Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:47:40 |
Finish time | 3:47:40 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:35:38 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 38:50 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:50 | |
Bike | 1:39:03 | 60 km |
Run | 1:28:57 | 20 km |
Participant (#116)
Team Absolute Pretenders | |
100% Tri | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 8:26 | 1:41 min/100m | 8:26 | 8:26 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 10:52 | 2:10 min/100m | 19:18 | 19:18 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 10:00 | 2:00 min/100m | 29:18 | 29:18 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 9:32 | 1:54 min/100m | 38:50 | 38:50 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 38:50 | 1:56 min/100m | 38:50 | 38:50 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:50 | 0:50 | 39:40 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 23:19 | 38.60 km/h | 23:19 | 1:02:59 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 27:11 | 33.11 km/h | 50:30 | 1:30:10 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 23:35 | 38.16 km/h | 1:14:05 | 1:53:45 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 24:58 | 36.05 km/h | 1:39:03 | 2:18:43 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:39:03 | 36.35 km/h | 1:39:03 | 2:18:43 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 21:04 | 4:12 min/km | 21:04 | 2:39:47 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 25:42 | 5:08 min/km | 46:46 | 3:05:29 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 21:51 | 4:22 min/km | 1:08:37 | 3:27:20 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 20:20 | 4:04 min/km | 1:28:57 | 3:47:40 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:28:57 | 4:26 min/km | 1:28:57 | 3:47:40 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time