Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
301 | 305 | 47:30 | 47:16 | Angie Dales
Wakefield District H & AC
| (F) Veteran 45+ | Wakefield District H & AC | 12.63 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wakefield District H & AC |
|
302 | 563 | 47:31 | 46:45 | Mark Hodson
Caistor Running Club
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Caistor Running Club | 12.63 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Caistor Running Club |
|
303 | 1553 | 47:32 | 47:09 | Andrew Graham | (M) Veteran 35+ | | 12.62 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
|
304 | 1197 | 47:33 | 47:26 | Steven White
Newark Striders RC
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Newark Striders RC | 12.62 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Newark Striders RC |
|
305 | 1020 | 47:39 | 47:29 | Robert Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. | 12.59 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. |
|
306 | 959 | 47:40 | 47:28 | Andy Ruddock | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 12.59 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
|
307 | 735 | 47:40 | 47:29 | Darren Marshall
Scarborough Athletic Club
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Scarborough Athletic Club | 12.59 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scarborough Athletic Club |
|
308 | 101 | 47:40 | 46:48 | Ben Barber | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.58 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
|
309 | 1417 | 47:42 | 47:38 | Patrick Rooney | (M) Veteran 60+ | | 12.58 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
|
310 | 427 | 47:44 | 47:35 | Brian Fox
Wolds Veteran RC
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Wolds Veteran RC | 12.57 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wolds Veteran RC |
|
311 | 220 | 47:48 | 47:45 | Julian Carr
Knaresborough Striders
| (M) Veteran 45+ | Knaresborough Striders | 12.55 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Knaresborough Striders |
|
312 | 1262 | 47:51 | 47:09 | Chris Yates
Parachute Regiment Running Assoc.
| (M) Veteran 35+ | Parachute Regiment Running Asso. | 12.54 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Parachute Regiment Running Asso. |
|
313 | 99 | 47:53 | 47:52 | Bradley Bannister
Ackworth Road Runners
| (M) Senior | Ackworth Road Runners | 12.53 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Ackworth Road Runners |
|
314 | 810 | 47:55 | 47:53 | Hayley Newbound
Wakefield District H & AC
| (F) Senior | Wakefield District H & AC | 12.52 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wakefield District H & AC |
|
315 | 461 | 47:58 | 47:43 | Martin Goodhand
Winterton Running Club
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Winterton Running Club | 12.51 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Winterton Running Club |
|
316 | 697 | 47:59 | 47:52 | Carrie Love
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Scunthorpe & District AC | 12.50 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District AC |
|
317 | 248 | 48:01 | 47:53 | Lisa Cockcroft
Bridlington Road Runners
| (F) Veteran 35+ | Bridlington Road Runners | 12.50 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Bridlington Road Runners |
|
318 | 950 | 48:04 | 47:49 | Linda Roche | (F) Veteran 50+ | | 12.48 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
319 | 543 | 48:05 | 47:58 | Michael Harvey | (M) Veteran 55+ | | 12.48 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
320 | 1554 | 48:05 | 47:40 | Rory Cunningham | (M) Senior | | 12.48 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
321 | 755 | 48:05 | 47:56 | Gavin Mcbride | (M) Senior | | 12.48 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
322 | 548 | 48:05 | 47:55 | Darren Hepworth
Scunthorpe & Disctrict AC
| (M) Veteran 45+ | Scunthorpe & Disctrict AC | 12.47 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & Disctrict AC |
|
323 | 756 | 48:07 | 47:56 | Ian Mcbride
Tri-McBride
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Tri-McBride | 12.47 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
324 | 1178 | 48:09 | 47:59 | Jon Weller | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 12.46 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
|
325 | 1253 | 48:09 | 47:58 | Ian Wright
City of Hull AC
| (M) Senior | City of Hull AC | 12.46 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
City of Hull AC |
|
326 | 1032 | 48:10 | 47:39 | Alan Spittlehouse
Barton & District AC
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Barton & District AC | 12.45 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Barton & District AC |
|
327 | 1608 | 48:11 | 47:56 | Andy Furlong | (M) Senior | | 12.45 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
|
328 | 763 | 48:11 | 48:08 | Nick Mcgugan | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.45 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
|
329 | 108 | 48:12 | 48:03 | Sean Bartlett
Barton & District AC
| (M) Senior | Barton & District AC | 12.45 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Barton & District AC |
|
330 | 112 | 48:13 | 48:06 | Ben Hampel
Hampel Racing
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Hampel Racing | 12.44 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Hampel Racing |
|
331 | 828 | 48:16 | 47:20 | Paul Oliphant | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.43 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
|
332 | 826 | 48:17 | 47:48 | Chloe Ogley
Cleethorpes & District AC
| (F) Senior | Cleethorpes & District AC | 12.43 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Cleethorpes & District AC |
|
333 | 1570 | 48:18 | 47:51 | Helen Robinson
Wolds Veteran RC
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Wolds Veteran RC | 12.42 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wolds Veteran RC |
|
334 | 1284 | 48:18 | 48:07 | Martyn Margarson | (M) Senior | | 12.42 km/h | 4:49 min/km |
|
|
335 | 829 | 48:20 | 47:27 | Sarah Oliphant | (F) Senior | | 12.41 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
336 | 406 | 48:21 | 48:13 | Justyna Felczerek | (F) Veteran 35+ | | 12.41 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
337 | 304 | 48:21 | 48:14 | Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
| (F) Veteran 55+ | Beverley Athletic Club | 12.41 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Beverley Athletic Club |
|
338 | 447 | 48:22 | 48:19 | Abner Gava | (M) Senior | | 12.40 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
339 | 1251 | 48:22 | 47:43 | Christopher Wright | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.40 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
340 | 582 | 48:23 | 48:17 | Nic Hubbard
Redhill Road Runners
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Redhill Road Runners | 12.40 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Redhill Road Runners |
|
341 | 1494 | 48:25 | 47:34 | David Andrew Hopper | (M) Veteran 35+ | | 12.39 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
342 | 173 | 48:25 | 48:11 | David Brookes | (M) Veteran 60+ | | 12.39 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
343 | 1294 | 48:27 | 47:57 | Jane Hill
Cleethorpes and District AC
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Cleethorpes and District AC | 12.38 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Cleethorpes and District AC |
|
344 | 323 | 48:27 | 48:05 | James Davies | (M) Veteran 60+ | | 12.38 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
345 | 1189 | 48:28 | 48:14 | Tom Weston
Cleethorpes & District AC
| (M) Senior | Cleethorpes & District AC | 12.38 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Cleethorpes & District AC |
|
346 | 96 | 48:28 | 48:15 | David Bancroft
Caistor Running Club
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Caistor Running Club | 12.38 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Caistor Running Club |
|
347 | 975 | 48:31 | 47:49 | Mark Saville
Walkers Total Fitness
| (M) Senior | Walkers Total Fitness | 12.36 km/h | 4:51 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Walkers Total Fitness |
|
348 | 1336 | 48:32 | 48:03 | Rebecca Meilhan | (F) Veteran 35+ | | 12.36 km/h | 4:51 min/km |
|
|
349 | 508 | 48:34 | 47:50 | Dave Hammond
Walkers Total Fitness
| (M) Senior | Walkers Total Fitness | 12.35 km/h | 4:51 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Walkers Total Fitness |
|
350 | 687 | 48:34 | 48:25 | John Lock
Cleethorpes and District AC
| (M) Veteran 35+ | Cleethorpes and District AC | 12.35 km/h | 4:51 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Cleethorpes and District AC |
|