Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:52:22 |
Finish time | 3:52:22 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:40:19 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 38:03 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:00 | |
Bike | 1:39:41 | 60 km |
Run | 1:33:38 | 20 km |
Participant (#156)
Team Nameless | |
Grimsby Tri Club | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 7:22 | 1:28 min/100m | 7:22 | 7:22 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 10:04 | 2:00 min/100m | 17:26 | 17:26 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 10:10 | 2:02 min/100m | 27:36 | 27:36 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 10:27 | 2:05 min/100m | 38:03 | 38:03 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 38:03 | 1:54 min/100m | 38:03 | 38:03 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 39:03 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 25:09 | 35.79 km/h | 25:09 | 1:04:12 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 24:03 | 37.42 km/h | 49:12 | 1:28:15 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 23:37 | 38.11 km/h | 1:12:49 | 1:51:52 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 26:52 | 33.50 km/h | 1:39:41 | 2:18:44 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:39:41 | 36.11 km/h | 1:39:41 | 2:18:44 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 23:04 | 4:36 min/km | 23:04 | 2:41:48 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 23:50 | 4:46 min/km | 46:54 | 3:05:38 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 22:44 | 4:32 min/km | 1:09:38 | 3:28:22 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 24:00 | 4:48 min/km | 1:33:38 | 3:52:22 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:33:38 | 4:40 min/km | 1:33:38 | 3:52:22 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time