Result
Finish time
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Session | Afternoon |
Details
Chip time | 4:41:57 |
Finish time | 4:41:57 |
Start time | 13:45:01 |
End time | 18:26:59 |
Date | 24 August 2019 |
Disciplines
Swim | 52:22 | 2 km |
Transition 1 | 0:42 | |
Bike | 1:55:48 | 60 km |
Run | 1:53:05 | - |
Participant (#407)
Team Young & Restless Warriors | |
Tri-Life Triathlon Team | |
Non BTF Open
Age category is calculated based on the birthyear of the athlete. The age at 31 December 2019. |
Split times
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Swim | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Swim1 | 0.5 km | 10:29 | 2:05 min/100m | 10:29 | 10:29 | |||||
Swim 2 | 0.5 km | 10:03 | 2:00 min/100m | 20:32 | 20:32 | |||||
Swim 3 | 0.5 km | 21:58 | 4:23 min/100m | 42:30 | 42:30 | |||||
Swim 4 | 0.5 km | 9:52 | 1:58 min/100m | 52:22 | 52:22 | |||||
Total | 2 km | 52:22 | 2:37 min/100m | 52:22 | 52:22 | |||||
Transition 1 | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Time | Time | Time | ||||||||
T1 | 0:42 | 0:42 | 53:04 | |||||||
Bike | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Cycle 1 | 15 km | 28:14 | 31.88 km/h | 28:14 | 1:21:18 | |||||
Cycle 2 | 15 km | 28:32 | 31.54 km/h | 56:46 | 1:49:50 | |||||
Cycle 3 | 15 km | 32:39 | 27.57 km/h | 1:29:25 | 2:22:29 | |||||
Cycle 4 | 15 km | 26:23 | 34.11 km/h | 1:55:48 | 2:48:52 | |||||
Total | 60 km | 1:55:48 | 31.09 km/h | 1:55:48 | 2:48:52 | |||||
Run | Split time | Discipline total | Total time | |||||||
Distance | Time | Pace | Time | Time | ||||||
Run 1 | 5 km | 25:04 | 5:00 min/km | 25:04 | 3:13:56 | |||||
Run 2 | 5 km | 29:40 | 5:56 min/km | 54:44 | 3:43:36 | |||||
Run 3 | 5 km | 36:23 | 7:16 min/km | 1:31:07 | 4:19:59 | |||||
Run 4 | 5 km | 14:57 | 2:59 min/km | 1:46:04 | 4:34:56 | |||||
Finish | - | 7:01 | 1:53:05 | 4:41:57 | ||||||
Total | - | 1:53:05 | 1:53:05 | 4:41:57 | ||||||