Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 4:10:07 |
Finish time | 4:10:07 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:58:05 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 40:00 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:07 | |
Bike | 1:45:38 | 60 km |
Run | 1:43:22 | 20 km |
Participant (#191)
Team Goldilocks & the 3 Bears | |
Stafford Tri Club | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 10:42 | 2:08 min/100m | 10:42 | 10:42 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 12:41 | 2:32 min/100m | 23:23 | 23:23 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 9:27 | 1:53 min/100m | 32:50 | 32:50 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 7:10 | 1:26 min/100m | 40:00 | 40:00 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 40:00 | 2:00 min/100m | 40:00 | 40:00 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:07 | 1:07 | 41:07 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 30:34 | 29.44 km/h | 30:34 | 1:11:41 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 27:41 | 32.51 km/h | 58:15 | 1:39:22 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 24:22 | 36.94 km/h | 1:22:37 | 2:03:44 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 23:01 | 39.10 km/h | 1:45:38 | 2:26:45 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:45:38 | 34.08 km/h | 1:45:38 | 2:26:45 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 31:46 | 6:21 min/km | 31:46 | 2:58:31 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 24:53 | 4:58 min/km | 56:39 | 3:23:24 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 24:21 | 4:52 min/km | 1:21:00 | 3:47:45 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 22:22 | 4:28 min/km | 1:43:22 | 4:10:07 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:43:22 | 5:10 min/km | 1:43:22 | 4:10:07 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time