Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Club | Speed | Pace |
301 | 373 | 41:39 | Colin Braybrook
St Albans Striders - Division 1
| St Albans Striders - Division 1 | 13.68 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders - Division 1 |
|
302 | 1277 | 41:44 | Matt Carey
Harrow A.C. - Division 1
| Harrow A.C. - Division 1 | 13.65 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
Club |
Harrow A.C. - Division 1 |
|
303 | 3434 | 41:46 | James McQueen
Eryri
| Eryri | 13.64 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
|
304 | 1867 | 41:47 | Steve Long
Tring Running Club - Division 2
| Tring Running Club - Division 2 | 13.64 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club - Division 2 |
|
305 | 1284 | 41:49 | Steve Bland
Harrow A.C. - Division 1
| Harrow A.C. - Division 1 | 13.63 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club |
Harrow A.C. - Division 1 |
|
306 | 2092 | 41:49 | Simeon Beckford-Tongs
Watford Harriers - Division 2
| Watford Harriers - Division 2 | 13.63 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers - Division 2 |
|
307 | 1358 | 41:53 | Aaron O'Connell
Harrow A.C. - Division 1
| Harrow A.C. - Division 1 | 13.61 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club |
Harrow A.C. - Division 1 |
|
308 | 1616 | 41:53 | Edward Price
Gade Valley Harriers - Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers - Division. | 13.61 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers - Division. |
|
309 | 2481 | 41:54 | Chris Noble
Brackley & District RC - Division 2
| Brackley & District RC - Divisi. | 13.60 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club |
Brackley & District RC - Divisi. |
|
310 | 2848 | 41:58 | Leo Kremer
Oxford University AC
| Oxford University AC | 13.58 km/h | 4:25 min/km |
|
Club |
Oxford University AC |
|
311 | 2115 | 42:07 | Mike Lemon
Bearbrook Running Club - Division 2
| Bearbrook Running Club - Divisi. | 13.53 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
Club |
Bearbrook Running Club - Divisi. |
|
312 | 2577 | 42:08 | Mantis Vilimas
Higham Harriers - Division 2
| Higham Harriers - Division 2 | 13.53 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
Club |
Higham Harriers - Division 2 |
|
313 | 2356 | 42:09 | Alex Johnston
Queens Park Harriers - Division 2
| Queens Park Harriers - Division. | 13.52 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers - Division. |
|
314 | 1835 | 42:19 | Simon Barnett
Tring Running Club - Division 2
| Tring Running Club - Division 2 | 13.47 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club - Division 2 |
|
315 | 919 | 42:21 | Dan Webb
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division 1
| Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . | 13.46 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . |
|
316 | 2181 | 42:25 | Simon Hull
Buckingham & Stowe - Division 2
| Buckingham & Stowe - Division 2 | 13.44 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
Club |
Buckingham & Stowe - Division 2 |
|
317 | 49 | 42:31 | Ian Pheasey
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Division 1
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. | 13.40 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. |
|
318 | 2097 | 42:32 | Adrian Harwood
Watford Harriers - Division 2
| Watford Harriers - Division 2 | 13.40 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers - Division 2 |
|
319 | 1929 | 42:33 | Mark Grayson
Stevenage & North Herts - Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. | 13.39 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts - Divis. |
|
320 | 1533 | 42:34 | John Griffiths
Headington Road Runners - Division 1
| Headington Road Runners - Divis. | 13.39 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club |
Headington Road Runners - Divis. |
|
321 | 2332 | 42:36 | Gildas Braine
Queens Park Harriers - Division 2
| Queens Park Harriers - Division. | 13.38 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers - Division. |
|
322 | 385 | 42:37 | Anthony Nicolson
St Albans Striders - Division 1
| St Albans Striders - Division 1 | 13.37 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders - Division 1 |
|
323 | 1405 | 42:39 | Christopher Amesbury
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 13.36 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
324 | 898 | 42:39 | Gareth Bird
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division 1
| Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . | 13.36 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard AC - Division . |
|
325 | 362 | 42:42 | Ian Lawson
Chiltern Harriers - Division 1
| Chiltern Harriers - Division 1 | 13.35 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Chiltern Harriers - Division 1 |
|
326 | 1388 | 42:42 | Ben Munns
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 13.34 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
327 | 791 | 42:45 | Ben Stratford
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 | 13.33 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 |
|
328 | 40 | 42:48 | Russell Jones
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Division 1
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. | 13.32 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. |
|
329 | 2683 | 42:50 | Stewart Dearman
Watford Harriers - Division 2
| Watford Harriers - Division 2 | 13.30 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers - Division 2 |
|
330 | 327 | 42:52 | Matt Robins
Chiltern Harriers - Division 1
| Chiltern Harriers - Division 1 | 13.30 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Chiltern Harriers - Division 1 |
|
331 | 1269 | 42:53 | Jason Kabel
Harrow A.C. - Division 1
| Harrow A.C. - Division 1 | 13.29 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club |
Harrow A.C. - Division 1 |
|
332 | 776 | 42:56 | Chris Kitchener
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 | 13.27 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 |
|
333 | 1370 | 42:57 | Neville Rowles
Redway Runners - Division 1
| Redway Runners - Division 1 | 13.27 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners - Division 1 |
|
334 | 1627 | 42:58 | Marc Burne
Gade Valley Harriers - Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers - Division. | 13.26 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers - Division. |
|
335 | 1725 | 43:00 | Jakob Ebrey
Silson AC - Division 2
| Silson AC - Division 2 | 13.25 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC - Division 2 |
|
336 | 628 | 43:04 | Paul Wilkerson
Bedford and County AC - Division 1
| Bedford and County AC - Divisi. | 13.23 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
Club |
Bedford and County AC - Divisi. |
|
337 | 2754 | 43:11 | Steve Lavender
Abingdon AC - Guest
| Abingdon AC - Guest | 13.19 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
|
338 | 388 | 43:16 | Steve Smith
St Albans Striders - Division 1
| St Albans Striders - Division 1 | 13.17 km/h | 4:33 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders - Division 1 |
|
339 | 1125 | 43:18 | Mike Taylor
Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1
| Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1 | 13.16 km/h | 4:33 min/km |
|
Club |
Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1 |
|
340 | 1075 | 43:22 | Shaun Chliingworth
Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1
| Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1 | 13.14 km/h | 4:33 min/km |
|
Club |
Wycombe Phoenix - Division 1 |
|
341 | 378 | 43:24 | Paul Durbin
St Albans Striders - Division 1
| St Albans Striders - Division 1 | 13.13 km/h | 4:34 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders - Division 1 |
|
342 | 2156 | 43:26 | Steve Ward
Bearbrook Running Club - Division 2
| Bearbrook Running Club - Divisi. | 13.12 km/h | 4:34 min/km |
|
Club |
Bearbrook Running Club - Divisi. |
|
343 | 2113 | 43:28 | Liam Dawson
Bearbrook Running Club - Division 2
| Bearbrook Running Club - Divisi. | 13.11 km/h | 4:34 min/km |
|
Club |
Bearbrook Running Club - Divisi. |
|
344 | 1607 | 43:29 | Antony Beamish
Gade Valley Harriers - Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers - Division. | 13.10 km/h | 4:34 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers - Division. |
|
345 | 2183 | 43:33 | Dan Wright
Buckingham & Stowe - Division 2
| Buckingham & Stowe - Division 2 | 13.08 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Buckingham & Stowe - Division 2 |
|
346 | 1047 | 43:34 | Matthew Insley
Vale of Aylesbury AC - Division 1
| Vale of Aylesbury AC - Division. | 13.08 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Vale of Aylesbury AC - Division. |
|
347 | 2575 | 43:34 | Neil Gray
Higham Harriers - Division 2
| Higham Harriers - Division 2 | 13.08 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Higham Harriers - Division 2 |
|
348 | 1691 | 43:35 | Stewart Shears
Silson AC - Division 2
| Silson AC - Division 2 | 13.08 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC - Division 2 |
|
349 | 2304 | 43:36 | Thomas Roberts
Wellingborough & District AC - Division 2
| Wellingborough & District AC - . | 13.07 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Wellingborough & District AC - . |
|
350 | 8 | 43:37 | Steve Martin
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Division 1
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. | 13.06 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC - Div. |
|