Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor | Speed | Pace |
251 | 279 | 1:52:51 | Guy Currey | (M) Veteran50 | | 7.44 mph | 8:03 min/mile |
|
|
252 | 744 | 1:52:52 | Roger Mosedale
North Shields Poly
| (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Poly | 7.44 mph | 8:03 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
253 | 172 | 1:53:00 | David Buffham
Ponteland runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Ponteland runners | 7.43 mph | 8:04 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Ponteland runners |
|
254 | 847 | 1:53:02 | Helene Pratt
Crook & District AC
| VeteranF35 | Crook & District AC | 7.43 mph | 8:04 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Crook & District AC |
|
255 | 357 | 1:53:17 | Jeremy Ellman
Claremont Road Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Claremont Road Runners | 7.42 mph | 8:05 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Claremont Road Runners |
|
256 | 746 | 1:53:22 | Katie Moulds
Heaton Harriers
| Senior F | Heaton Harriers | 7.41 mph | 8:05 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Heaton Harriers |
|
257 | 501 | 1:53:27 | Abigail Hearmon
Sedgefield Harriers
| Senior F | Sedgefield Harriers | 7.40 mph | 8:06 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Sedgefield Harriers |
|
258 | 467 | 1:53:28 | Graham Hall
North Shields Poly
| (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Poly | 7.40 mph | 8:06 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
259 | 162 | 1:53:30 | David Brown
Elvet Striders
| Senior M | Elvet Striders | 7.40 mph | 8:06 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
260 | 1010 | 1:53:32 | Nadia Stock
Heaton Harriers
| Senior F | Heaton Harriers | 7.40 mph | 8:06 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Heaton Harriers |
|
260 | 109 | 1:53:32 | Chris Biggin
Heaton Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Heaton Harriers | 7.40 mph | 8:06 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Heaton Harriers |
|
262 | 609 | 1:53:33 | Chris Lane
Clowne Road Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Clowne Road Runners | 7.40 mph | 8:06 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Clowne Road Runners |
|
263 | 315 | 1:53:43 | Alison Dixon
North Shields Poly
| Senior F | North Shields Poly | 7.39 mph | 8:07 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
264 | 297 | 1:53:48 | Mandy Dawson
Elvet Striders
| (F) Veteran40 | Elvet Striders | 7.38 mph | 8:07 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
265 | 906 | 1:53:52 | David Roberts
Blyth RC
| (M) Veteran50 | Blyth RC | 7.38 mph | 8:08 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Blyth RC |
|
266 | 122 | 1:54:01 | Colin Blackburn
Elvet Striders
| (M) Veteran50 | Elvet Striders | 7.37 mph | 8:08 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
267 | 674 | 1:54:03 | Mercedes Martin-Nevado
Horsforth Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Horsforth Harriers | 7.37 mph | 8:08 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Horsforth Harriers |
|
268 | 370 | 1:54:09 | Ewan Farquharson | (M) Veteran40 | | 7.36 mph | 8:09 min/mile |
|
|
269 | 1 | 1:54:15 | Michael Aiston
Alnwick Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Alnwick Harriers | 7.35 mph | 8:09 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Alnwick Harriers |
|
269 | 255 | 1:54:15 | Jon Cook
Walton AC
| Senior M | Walton AC | 7.35 mph | 8:09 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Walton AC |
|
271 | 1185 | 1:54:18 | Martin Wright
Staduim Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Staduim Runners | 7.35 mph | 8:09 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Staduim Runners |
|
272 | 802 | 1:54:19 | Brian Palmer
Tynedale Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Tynedale Harriers | 7.35 mph | 8:09 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Tynedale Harriers |
|
273 | 613 | 1:54:24 | Graham Laverick
Crook & District AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Crook & District AC | 7.34 mph | 8:10 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Crook & District AC |
|
273 | 831 | 1:54:24 | Juliet Percival
Elvet Striders
| (F) Veteran40 | Elvet Striders | 7.34 mph | 8:10 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
275 | 132 | 1:54:25 | David Bond
Low Fell Running Club
| Senior M | Low Fell Running Club | 7.34 mph | 8:10 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Low Fell Running Club |
|
275 | 724 | 1:54:25 | Jonny Milligan
Heaton Harriers
| Senior M | Heaton Harriers | 7.34 mph | 8:10 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Heaton Harriers |
|
277 | 718 | 1:54:26 | Tracey Middleton
Valley Hill Runnners
| (F) Veteran40 | Valley Hill Runnners | 7.34 mph | 8:10 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Valley Hill Runnners |
|
278 | 564 | 1:54:28 | Jonathan Jamison
North Shields Poly
| (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Poly | 7.34 mph | 8:10 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
279 | 518 | 1:54:35 | Philip Hindmarsh
Stocksfield Striders
| (M) Veteran40 | Stocksfield Striders | 7.33 mph | 8:11 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Stocksfield Striders |
|
280 | 407 | 1:54:36 | Sarah Garrett
Saltwell Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Saltwell Harriers | 7.33 mph | 8:11 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Saltwell Harriers |
|
281 | 1113 | 1:54:46 | Andrew Walker
Quakers RC
| (F) Veteran50 | Quakers RC | 7.32 mph | 8:11 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Quakers RC |
|
282 | 36 | 1:55:01 | Eric Adams
Morpeth Harriers
| Senior M | Morpeth Harriers | 7.30 mph | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Morpeth Harriers |
|
283 | 160 | 1:55:02 | Adrian Brooks
tyne bridge harriers
| Senior M | tyne bridge harriers | 7.30 mph | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
tyne bridge harriers |
|
284 | 653 | 1:55:04 | Stephen Mackin
South Shield Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | South Shield Harriers | 7.30 mph | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
South Shield Harriers |
|
285 | 984 | 1:55:13 | Paul Smith
Crook & District AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Crook & District AC | 7.29 mph | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Crook & District AC |
|
286 | 1155 | 1:55:17 | Pip Wigglesworth | (F) Veteran40 | | 7.29 mph | 8:14 min/mile |
|
|
287 | 100 | 1:55:18 | Les Bellis
Heaton Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Heaton Harriers | 7.29 mph | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Heaton Harriers |
|
288 | 229 | 1:55:23 | Norman Clark
Morpeth Harriers
| (M) Veteran60 | Morpeth Harriers | 7.28 mph | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Morpeth Harriers |
|
289 | 102 | 1:55:25 | Michael Bennett
Elvet Striders
| (M) Veteran60 | Elvet Striders | 7.28 mph | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
290 | 207 | 1:55:28 | Shaun Carter | (M) Veteran40 | | 7.27 mph | 8:14 min/mile |
|
|
291 | 326 | 1:55:32 | Kathryn Douglas | (F) Veteran40 | | 7.27 mph | 8:15 min/mile |
|
|
292 | 413 | 1:55:34 | Mel George
North Shields Poly
| Senior F | North Shields Poly | 7.27 mph | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
293 | 738 | 1:55:37 | Kenny More | (M) Veteran50 | | 7.27 mph | 8:15 min/mile |
|
|
294 | 890 | 1:55:48 | James Richardson
Elswick Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Elswick Harriers | 7.25 mph | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elswick Harriers |
|
295 | 719 | 1:55:52 | Ashley Middleton
Valley Hill Runnners
| (M) Veteran40 | Valley Hill Runnners | 7.25 mph | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Valley Hill Runnners |
|
296 | 741 | 1:55:55 | Robert Morris
Sunderland Strollers
| Senior M | Sunderland Strollers | 7.25 mph | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Sunderland Strollers |
|
297 | 872 | 1:56:00 | Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers RC
| (F) Veteran50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 7.24 mph | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Pudsey Pacers RC |
|
298 | 203 | 1:56:02 | Mel Carr
North Shields Poly
| Senior M | North Shields Poly | 7.24 mph | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
299 | 859 | 1:56:05 | David Quinn
North Shields Poly
| Senior M | North Shields Poly | 7.24 mph | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
300 | 294 | 1:56:06 | Ricky Davidson
North Shields Poly
| Senior M | North Shields Poly | 7.24 mph | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|