Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:38:14 |
Finish time | 3:38:14 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:26:12 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 36:31 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:15 | |
Bike | 1:34:15 | 60 km |
Run | 1:26:13 | 20 km |
Participant (#205)
Team The Boys | |
Challenge Tri Camp | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 7:43 | 1:32 min/100m | 7:43 | 7:43 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 9:18 | 1:51 min/100m | 17:01 | 17:01 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 10:15 | 2:03 min/100m | 27:16 | 27:16 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 9:15 | 1:51 min/100m | 36:31 | 36:31 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 36:31 | 1:49 min/100m | 36:31 | 36:31 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:15 | 1:15 | 37:46 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 23:27 | 38.38 km/h | 23:27 | 1:01:13 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 23:48 | 37.82 km/h | 47:15 | 1:25:01 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 23:02 | 39.07 km/h | 1:10:17 | 1:48:03 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 23:58 | 37.55 km/h | 1:34:15 | 2:12:01 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:34:15 | 38.20 km/h | 1:34:15 | 2:12:01 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 21:29 | 4:17 min/km | 21:29 | 2:33:30 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 21:04 | 4:12 min/km | 42:33 | 2:54:34 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 19:57 | 3:59 min/km | 1:02:30 | 3:14:31 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 23:43 | 4:44 min/km | 1:26:13 | 3:38:14 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:26:13 | 4:18 min/km | 1:26:13 | 3:38:14 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time