Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Morning |
Details
Chip time | 3:38:59 |
Finish time | 3:38:59 |
Start time | 08:47:57 |
End time | 12:26:57 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 38:17 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 1:00 | |
Bike | 1:36:05 | 60 km |
Run | 1:23:37 | 20 km |
Participant (#222)
Team Tri Guru No.1 | |
Team Tri Guru | |
Male | |
Non BTF Open male
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim 1 | 0.5 km | 9:32 | 1:54 min/100m | 9:32 | 9:32 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 9:07 | 1:49 min/100m | 18:39 | 18:39 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 9:59 | 1:59 min/100m | 28:38 | 28:38 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 9:39 | 1:55 min/100m | 38:17 | 38:17 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 38:17 | 1:54 min/100m | 38:17 | 38:17 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 39:17 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 21:52 | 41.16 km/h | 21:52 | 1:01:09 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 25:14 | 35.67 km/h | 47:06 | 1:26:23 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 23:10 | 38.85 km/h | 1:10:16 | 1:49:33 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 25:49 | 34.86 km/h | 1:36:05 | 2:15:22 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:36:05 | 37.47 km/h | 1:36:05 | 2:15:22 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 19:40 | 3:56 min/km | 19:40 | 2:35:02 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 19:16 | 3:51 min/km | 38:56 | 2:54:18 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 19:42 | 3:56 min/km | 58:38 | 3:14:00 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 24:59 | 4:59 min/km | 1:23:37 | 3:38:59 | |||||
Total | 20 km | 1:23:37 | 4:10 min/km | 1:23:37 | 3:38:59 | |||||
Race Statistics
Completed participants divided by chip time