Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Club | Speed | Pace |
451 | 900 | 49:08 | Chris Dimmock
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division 1
| Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . | 11.60 km/h | 5:10 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . |
|
452 | 381 | 49:09 | Michael Jack
St Albans Striders - Division 1
| St Albans Striders - Division 1 | 11.60 km/h | 5:10 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders - Division 1 |
|
453 | 1695 | 49:20 | Ben Hinton
Silson AC - Division 2
| Silson AC - Division 2 | 11.55 km/h | 5:11 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC - Division 2 |
|
454 | 25 | 49:48 | Mervyn Phillips
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Division 1
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. | 11.44 km/h | 5:14 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. |
|
455 | 2087 | 49:49 | Kevin Clark
Watford Harriers - Division 2
| Watford Harriers - Division 2 | 11.44 km/h | 5:14 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers - Division 2 |
|
456 | 2383 | 49:56 | Darren Readman
Thame Runners - Division 2
| Thame Runners - Division 2 | 11.41 km/h | 5:15 min/km |
|
Club |
Thame Runners - Division 2 |
|
457 | 2275 | 49:56 | Neil Frape
Banbury Harriers - Division 2
| Banbury Harriers - Division 2 | 11.41 km/h | 5:15 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers - Division 2 |
|
458 | 1380 | 50:00 | Andrew Collins
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 11.40 km/h | 5:15 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
459 | 2306 | 50:01 | Mark Cheadle
Wellingborough & District AC - Division 2
| Wellingborough & District AC - . | 11.39 km/h | 5:15 min/km |
|
Club |
Wellingborough & District AC - . |
|
460 | 69 | 50:20 | Martyn Barnes
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Division 1
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. | 11.32 km/h | 5:17 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. |
|
461 | 2414 | 50:21 | Dave Pascoe
Handy Cross RC - Division 2
| Handy Cross RC - Division 2 | 11.32 km/h | 5:18 min/km |
|
Club |
Handy Cross RC - Division 2 |
|
462 | 2509 | 50:42 | Kevin Moore
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club - Division 2
| Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club. | 11.24 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club. |
|
463 | 1246 | 50:43 | Mushtaq (Mo) Khan
"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC - Division 1"
| "Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo. | 11.24 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
Club |
"Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslo. |
|
464 | 1949 | 50:47 | Tony Carolan
Stevenage & North Herts - Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. | 11.22 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. |
|
465 | 1362 | 50:49 | Kevin Taylor
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 11.21 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
466 | 1726 | 50:57 | Neil Jamie
Silson AC - Division 2
| Silson AC - Division 2 | 11.19 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC - Division 2 |
|
467 | 2277 | 51:14 | Neil Forbes
Banbury Harriers - Division 2
| Banbury Harriers - Division 2 | 11.12 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers - Division 2 |
|
468 | 1889 | 51:24 | Richard Alcock
Tring Running Club - Division 2
| Tring Running Club - Division 2 | 11.09 km/h | 5:24 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club - Division 2 |
|
469 | 2099 | 51:32 | Steve Daniel
Watford Harriers - Division 2
| Watford Harriers - Division 2 | 11.06 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers - Division 2 |
|
470 | 1888 | 51:39 | Sam Whiffen
Tring Running Club - Division 2
| Tring Running Club - Division 2 | 11.03 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club - Division 2 |
|
471 | 1937 | 51:56 | Steve Feely
Stevenage & North Herts - Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. | 10.97 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. |
|
472 | 1427 | 52:04 | Martin Palmieri
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 10.95 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
473 | 1716 | 52:11 | David Jarrett
Silson AC - Division 2
| Silson AC - Division 2 | 10.92 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC - Division 2 |
|
474 | 788 | 52:17 | Robert Salt
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 | 10.90 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 |
|
475 | 1434 | 52:20 | Adam Sharman
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 10.89 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
476 | 2484 | 52:31 | Julian Chronicle
Brackley & District RC - Division 2
| Brackley & District RC - Divisi. | 10.85 km/h | 5:31 min/km |
|
Club |
Brackley & District RC - Divisi. |
|
477 | 1404 | 52:45 | Martin Lawrence
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 10.80 km/h | 5:33 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
478 | 1884 | 52:53 | Steve Bladen
Tring Running Club - Division 2
| Tring Running Club - Division 2 | 10.78 km/h | 5:34 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club - Division 2 |
|
479 | 2083 | 53:03 | Martin Grimsdale
Watford Harriers - Division 2
| Watford Harriers - Division 2 | 10.74 km/h | 5:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers - Division 2 |
|
480 | 899 | 53:18 | Nigel Chesterton
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division 1
| Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . | 10.69 km/h | 5:36 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . |
|
481 | 1868 | 53:43 | John Piggott
Tring Running Club - Division 2
| Tring Running Club - Division 2 | 10.61 km/h | 5:39 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club - Division 2 |
|
482 | 1989 | 53:51 | Adil Loudiyi
Stevenage & North Herts - Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. | 10.58 km/h | 5:40 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. |
|
483 | 2394 | 53:54 | Simon Fossel
Handy Cross RC - Division 2
| Handy Cross RC - Division 2 | 10.57 km/h | 5:40 min/km |
|
Club |
Handy Cross RC - Division 2 |
|
484 | 2274 | 54:04 | Glyn Pritchard
Banbury Harriers - Division 2
| Banbury Harriers - Division 2 | 10.54 km/h | 5:41 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers - Division 2 |
|
485 | 1137 | 54:16 | David Randall
Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1
| Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1 | 10.50 km/h | 5:42 min/km |
|
Club |
Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1 |
|
486 | 1435 | 54:17 | Steven Russel
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 10.50 km/h | 5:42 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
487 | 2382 | 54:32 | Peter Neal
Thame Runners - Division 2
| Thame Runners - Division 2 | 10.45 km/h | 5:44 min/km |
|
Club |
Thame Runners - Division 2 |
|
488 | 1629 | 54:52 | Patrick Cabey
Gade Valley Harriers - Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers - Division. | 10.39 km/h | 5:46 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers - Division. |
|
489 | 2753 | 55:06 | Allan Lock
Midland Masters - Guest
| Midland Masters - Guest | 10.34 km/h | 5:48 min/km |
|
Club |
Midland Masters - Guest |
|
490 | 2370 | 55:21 | Rick Smith
Thame Runners - Division 2
| Thame Runners - Division 2 | 10.30 km/h | 5:49 min/km |
|
Club |
Thame Runners - Division 2 |
|
491 | 2594 | 55:57 | David O'Connor
Olney Runners - Division 2
| Olney Runners - Division 2 | 10.19 km/h | 5:53 min/km |
|
Club |
Olney Runners - Division 2 |
|
492 | 772 | 55:58 | Jim Mason
Dacorum & Tring AC
| Dacorum & Tring AC | 10.18 km/h | 5:53 min/km |
|
|
493 | 312 | 56:31 | Trevor Brawn
Chiltern Harriers - Division 1
| Chiltern Harriers - Division 1 | 10.08 km/h | 5:57 min/km |
|
Club |
Chiltern Harriers - Division 1 |
|
494 | 2331 | 56:58 | Trevor Mathurin
Queens Park Harriers - Division 2
| Queens Park Harriers - Division. | 10.00 km/h | 5:59 min/km |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers - Division. |
|
495 | 774 | 57:10 | John Slack
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 | 9.97 km/h | 6:01 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 |
|
496 | 1373 | 57:49 | Stephen Scott
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 9.86 km/h | 6:05 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
497 | 2029 | 57:59 | Paul Brooks
Luton AC - Division 2
| Luton AC - Division 2 | 9.83 km/h | 6:06 min/km |
|
Club |
Luton AC - Division 2 |
|
498 | 1621 | 58:44 | Andy Newing
Gade Valley Harriers - Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers - Division. | 9.70 km/h | 6:10 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers - Division. |
|
499 | 2939 | 59:06 | Alistair Devonish
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 9.64 km/h | 6:13 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
500 | 1044 | 1:02:50 | Stephen Stokes
Vale of Aylesbury AC - Division 1
| Vale of Aylesbury AC - Division. | 9.07 km/h | 6:36 min/km |
|
Club |
Vale of Aylesbury AC - Division. |
|