Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:45:18 |
Finish time | 3:45:18 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:33:15 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 37:55 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:58 | |
Bike | 1:40:38 | 60 km |
Run | 1:25:47 | 20 km |
Participant (#131)
Team LETC Team 2 | |
Long Eaton Triathlon Club | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 8:49 | 1:45 min/100m | 8:49 | 8:49 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 10:04 | 2:00 min/100m | 18:53 | 18:53 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 8:46 | 1:45 min/100m | 27:39 | 27:39 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 10:16 | 2:03 min/100m | 37:55 | 37:55 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 37:55 | 1:53 min/100m | 37:55 | 37:55 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:58 | 0:58 | 38:53 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 24:47 | 36.31 km/h | 24:47 | 1:03:40 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 30:26 | 29.57 km/h | 55:13 | 1:34:06 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 21:34 | 41.73 km/h | 1:16:47 | 1:55:40 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 23:51 | 37.74 km/h | 1:40:38 | 2:19:31 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:40:38 | 35.77 km/h | 1:40:38 | 2:19:31 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 17:14 | 3:26 min/km | 17:14 | 2:36:45 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 27:32 | 5:30 min/km | 44:46 | 3:04:17 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 19:00 | 3:48 min/km | 1:03:46 | 3:23:17 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 22:01 | 4:24 min/km | 1:25:47 | 3:45:18 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:25:47 | 4:17 min/km | 1:25:47 | 3:45:18 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time