Position
Club/Company
Sex
Finish time
 
1
Team TTPM
5:19:17
10254
Christopher Rupert SmithM
1:10:11
11525
David CarterM
1:21:12
10152
Alex StokoeM
1:22:47
10056
Luke CockertonM
1:25:07
 
2
Galloping GanglionM
5:41:54
10160
Robin BrownM
1:17:55
10127
Robert HurfordM
1:21:01
10126
Duncan StreetM
1:28:34
11183
Rhys RobertsM
1:34:24
 
3
Sunday League RunningM
5:55:50
10873
Jakob FrühaufM
1:16:59
10863
Tristan SprengM
1:21:23
10872
Paul LindnerM
1:38:41
10874
Vincent SprengM
1:38:47
 
4
No Drama Llama RunnersM
6:00:50
11224
Carl MorrisM
1:27:03
10825
Ian FolwellM
1:29:16
10454
Mark TyrrellM
1:31:07
11054
Richard DeightonM
1:33:24
 
5
Astex RunnersM/F
6:06:16
11145
Hugh WaltonM
1:20:53
11132
Paul MortensonM
1:32:23
11144
Charlotte EastF
1:33:17
11376
Louisa O'GradyF
1:39:43
 
6
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
6:21:35
10771
Martin RoweM
1:33:26
10847
Russell MillsM
1:34:56
10414
Rich KleiserM
1:35:48
11237
Natalie CranfieldF
1:37:25
 
7
Team TTPM
6:26:54
10296
Alexander CarrM
1:28:51
10302
Sam MasonM
1:37:14
10300
Tom BroughtonM
1:37:31
11037
Will HamlynM
1:43:18
 
8
St John's CollegeM/F
6:30:20
10972
Anna KlucnikaF
1:28:30
10355
Sasha SneydM
1:35:49
11196
Gavin TopleyM
1:41:45
11383
Guillaume BidaultM
1:44:16
 
9
Owlstone MedicalM/F
6:30:22
11056
Billy BoyleM
1:21:43
10756
Neil TweenM
1:32:04
10757
Lara PocockF
1:47:00
10758
Matthew HartM
1:49:35
 
10
CAMBRIDGE HALF MARATHON VOLUNTEERSM
6:34:24
10295
Benvenuto BaldelliM
1:24:07
11017
Rob MoirM
1:41:25
10308
Andy HallM
1:44:20
10331
Adam MoffatM
1:44:32
 
11
King's ElyM/F
6:43:29
10492
Jon ShawM
1:37:41
10384
Susannah HuseF
1:38:57
11498
Michael BattyM
1:41:09
10310
Natasha HobbsF
1:45:42
 
12
City of Cambridge Rowing ClubM/F
6:45:42
10617
Mike NahorskiM
1:29:09
11066
Vincent DuboisM
1:39:19
10624
Katie PriceF
1:43:46
10627
Louise BaileyF
1:53:28
 
13
Royal Society of Chemistry RunnersM/F
6:45:45
10790
Steve GrangeM
1:32:03
10787
Michael EvansM
1:43:17
10789
Anya ThompsonF
1:43:17
11113
Andrew ThomasM
1:47:08
 
14
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
6:46:18
10394
Paul MilesM
1:38:27
10725
Juliet MorriceF
1:40:00
10479
Andrew McDonnellM
1:40:46
10924
Tracey ClaytonF
1:47:05
 
15
Globe TrottersM/F
6:47:41
11016
Liam SullivanM
1:27:12
10464
John SomnerM
1:37:25
11279
Stelios GeorgoulasM
1:48:34
11384
Nicola WrightF
1:54:30
 
16
Galloping GanglionM/F
6:47:54
10523
Jonathan HallM
1:36:58
10020
Alasdair ColesM
1:40:01
11191
Anna ClarkeF
1:44:30
10212
Tim HamM
1:46:25
 
17
PerkinsM
6:48:47
10441
George AlportM
1:32:11
10596
Dainius GajauskasM
1:37:06
11506
Marcus PittM
1:47:43
10772
Richard TownsendM
1:51:47
 
18
Anglia Ruskin UniversityM/F
6:50:25
11392
Chris AnsellM
1:37:02
10969
Matthew CurdM
1:39:42
10709
John RobsonM
1:45:54
10805
Isobel GowersF
1:47:47
 
19
Magdalene MCRM/F
6:53:01
10199
Dylan KingM
1:29:09
10273
Ben DavidsonM
1:45:37
10314
Jacob Hofmann AndersenM
1:47:18
10264
Rachel SmithF
1:50:57
 
20
BAC STEPPERSM/F
6:54:51
10076
Giles HawthorneM
1:35:13
11119
Alistair NelsonM
1:39:39
10078
Richard HillM
1:44:04
10082
Jennie DayF
1:55:55
 
21
Kier Construction EasternM
6:59:26
10623
Rod SinnottM
1:38:16
10147
Ben JackmanM
1:45:11
10536
Andy ShuttM
1:46:30
10634
James MallottM
1:49:29
 
22
Team TeesM/F
7:10:26
11283
Tom LevinsonM
1:38:45
10700
Harry GaleM
1:47:58
11234
Joanna GriffinF
1:50:49
11227
James HallM
1:52:54
 
23
PROGRESS NOT PERFECTIONM/F
7:11:19
11398
Jamie KymeM
1:39:22
10701
Rachel PiperF
1:43:58
11291
Ivor DadswellM
1:52:28
10827
Nick ListerM
1:55:31
 
24
The Runner BeansM/F
7:14:37
10861
Victoria JessettF
1:44:59
11433
Andrew JewellM
1:46:45
10063
Annabel CattermoleF
1:46:55
10175
Stephen BurrM
1:55:58
 
25
Team TTPM/F
7:18:41
11000
Adrian HillierM
1:45:22
10298
James IzzardM
1:45:52
11022
Steve GowersM
1:47:44
10178
Maria CarnariusF
1:59:43
 
26
Delta SimonsM
7:25:49
10118
Tom AmblerM
1:48:44
10112
Michael O'HalloranM
1:49:51
10559
Philip WebbM
1:52:00
10143
Simon JohnsonM
1:55:14
 
27
DSRAM
7:26:32
11121
Stuart McmahonM
1:46:59
11423
Dean MilesM
1:50:56
11104
Richard GoodleyM
1:52:35
11115
Peter AndersonM
1:56:02
 
28
Royal Society of Chemistry RunnersM/F
7:27:28
11141
Mark ArchibaldM
1:48:07
11089
Rebecca FryF
1:49:52
10469
Chris YarringtonM
1:53:59
10374
Laura FisherF
1:55:30
 
29
Astex RunnersM/F
7:29:42
11125
Fred LudlowM
1:51:37
11134
Teresa AlmeidaF
1:52:19
11358
Eleanor HallF
1:52:33
11137
Richard HallM
1:53:13
 
30
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
7:31:15
10730
Seth JacksonM
1:50:19
10419
Peter WestonM
1:52:06
10473
Sophie GraingerF
1:54:13
10838
Aidan KellyM
1:54:37
 
31
The Aston ForwardsM/F
7:32:36
11073
Edina HarbinjaF
1:45:00
10764
Ian BoothM
1:49:43
11036
Christina TitlowF
1:58:43
10766
Kerrie HollandF
1:59:10
 
32
Kier Construction EasternM/F
7:39:32
11276
Gavin DevereuxM
1:52:36
10146
Tobias MillerM
1:53:25
10765
Claire AptedF
1:55:23
10360
Louis GoodeM
1:58:08
 
33
Galloping GanglionM/F
7:41:20
11093
Chris McMurranM
1:48:09
11190
Jack SawcerM
1:53:47
10150
May TietF
1:59:11
11296
Rebecca SawcerF
2:00:13
 
34
King's ElyM/F
7:41:42
10371
Richard OliverM
1:48:58
10222
Helen MelvilleF
1:55:21
10316
Helen OstF
1:55:44
11032
Hugh JamesM
2:01:39
 
35
Histon HobblersF
7:44:49
11088
Beth WilsonF
1:48:17
10774
Emma MinesF
1:57:45
10609
Ali WilsonF
1:58:49
10626
Charlotte LemanskiF
1:59:58
 
36
KWS runnersM/F
7:45:32
10229
Josh BaxterM
1:48:53
10183
Christina BaxterF
1:49:06
10211
Henry BarberM
1:59:14
11344
Nathan BrittenM
2:08:19
 
37
No Drama Llama RunnersF
7:45:50
10836
Danielle ThorntonF
1:55:22
10734
Victoria BartholomewF
1:56:31
11126
Sarah DolphinF
1:56:52
10472
Ngaio TruemanF
1:57:05
 
38
Jesus CollegeM/F
7:46:00
10439
Ian WilsonM
1:49:39
10413
Gonçalo RegadoM
1:52:59
10615
Thierry SavinM
1:56:02
10905
Lara-Sophie RiederF
2:07:20
 
39
Cambridge Parnells GAA & CUARFCM/F
7:47:13
10914
David O'DohertyM
1:41:28
11407
Sally O'BrienF
1:48:26
10007
Eimear FoleyF
2:01:52
10138
Gráinne EganF
2:15:27
 
40
HI RunnersM/F
7:47:45
11454
Andrew CarverM
1:41:57
11449
Sharon BirchF
1:55:30
11437
Kate Van DortF
2:01:48
11386
Michelle HawkesF
2:08:30
 
41
Run-VNCM
7:53:43
10241
Andrew SpencerM
1:40:07
10232
Joe Medina-BrowneM
1:49:44
10237
Marc HollowayM
2:09:15
10234
Chris WoodwardM
2:14:37
 
42
Arm WellbeingM/F
7:55:15
10021
James MillsM
1:42:33
10878
Jun MendozaM
2:00:21
10012
Mark HeiderM
2:01:31
10036
Ana BulicanF
2:10:50
 
43
Royal Society of Chemistry RunnersM/F
8:02:39
10376
Colin BatchelorM
1:56:59
11303
Andryj BorysM
1:58:06
10869
Tanya SheridanF
1:58:17
11415
Sofia BrownF
2:09:17
 
44
#Power2InspireUKM
8:04:07
11007
Scott AnnettM
1:34:31
11321
Richard LaybourneM
1:42:12
10909
Massimo CiochM
1:51:52
11368
Louis FurnerM
2:55:32
 
45
Owlstone MedicalM/F
8:06:54
10753
Fiona GoldingF
1:53:12
10751
Kevin ChalmersM
1:57:42
10760
Ana RiescoF
2:01:34
10759
Natalie TettF
2:14:26
 
46
I get locked down but I get up againM/F
8:09:06
10966
Tim RoderickM
1:52:14
10620
Emily MoonF
1:53:04
10539
Anna MoonF
2:11:41
10498
Nicholas CliftonM
2:12:07
 
47
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
8:11:51
10938
Mark RoseM
1:59:00
10395
Claire SouthgateF
2:03:38
11175
Andrew BriggsM
2:04:16
10442
Rebecca LinsdellF
2:04:57
 
48
Anglia Ruskin UniversityM/F
8:12:49
10672
Fabrizio SavaM
1:51:35
11047
Laurie ButlerM
2:01:07
10945
Jackie-Dee ThorntonF
2:07:40
10859
Jason WilliamsM
2:12:27
 
49
PerkinsM/F
8:14:31
10556
Darren PowellM
1:54:02
11411
Chandni BhallaF
1:56:19
10560
Sean EglinM
1:57:39
10927
Jason PutterillM
2:26:31
 
50
Team TeesM/F
8:23:07
10668
Andy MacdonaldM
1:57:11
10684
Mark CarterM
2:05:36
11281
Emma ForsbergF
2:09:14
10687
Louise RobinsonF
2:11:06
 
51
St John's CollegeM/F
8:24:23
10983
Anna KellyF
1:51:23
10906
Lukas JakobM
2:05:49
10359
Rita DiasF
2:12:53
11274
Jasmine VieriF
2:14:18
 
52
Histon HobblersF
8:24:40
10603
Jan WattF
2:02:46
11184
Marianna LaucknerF
2:04:58
10621
Catherine McGinnityF
2:06:58
10349
Sarah MasonF
2:09:58
 
53
BAC STEPPERSF
8:26:51
11118
Roxann HolderF
1:56:41
10065
Maria MerridanF
2:07:04
10077
Lynn HillF
2:11:11
10069
Katy GardinerF
2:11:55
 
54
OSB CrewM
8:30:57
10856
Iain HamiltonM
1:35:38
11335
Lee WallheadM
1:56:39
10438
Benjamin FrazerM
1:58:04
10679
Alan CreamerM
3:00:36
 
55
Team GrantaF
8:31:12
10043
Elizabeth WoodroffeF
1:47:58
10058
Elaine ClarkeF
2:13:25
10051
Sarah KastnerF
2:14:42
10072
Lucy HewittF
2:15:07
 
56
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
8:34:58
11188
Sarah CrittleF
2:05:50
10633
Simon NichollsM
2:08:03
10433
Lesley Jane LucasF
2:08:11
10619
Alice TownendF
2:12:54
 
57
Magdalene MCRF
8:47:48
10217
Elizabeth KillenF
2:04:47
10188
Lina VassiliuF
2:11:30
10194
Ming Yi LauF
2:13:26
10192
Natalie EganF
2:18:05
 
58
Galloping GanglionM/F
8:51:55
10465
Cathy SempleF
2:04:03
10294
Lucy BownsF
2:06:39
10174
John ThorpeM
2:07:26
11267
Zoya GeorgievaF
2:33:47
 
59
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
9:01:40
11201
Joanne PowellF
2:13:53
10742
Allan BennettM
2:14:18
10715
Sam WheelerF
2:16:42
10430
Kim SimsF
2:16:47
 
60
BAC STEPPERSM/F
9:21:16
11098
Robert GoldstoneM
2:13:27
10258
Paula FrostF
2:22:20
10083
Jackie WarrenF
2:22:29
10080
Ricky ByrneM
2:23:00
 
61
No Drama Llama RunnersF
9:22:07
11193
Angela WeeksF
2:18:34
10631
Stacey LaneF
2:19:55
11472
Heather GrayF
2:21:40
10401
Jenni TahmassebiF
2:21:58
 
62
Anglia Ruskin UniversityM/F
9:22:30
10644
Jackie RussellF
2:14:08
10921
Eleanor NewtonF
2:20:38
10846
Rachael CubberleyF
2:23:07
10853
Ashley MeggittM
2:24:37
 
63
PROGRESS NOT PERFECTIONM/F
9:27:40
10649
Katie GriffithsF
2:14:32
11295
Bindy DadswellF
2:18:58
11270
Hayley HillF
2:22:45
10685
Stuart GutteridgeM
2:31:25
 
64
PwC CambridgeM/F
9:27:56
10416
Angus SharpM
1:48:41
10033
Ben PhippsM
2:00:04
10038
Zaheer HussainM
2:05:00
11178
Rachel MorganF
3:34:11
 
65
No Drama Llama RunnersF
9:34:52
10455
Anna StoiljkovicF
2:22:21
11202
Julie AskemF
2:22:57
10707
Eleanor GroganF
2:23:43
10554
Sarah BeechF
2:25:51
 
66
No Drama Llama RunnersF
9:47:52
10736
Sarah BodieF
2:26:25
11310
Donna RoeF
2:26:33
10745
Chloe McColeF
2:27:10
10796
Rosemary FazakarleyF
2:27:44
 
67
Histon HobblersF
9:47:59
10428
Kate SmithF
2:10:31
10588
Katherine MannF
2:17:06
10272
Natasha LottF
2:18:24
11011
Jennifer EvansF
3:01:58
 
68
BAC STEPPERSM/F
9:55:04
10248
Samantha ThorogoodF
2:26:53
10255
Louise PikeF
2:28:04
10071
Shani GiddingsF
2:28:48
10351
Gary FairhurstM
2:31:19
 
69
Scrambled LegsM/F
10:10:21
10008
Stefi LopezF
2:08:15
10009
Deborah BiddleF
2:19:45
10064
Erica SimpsonF
2:25:02
10010
Michael FaganM
3:17:19
 
70
No Drama Llama RunnersF
10:25:41
11300
Hazel KerrisonF
2:33:55
10705
Jane HopwoodF
2:35:34
11361
Colette DollinF
2:35:42
10406
Jane Blatch-GaineyF
2:40:30
 
71
BAC STEPPERSM/F
10:55:28
10067
Rachel FairhurstF
2:31:45
10070
Tim GardinerM
2:47:43
10068
Corinne CalliganF
2:47:55
10075
Bev StrongF
2:48:05
 
72
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
12:09:00
10845
Ann SingalF
2:43:58
10393
Lizzie CowellF
2:50:59
10593
Emma HayesF
3:02:34
10437
Charles DohertyM
3:31:29
 
73
Galloping GanglionM/F
12:25:37
11268
Gavin SewellM
2:33:47
10520
Sharlene MurdochF
2:56:59
10522
Stephen SawcerM
3:26:04
11302
Andrew GodfreyM
3:28:47
 
74
No Drama Llama RunnersM/F
19:53:47
10493
Kimberley RobertsF
3:33:16
10833
Kelly MorsheadF
4:11:51
10770
Kate BoothF
6:04:20
10910
Jason FarrandM
6:04:20