Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
MK Winter Half Marathon 2017
Leaderboard
Menu
Menu
Event
Results
Event
Results
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MKWH FEB
MKWH FEB
OVERALL
OVERALL
UNK
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
U20
Leader
3 MILE
6 MILE
9 MILE
11 MILE
13.1 MIL
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Paul Mizon (2629)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
1:13:00
5:34 m/mile
10.77 mph
2
Simon Coombes (424)
Herne Hill Harriers
1:13:51
+0:51
5:38 m/mile
10.64 mph
3
David Connell (2446)
Huntingdonshire Ac
1:14:34
+1:34
5:41 m/mile
10.54 mph
4
Paul Farmer (661)
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
1:14:49
+1:49
5:42 m/mile
10.51 mph
5
Ben Fairhall (2394)
Redway Runners
1:15:28
+2:28
5:45 m/mile
10.41 mph
6
Ian Wood (2609)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
1:16:36
+3:35
5:50 m/mile
10.26 mph
7
Billy Mead (1290)
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
1:18:37
+5:37
6:00 m/mile
10.00 mph
8
Chris Lamb (476)
Rugby & Northampton Ac
1:18:53
+5:53
6:01 m/mile
9.96 mph
9
Thomas Inchley (1008)
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
1:18:59
+5:59
6:01 m/mile
9.95 mph
10
Matt Tizzard (1879)
MK Lakeside Runners
1:19:14
+6:13
6:02 m/mile
9.92 mph
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MKWH FEB
MKWH FEB
OVERALL
OVERALL
UNK
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
U20
Leader
3 MILE
6 MILE
9 MILE
11 MILE
13.1 MIL
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Katie Godof (2450)
(x) Cambridge & Coleridge AC, (x) H.
1:25:19
6:30 m/mile
9.21 mph
2
Olivia Desborough (534)
1:27:11
+1:52
6:39 m/mile
9.01 mph
3
Rebecca Nkoane (1402)
Chiltern Harriers Ac
1:27:44
+2:24
6:41 m/mile
8.96 mph
4
Emily Cox (2559)
1:29:16
+3:56
6:48 m/mile
8.80 mph
5
Katie Tucker (6170)
Redway Runners
1:29:49
+4:29
6:51 m/mile
8.75 mph
6
Johanna Sharples (1704)
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club, (x).
1:30:36
+5:16
6:55 m/mile
8.67 mph
7
Jennifer Sangster (1669)
Redway Runners
1:30:45
+5:25
6:55 m/mile
8.66 mph
8
Katie Hooper (2284)
North Somerset AC
1:32:13
+6:53
7:02 m/mile
8.52 mph
9
Lindsay Scott (6150)
Team East Haddon
1:34:15
+8:55
7:11 m/mile
8.34 mph
10
Sarah Bird (198)
REDWAY RUNNERS
1:34:36
+9:16
7:13 m/mile
8.31 mph