | - |
|
72 | 13959 | 1:41:01 | 1:41:28 | Nick Stacey | (M) Senior | | 25:03 | 23:41 | 52:17 | 12.47 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 25:03 | 23:41 | 52:17 |
|
73 | 11154 | 1:41:05 | 1:41:07 | Gary Walton | (M) Veteran40 | | 22:41 | 23:44 | 54:40 | 12.46 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 22:41 | 23:44 | 54:40 |
|
74 | 10417 | 1:41:08 | 1:41:24 | Justin Giles | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:08 | 23:41 | 52:19 | 12.46 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 25:08 | 23:41 | 52:19 |
|
75 | 15746 | 1:41:21 | 1:41:44 | Bernie Versey
Marco
| (F) Veteran40 | Marco | 24:35 | 24:12 | 52:34 | 12.43 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Marco | 24:35 | 24:12 | 52:34 |
|
76 | 12344 | 1:41:29 | 1:41:37 | Lee Ratcliffe
Ashbourne
| (M) Senior | Ashbourne | 23:44 | 23:50 | 53:55 | 12.42 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Ashbourne | 23:44 | 23:50 | 53:55 |
|
77 | 11838 | 1:41:31 | 1:41:36 | Paul Evans
Black pear joggers
| (M) Senior | Black pear joggers | 24:06 | 24:21 | 53:04 | 12.41 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Black pear joggers | 24:06 | 24:21 | 53:04 |
|
78 | 11895 | 1:41:44 | 1:42:01 | David George
Croft Ambrey
| (M) Veteran40 | Croft Ambrey | 23:10 | 23:47 | 54:47 | 12.38 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Croft Ambrey | 23:10 | 23:47 | 54:47 |
|
79 | 10177 | 1:41:51 | 1:42:11 | Dave Carter | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:18 | 25:11 | 51:22 | 12.37 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 25:18 | 25:11 | 51:22 |
|
80 | 15535 | 1:41:54 | 1:42:21 | Nicholas Redfern | (M) Veteran40 | | 24:59 | 23:55 | 53:00 | 12.36 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 24:59 | 23:55 | 53:00 |
|
81 | 15357 | 1:41:58 | 1:42:18 | Dave Miller | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:27 | 24:19 | 52:12 | 12.36 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 25:27 | 24:19 | 52:12 |
|
82 | 10599 | 1:42:07 | 1:42:19 | James Jacobsen | (M) Senior | | 25:21 | 23:53 | 52:53 | 12.34 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 25:21 | 23:53 | 52:53 |
|
83 | 14714 | 1:42:18 | 1:42:37 | Steve Chamberlain
Mickleover Running Club
| (M) Veteran40 | Mickleover Running Club | 25:02 | 23:57 | 53:19 | 12.32 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Mickleover Running Club | 25:02 | 23:57 | 53:19 |
|
84 | 11509 | 1:42:22 | 1:42:28 | Nick Adams
Black pear joggers
| (M) Veteran40 | Black pear joggers | 24:41 | - | - | 12.31 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Black pear joggers | 24:41 | - | - |
|
85 | 10437 | 1:42:27 | 1:42:48 | David Gow | (M) Veteran40 | | 23:45 | 23:19 | 55:23 | 12.30 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 23:45 | 23:19 | 55:23 |
|
86 | 13645 | 1:42:27 | 1:42:30 | Sarah Livett
Menai
| (F) Senior | Menai | 23:14 | 23:27 | 55:46 | 12.30 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Menai | 23:14 | 23:27 | 55:46 |
|
87 | 11081 | 1:42:30 | 1:42:56 | Jonathan Taylor | (M) Veteran40 | | - | - | - | 12.29 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | - | - | - |
|
88 | 12601 | 1:42:33 | 1:42:37 | Stuart Webster
SWVAC
| (M) Veteran40 | SWVAC | 24:09 | 24:15 | 54:09 | 12.29 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
SWVAC | 24:09 | 24:15 | 54:09 |
|
89 | 10503 | 1:42:46 | 1:43:05 | Richard Hawkes | (M) Veteran40 | | 24:12 | 24:17 | 54:17 | 12.26 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 24:12 | 24:17 | 54:17 |
|
90 | 15390 | 1:43:02 | 1:43:20 | Victoria Moseley
Stowmarket Striders
| (F) Veteran40 | Stowmarket Striders | 25:07 | 24:09 | 53:46 | 12.23 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Stowmarket Striders | 25:07 | 24:09 | 53:46 |
|
91 | 13112 | 1:43:03 | 1:43:04 | Adam Bodin
Dash
| (M) U20 | Dash | 21:36 | - | - | 12.23 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Dash | 21:36 | - | - |
|
92 | 14121 | 1:43:10 | 1:43:14 | Andy Wilson
Hydrigraphic Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Hydrigraphic Harriers | 24:08 | 24:41 | 54:21 | 12.21 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Hydrigraphic Harriers | 24:08 | 24:41 | 54:21 |
|
93 | 12288 | 1:43:13 | 1:43:16 | Nigel Parker
Yeovil Town RRC
| (M) Veteran50 | Yeovil Town RRC | 24:56 | 24:00 | 54:17 | 12.21 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Yeovil Town RRC | 24:56 | 24:00 | 54:17 |
|
94 | 13670 | 1:43:17 | 1:43:23 | Clare Mallender | (F) Veteran40 | | 24:50 | 23:51 | 54:36 | 12.20 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 24:50 | 23:51 | 54:36 |
|
95 | 13925 | 1:43:27 | 1:43:53 | Nathan Sheppard | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:03 | 24:31 | 53:53 | 12.18 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 25:03 | 24:31 | 53:53 |
|
96 | 12131 | 1:43:28 | 1:44:15 | Ian Macdonald
Highworth RC
| (M) Senior | Highworth RC | 24:39 | 24:17 | 54:32 | 12.18 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Highworth RC | 24:39 | 24:17 | 54:32 |
|
97 | 15566 | 1:43:28 | 1:43:50 | Iain Roebuck | (M) Veteran40 | | 26:01 | 24:20 | 53:07 | 12.18 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
- | 26:01 | 24:20 | 53:07 |
|
98 | 10416 | 1:43:31 | 1:43:42 | Stuart Gibbs
St MaryÆs Sport Centre Running and Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran40 | St MaryÆs Sport Centre Running . | 25:13 | 24:20 | 53:58 | 12.17 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
St MaryÆs Sport Centre Running . | 25:13 | 24:20 | 53:58 |
|
99 | 10191 | 1:43:35 | 1:43:57 | Paul Chantler
Horsham Joggers
| (M) Veteran50 | Horsham Joggers | 25:08 | 24:46 | 53:41 | 12.16 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
Horsham Joggers | 25:08 | 24:46 | 53:41 |
|
100 | 10738 | 1:43:37 | 1:43:49 | Peter Mcgarry
st marys running & triathlon
| (M) Veteran40 | st marys running & triathlon | 25:21 | 24:12 | 54:04 | 12.16 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 |
st marys running & triathlon | 25:21 | 24:12 | 54:04 |
|