Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 4:04:43 |
Finish time | 4:04:43 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:52:41 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 44:13 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:03 | |
Bike | 1:44:52 | 60 km |
Run | 1:34:35 | 20 km |
Participant (#168)
Team Double D Destroyers | |
Leicester tri Club | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 8:00 | 1:36 min/100m | 8:00 | 8:00 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 12:37 | 2:31 min/100m | 20:37 | 20:37 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 14:10 | 2:50 min/100m | 34:47 | 34:47 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 9:26 | 1:53 min/100m | 44:13 | 44:13 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 44:13 | 2:12 min/100m | 44:13 | 44:13 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:03 | 1:03 | 45:16 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 24:35 | 36.61 km/h | 24:35 | 1:09:51 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 27:21 | 32.91 km/h | 51:56 | 1:37:12 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 28:04 | 32.07 km/h | 1:20:00 | 2:05:16 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 24:52 | 36.19 km/h | 1:44:52 | 2:30:08 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:44:52 | 34.33 km/h | 1:44:52 | 2:30:08 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 24:13 | 4:50 min/km | 24:13 | 2:54:21 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 22:54 | 4:34 min/km | 47:07 | 3:17:15 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 23:49 | 4:45 min/km | 1:10:56 | 3:41:04 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 23:39 | 4:43 min/km | 1:34:35 | 4:04:43 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:34:35 | 4:43 min/km | 1:34:35 | 4:04:43 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time