Pos. | Bibno. | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 | Speed |
51 | 45107 | 49:00 | 49:10 | Tim Hodgetts
Running Somewhere Else
| (M) Veteran40 | Running Somewhere Else | 24:45 | 24:15 | 12.24 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Running Somewhere Else | 24:45 | 24:15 |
|
52 | 41524 | 49:00 | 49:04 | Sam Allpass
Barnes Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Barnes Runners | 25:35 | 23:25 | 12.24 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Barnes Runners | 25:35 | 23:25 |
|
53 | 42983 | 49:06 | 49:12 | Danny Rix
N/a
| (M) Senior | N/a | 25:24 | 23:42 | 12.22 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
N/a | 25:24 | 23:42 |
|
54 | 44342 | 49:13 | 49:20 | Chris Davies | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:33 | 23:40 | 12.19 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:33 | 23:40 |
|
55 | 43015 | 49:19 | 49:25 | Kirsty Aked
Denmead Striders
| (F) Veteran40 | Denmead Striders | 25:45 | 23:34 | 12.16 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Denmead Striders | 25:45 | 23:34 |
|
56 | 41936 | 49:22 | 49:37 | Bonamy Grimes | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:38 | 23:44 | 12.15 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:38 | 23:44 |
|
57 | 44381 | 49:31 | 49:37 | Ollie Winter | (M) U16 | | 25:48 | 23:43 | 12.12 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:48 | 23:43 |
|
58 | 45959 | 49:32 | 49:39 | Rhianna Stanley
Hatch warren
| (F) Senior | Hatch warren | 25:29 | 24:03 | 12.11 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Hatch warren | 25:29 | 24:03 |
|
59 | 42444 | 49:33 | 49:52 | Stuart Smith
Southampton Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran40 | Southampton Triathlon Club | 26:21 | 23:12 | 12.11 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Southampton Triathlon Club | 26:21 | 23:12 |
|
60 | 41909 | 49:42 | 50:26 | Ros Glover | (F) Veteran50 | | 26:12 | 23:30 | 12.07 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 26:12 | 23:30 |
|
61 | 40153 | 49:44 | 49:47 | Jimmy Butchart | (M) Senior | | 23:48 | 25:56 | 12.06 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 23:48 | 25:56 |
|
62 | 44818 | 49:49 | 50:43 | James Dalrymple-Smith | (M) Veteran40 | | - | - | 12.04 km/h |
|
|
63 | 40675 | 49:56 | 50:27 | Steven Littler | (M) Veteran40 | | - | - | 12.01 km/h |
|
|
64 | 42453 | 49:57 | 50:00 | Mark Spandler | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:12 | 24:45 | 12.01 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:12 | 24:45 |
|
65 | 40713 | 50:01 | 50:45 | Lewis Marrow
South Molton Strugglers
| (M) U20 | South Molton Strugglers | 25:49 | 24:12 | 12.00 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
South Molton Strugglers | 25:49 | 24:12 |
|
66 | 41932 | 50:01 | 50:07 | Duncan Green
Thame Runners
| (M) Senior | Thame Runners | - | - | 11.99 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Thame Runners | - | - |
|
67 | 40278 | 50:20 | 50:47 | Graham Davis | (M) Veteran40 | | 25:28 | 24:52 | 11.92 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:28 | 24:52 |
|
68 | 42826 | 50:22 | 50:42 | Sarah Alvis
Calne Running Club
| (F) Veteran40 | Calne Running Club | 26:33 | 23:49 | 11.91 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Calne Running Club | 26:33 | 23:49 |
|
69 | 45032 | 50:25 | 50:49 | Joe Handford | (M) Senior | | 25:52 | 24:33 | 11.90 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:52 | 24:33 |
|
70 | 40524 | 50:45 | 51:03 | Kirstie Haywood | (F) Veteran50 | | 26:14 | 24:31 | 11.82 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 26:14 | 24:31 |
|
71 | 45934 | 50:50 | 50:53 | Robbie Massey | (M) Senior | | 25:03 | 25:47 | 11.80 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:03 | 25:47 |
|
72 | 41040 | 50:53 | 51:19 | Neil Stacey | (M) Veteran40 | | 26:12 | 24:41 | 11.79 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 26:12 | 24:41 |
|
73 | 40401 | 50:54 | 50:56 | Matthew Frary
Norwich Road Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Norwich Road Runners | 24:58 | 25:56 | 11.79 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Norwich Road Runners | 24:58 | 25:56 |
|
74 | 44145 | 50:54 | 51:01 | Tim Woodier
Mynydd Du
| (M) Senior | Mynydd Du | 25:52 | 25:02 | 11.79 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Mynydd Du | 25:52 | 25:02 |
|
75 | 41236 | 51:01 | 51:20 | Stave Cram | (M) U6 | | - | - | 11.76 km/h |
|
|
76 | 44609 | 51:03 | 51:11 | Philomel Bennett
Haslemere Borders Athletic Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Haslemere Borders Athletic Club | 26:26 | 24:37 | 11.75 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Haslemere Borders Athletic Club | 26:26 | 24:37 |
|
77 | 41072 | 51:05 | 52:02 | Brooke Taylor
Epsom and Ewell
| (F) U16 | Epsom and Ewell | 25:53 | 25:12 | 11.74 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Epsom and Ewell | 25:53 | 25:12 |
|
78 | 42815 | 51:06 | 51:52 | Jesper Primdahl | (M) Veteran50 | | 25:46 | 25:20 | 11.74 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:46 | 25:20 |
|
79 | 42543 | 51:09 | 51:24 | Eamonn Twomey
Watford Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Watford Harriers | - | - | 11.73 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Watford Harriers | - | - |
|
80 | 41655 | 51:22 | 51:28 | Elijah Buscemi | (M) U16 | | 25:52 | 25:30 | 11.68 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 25:52 | 25:30 |
|
81 | 44750 | 51:39 | 51:47 | Amy Clewley | (F) Veteran40 | | - | - | 11.61 km/h |
|
|
82 | 45312 | 51:43 | 51:52 | Paul Marklove
Warrington Running Club
| (M) Senior | Warrington Running Club | 26:23 | 25:20 | 11.60 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Warrington Running Club | 26:23 | 25:20 |
|
83 | 43305 | 52:16 | 52:21 | Gary Domoney
City of Salisbury ARC
| (M) Veteran40 | City of Salisbury ARC | 26:49 | 25:27 | 11.48 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
City of Salisbury ARC | 26:49 | 25:27 |
|
84 | 42094 | 52:17 | 52:25 | Rob Lagden
White Horse Harrierd
| (M) Veteran40 | White Horse Harrierd | 27:21 | 24:56 | 11.48 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
White Horse Harrierd | 27:21 | 24:56 |
|
85 | 43136 | 52:20 | 52:42 | Claire Brocklesby | (F) Veteran40 | | 28:16 | 24:04 | 11.46 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 28:16 | 24:04 |
|
86 | 44543 | 52:26 | 52:28 | Ruedi Arnold | (M) Veteran50 | | 27:04 | 25:22 | 11.44 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 27:04 | 25:22 |
|
87 | 44382 | 52:27 | 52:33 | Sophie Raworth
None
| (F) Veteran50 | None | 27:37 | 24:50 | 11.44 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
None | 27:37 | 24:50 |
|
88 | 40573 | 52:28 | 53:29 | Giles Humphreys-Evans
Compton Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Compton Harriers | 28:44 | 23:44 | 11.43 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Compton Harriers | 28:44 | 23:44 |
|
89 | 43267 | 52:31 | 52:43 | Dan Crossley | (M) Veteran40 | | 26:25 | 26:06 | 11.42 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 26:25 | 26:06 |
|
90 | 42538 | 52:49 | 53:14 | Giles Turnbull | (M) Senior | | - | - | 11.36 km/h |
|
|
91 | 42254 | 52:54 | 53:48 | Robin Niven
Kinross Road Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Kinross Road Runners | - | - | 11.34 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Kinross Road Runners | - | - |
|
92 | 41641 | 52:59 | 53:05 | Matthew Brown
Samsung
| (M) Senior | Samsung | 25:50 | 27:09 | 11.32 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Samsung | 25:50 | 27:09 |
|
93 | 45683 | 53:07 | 53:25 | John Tandy | (M) Veteran40 | | 27:04 | 26:03 | 11.29 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 27:04 | 26:03 |
|
94 | 44830 | 53:21 | 53:31 | Kate Daniels
Headington Road Runners
| (F) Senior | Headington Road Runners | 26:40 | 26:41 | 11.25 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Headington Road Runners | 26:40 | 26:41 |
|
95 | 45506 | 53:21 | 53:25 | Dafydd Pratchett
Bridgend AC
| (M) U16 | Bridgend AC | 26:06 | 27:15 | 11.24 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
Bridgend AC | 26:06 | 27:15 |
|
96 | 43593 | 53:23 | 53:31 | Sarah Kaminski | (F) Senior | | 27:10 | 26:13 | 11.24 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 27:10 | 26:13 |
|
97 | 43460 | 53:29 | 53:50 | Stacey Harris | (F) Senior | | 28:16 | 25:13 | 11.22 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 28:16 | 25:13 |
|
98 | 40195 | 53:32 | 54:12 | Tom Chipperfield | (M) Senior | | 28:05 | 25:27 | 11.21 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 28:05 | 25:27 |
|
99 | 43845 | 53:39 | 53:55 | Kamal Rai | (M) Veteran40 | | 26:35 | 27:04 | 11.18 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 26:35 | 27:04 |
|
100 | 44412 | 53:45 | 53:51 | Angela Bond | (F) Veteran50 | | 27:44 | 26:01 | 11.16 km/h |
|
Club/Company | Lap1 | Lap2 |
- | 27:44 | 26:01 |
|