Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:47:11 |
Finish time | 3:47:11 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:35:08 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 33:48 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:14 | |
Bike | 1:46:52 | 60 km |
Run | 1:26:17 | 20 km |
Participant (#167)
Team Who's Counting | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 8:17 | 1:39 min/100m | 8:17 | 8:17 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 8:14 | 1:38 min/100m | 16:31 | 16:31 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 8:59 | 1:47 min/100m | 25:30 | 25:30 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 8:18 | 1:39 min/100m | 33:48 | 33:48 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 33:48 | 1:41 min/100m | 33:48 | 33:48 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:14 | 0:14 | 34:02 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 28:23 | 31.71 km/h | 28:23 | 1:02:25 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 27:00 | 33.33 km/h | 55:23 | 1:29:25 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 27:26 | 32.81 km/h | 1:22:49 | 1:56:51 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 24:03 | 37.42 km/h | 1:46:52 | 2:20:54 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:46:52 | 33.69 km/h | 1:46:52 | 2:20:54 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 22:08 | 4:25 min/km | 22:08 | 2:43:02 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 22:48 | 4:33 min/km | 44:56 | 3:05:50 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 22:18 | 4:27 min/km | 1:07:14 | 3:28:08 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 19:03 | 3:48 min/km | 1:26:17 | 3:47:11 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:26:17 | 4:18 min/km | 1:26:17 | 3:47:11 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time