Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 4:12:26 |
Finish time | 4:12:26 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 13:00:24 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 43:08 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:25 | |
Bike | 1:52:05 | 60 km |
Run | 1:35:48 | 20 km |
Participant (#195)
Team Mike & The mechanics | |
Stafford Tri Club | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 10:25 | 2:05 min/100m | 10:25 | 10:25 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 11:32 | 2:18 min/100m | 21:57 | 21:57 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 9:23 | 1:52 min/100m | 31:20 | 31:20 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 11:48 | 2:21 min/100m | 43:08 | 43:08 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 43:08 | 2:09 min/100m | 43:08 | 43:08 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:25 | 1:25 | 44:33 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 24:48 | 36.29 km/h | 24:48 | 1:09:21 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 31:42 | 28.39 km/h | 56:30 | 1:41:03 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 27:31 | 32.71 km/h | 1:24:01 | 2:08:34 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 28:04 | 32.07 km/h | 1:52:05 | 2:36:38 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:52:05 | 32.12 km/h | 1:52:05 | 2:36:38 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 21:48 | 4:21 min/km | 21:48 | 2:58:26 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 27:38 | 5:31 min/km | 49:26 | 3:26:04 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 24:42 | 4:56 min/km | 1:14:08 | 3:50:46 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 21:40 | 4:20 min/km | 1:35:48 | 4:12:26 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:35:48 | 4:47 min/km | 1:35:48 | 4:12:26 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time