Pos. | Bibno. | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company |
1 | 50 | 1:02:12 | Andrew Dancer | (M) Veteran 40+ | |
|
|
2 | 65 | 1:05:34 | Jon French
Blyth Running Club, (x) Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Blyth Running Club, (x) Wallsen. |
|
Club/Company |
Blyth Running Club, (x) Wallsen. |
|
3 | 21 | 1:06:29 | Steven Beattie | (M) Senior | |
|
|
4 | 210 | 1:07:49 | Colin Williams
Moorfoot Runners
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Moorfoot Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Moorfoot Runners |
|
5 | 3 | 1:08:23 | Daniel Karim Abbas | (M) Senior | |
|
|
6 | 112 | 1:08:30 | Lisa MacDonald | (F) Senior | |
|
|
7 | 179 | 1:08:31 | Chris Smith
Keswick AC
| (M) Senior | Keswick AC |
|
|
8 | 156 | 1:09:52 | Andrew Pritchard | (M) Senior | |
|
|
9 | 60 | 1:10:28 | Tristan Featherby
Pocklington Runners
| (M) Senior | Pocklington Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Pocklington Runners |
|
10 | 76 | 1:10:38 | Oliver Greenwood | (M) Veteran 40+ | |
|
|
11 | 160 | 1:11:04 | Allan Renwick
Elvet Striders
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Elvet Striders |
|
Club/Company |
Elvet Striders |
|
12 | 70 | 1:11:04 | Kevin Gemson | (M) Veteran 40+ | |
|
|
13 | 174 | 1:11:16 | Andy Shanks | (M) Senior | |
|
|
14 | 164 | 1:11:24 | James Robinson | (M) Senior | |
|
|
15 | 200 | 1:11:46 | Mark Upward
Portobello Running Club
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Portobello Running Club |
|
Club/Company |
Portobello Running Club |
|
16 | 162 | 1:11:59 | Lou Roberts
Ambleside AC
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Ambleside AC |
|
Club/Company |
Ambleside AC |
|
17 | 19 | 1:13:49 | Amy Baron-Hall
Canicross Midlands
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Canicross Midlands |
|
Club/Company |
Canicross Midlands |
|
18 | 103 | 1:14:27 | Alan Konopka | (M) Senior | |
|
|
19 | 9 | 1:14:36 | Adam Armata | (M) Senior | |
|
|
20 | 171 | 1:14:57 | Mitchell Scott | (M) Senior | |
|
|
21 | 23 | 1:15:53 | Paul Bellamy
Run Club Dalkeith
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Run Club Dalkeith |
|
Club/Company |
Run Club Dalkeith |
|
22 | 73 | 1:15:59 | Paul Grace
Perth Road runners
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Perth Road runners |
|
Club/Company |
Perth Road runners |
|
23 | 123 | 1:16:21 | Tim Mckenzie
York Knavesmire Harriers
| (M) Senior | York Knavesmire Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
|
24 | 197 | 1:16:46 | Suzanne Toppin
Team Mountain Fuel
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Team Mountain Fuel |
|
Club/Company |
Team Mountain Fuel |
|
25 | 127 | 1:16:52 | Utz Meyer-Reim
BSG DG Hyp / BSV Hamburg
| (M) Veteran 50+ | BSG DG Hyp / BSV Hamburg |
|
Club/Company |
BSG DG Hyp / BSV Hamburg |
|
26 | 6 | 1:16:53 | Stuart Aitken
Run Club Dalkeith
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Run Club Dalkeith |
|
Club/Company |
Run Club Dalkeith |
|
27 | 176 | 1:17:47 | Colin Sinclair
Glentothes triathlon club
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Glentothes triathlon club |
|
Club/Company |
Glentothes triathlon club |
|
28 | 85 | 1:17:59 | Martin Holt | (M) Veteran 50+ | |
|
|
29 | 51 | 1:18:01 | Hannah Davis | (F) Senior | |
|
|
30 | 207 | 1:18:17 | David White
Helm Hill Runners
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Helm Hill Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Helm Hill Runners |
|
31 | 14 | 1:18:18 | Kathleen Aubrey
Helm Hill Runners
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Helm Hill Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Helm Hill Runners |
|
32 | 91 | 1:18:34 | Alex Jarzyna
Muckle Toon Joggers
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Muckle Toon Joggers |
|
Club/Company |
Muckle Toon Joggers |
|
33 | 132 | 1:18:49 | Alastair Moir | (M) Senior | |
|
|
34 | 183 | 1:18:50 | John Spowart | (M) Senior | |
|
|
35 | 218 | 1:19:03 | David Young | (M) Veteran 50+ | |
|
|
36 | 203 | 1:19:16 | Rachel Vincent
Tynedale Harriers & AC
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Tynedale Harriers & AC |
|
Club/Company |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
|
37 | 113 | 1:20:21 | Tim MacDonald
Run Club Dalkeith
| (M) Senior | Run Club Dalkeith |
|
Club/Company |
Run Club Dalkeith |
|
38 | 110 | 1:21:13 | Kate Lowe
Tynedale Harriers & Ac
| (F) Senior | Tynedale Harriers & Ac |
|
Club/Company |
Tynedale Harriers & Ac |
|
39 | 61 | 1:21:23 | Monica Flanagan
Portobello Running Club
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Portobello Running Club |
|
Club/Company |
Portobello Running Club |
|
40 | 46 | 1:21:54 | Steven Crooks | (M) Veteran 50+ | |
|
|
41 | 137 | 1:22:12 | John Munro
Stornoway RAC
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Stornoway RAC |
|
Club/Company |
Stornoway RAC |
|
42 | 184 | 1:22:25 | Richard George Spowart | (M) Senior | |
|
|
43 | 131 | 1:23:08 | Gary Minns | (M) Veteran 50+ | |
|
|
44 | 193 | 1:23:37 | Wayne Thompson | (M) Veteran 40+ | |
|
|
45 | 109 | 1:24:16 | Ben Lowe
VeloViewer
| (M) Veteran 40+ | VeloViewer |
|
|
46 | 49 | 1:25:16 | Anna Cuthbert | (F) Senior | |
|
|
47 | 53 | 1:25:17 | Antony Dinning | (M) Veteran 40+ | |
|
|
48 | 133 | 1:25:23 | Stuart Moodie | (M) Veteran 50+ | |
|
|
49 | 118 | 1:25:41 | Alistair Marsh
Dalkeith Run Club
| (M) Senior | Dalkeith Run Club |
|
Club/Company |
Dalkeith Run Club |
|
50 | 56 | 1:26:09 | Stefan Durkin
York Knavesmire Harriers
| (M) Veteran 50+ | York Knavesmire Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
|