Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor | Speed | Pace |
401 | 356 | 2:02:40 | Tim Ellis | (M) Veteran40 | | 6.85 mph | 8:45 min/mile |
|
|
402 | 527 | 2:02:43 | Rory Holliday | Senior M | | 6.85 mph | 8:45 min/mile |
|
|
403 | 68 | 2:02:50 | Andrew Arnold | Senior M | | 6.84 mph | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
404 | 717 | 2:03:02 | Ian Middleton | Senior M | | 6.83 mph | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
404 | 720 | 2:03:02 | John Middleton
York Knavesmire Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 6.83 mph | 8:47 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
|
406 | 425 | 2:03:05 | Nicola Gloyne
blackhill bounders
| VeteranF35 | blackhill bounders | 6.82 mph | 8:47 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
blackhill bounders |
|
407 | 541 | 2:03:07 | Aidan Hughes
blackhill bounders
| (M) Veteran40 | blackhill bounders | 6.82 mph | 8:47 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
blackhill bounders |
|
408 | 697 | 2:03:10 | Barbara Mcgough | (F) Veteran40 | | 6.82 mph | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
409 | 903 | 2:03:14 | Clair Riddell
Wooler Running Club
| Senior F | Wooler Running Club | 6.82 mph | 8:48 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Wooler Running Club |
|
410 | 121 | 2:03:17 | Susan Black
Tynedale Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Tynedale Harriers | 6.81 mph | 8:48 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Tynedale Harriers |
|
411 | 1047 | 2:03:18 | Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Horsforth Harriers | 6.81 mph | 8:48 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Horsforth Harriers |
|
412 | 948 | 2:03:23 | Derick Sargeant
Easingwold RC
| (M) Veteran50 | Easingwold RC | 6.81 mph | 8:48 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Easingwold RC |
|
413 | 1106 | 2:03:29 | Mungai Wairia
Claremont Road Runners
| (M) Veteran60 | Claremont Road Runners | 6.80 mph | 8:49 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Claremont Road Runners |
|
414 | 551 | 2:03:30 | Tamsin Imber | VeteranF35 | | 6.80 mph | 8:49 min/mile |
|
|
415 | 134 | 2:03:45 | Alan Bone
South Shields Harriers
| (M) Veteran60 | South Shields Harriers | 6.79 mph | 8:50 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
South Shields Harriers |
|
416 | 126 | 2:03:48 | Darren Blake | (M) Veteran40 | | 6.79 mph | 8:50 min/mile |
|
|
417 | 456 | 2:03:56 | Simon Hackett
Durham City Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Durham City Harriers | 6.78 mph | 8:51 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Durham City Harriers |
|
418 | 1188 | 2:04:00 | Keith Wylde
Lauderdale Limpers
| (M) Veteran50 | Lauderdale Limpers | 6.77 mph | 8:51 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Lauderdale Limpers |
|
419 | 38 | 2:04:08 | Rachel Adamson
Holme Pierrepont Running club
| Senior F | Holme Pierrepont Running club | 6.77 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Holme Pierrepont Running club |
|
419 | 462 | 2:04:08 | Mary Halewood | (F) Veteran50 | | 6.77 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
|
421 | 41 | 2:04:09 | Henrik Aicher
tyne bridge harriers
| Senior M | tyne bridge harriers | 6.77 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
tyne bridge harriers |
|
421 | 811 | 2:04:09 | Rebecca Parkin | Senior M | | 6.77 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
|
423 | 1063 | 2:04:16 | Bryan Thompson | (M) Veteran50 | | 6.76 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
|
424 | 639 | 2:04:21 | John Longstaff | (M) Veteran40 | | 6.76 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
|
425 | 344 | 2:04:22 | Kate Dyson
North Shields Poly
| Senior F | North Shields Poly | 6.75 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
425 | 655 | 2:04:22 | Calum Macphail | (M) Veteran50 | | 6.75 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
|
427 | 458 | 2:04:24 | Carl Hagemann | (M) Veteran40 | | 6.75 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
|
428 | 290 | 2:04:26 | Sophie Daniels
Gosforth Harriers
| Senior F | Gosforth Harriers | 6.75 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Gosforth Harriers |
|
429 | 492 | 2:04:27 | Steven Hattersley
Clowne Road Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Clowne Road Runners | 6.75 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Clowne Road Runners |
|
430 | 810 | 2:04:33 | Chris Parkin
tyne bridge harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | tyne bridge harriers | 6.74 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
tyne bridge harriers |
|
431 | 342 | 2:04:38 | Penny Durance
Southwell
| (F) Veteran60 | Southwell | 6.74 mph | 8:54 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Southwell |
|
432 | 118 | 2:04:41 | Mike Bird | Senior M | | 6.74 mph | 8:54 min/mile |
|
|
432 | 1190 | 2:04:41 | Keith Yendall
Barrow Runners
| Senior M | Barrow Runners | 6.74 mph | 8:54 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Barrow Runners |
|
434 | 98 | 2:04:44 | Megan Bell
Elvet Striders
| Senior F | Elvet Striders | 6.73 mph | 8:54 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
435 | 231 | 2:04:46 | Ricky Clarke
tuff fifty triathlon
| Senior M | tuff fifty triathlon | 6.73 mph | 8:54 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
tuff fifty triathlon |
|
436 | 198 | 2:04:47 | Jacqui Candlish
Saltwell Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Saltwell Harriers | 6.73 mph | 8:54 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Saltwell Harriers |
|
437 | 191 | 2:04:50 | Ian Byworth
Low Fell Running Club
| Senior M | Low Fell Running Club | 6.73 mph | 8:55 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Low Fell Running Club |
|
437 | 539 | 2:04:50 | Denise Huddleston
Elswick Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Elswick Harriers | 6.73 mph | 8:55 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elswick Harriers |
|
439 | 353 | 2:04:58 | Dorothy Elliot
MADAC
| (F) Veteran40 | MADAC | 6.72 mph | 8:55 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
MADAC |
|
440 | 1154 | 2:05:01 | Nicola Whyte
Elvet Striders
| Senior F | Elvet Striders | 6.72 mph | 8:55 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Elvet Striders |
|
441 | 599 | 2:05:05 | Jeff Kipling | (M) Veteran50 | | 6.72 mph | 8:56 min/mile |
|
|
442 | 572 | 2:05:15 | Alan Jobling | Senior M | | 6.71 mph | 8:56 min/mile |
|
|
443 | 457 | 2:05:19 | Alan Haddon
North Shields Poly
| Senior M | North Shields Poly | 6.70 mph | 8:57 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
North Shields Poly |
|
444 | 433 | 2:05:32 | Louise Goodhill
Totley AC
| (F) Veteran40 | Totley AC | 6.69 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Totley AC |
|
445 | 526 | 2:05:37 | Matthew Holden | (M) Veteran40 | | 6.69 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
|
446 | 1162 | 2:05:45 | David Williams
Sunderland Strollers
| (M) Veteran60 | Sunderland Strollers | 6.68 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Sunderland Strollers |
|
447 | 398 | 2:05:50 | Graham Fraser
Allen Valley Striders
| (M) Veteran60 | Allen Valley Striders | 6.68 mph | 8:59 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Allen Valley Striders |
|
448 | 838 | 2:05:51 | Ross Pichler | Senior M | | 6.67 mph | 8:59 min/mile |
|
|
449 | 953 | 2:06:00 | Helen Schofield
Stamford Striders
| VeteranF35 | Stamford Striders | 6.67 mph | 9:00 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Stamford Striders |
|
450 | 403 | 2:06:02 | Jenny Friend
Heaton Harriers
| (F) Veteran50 | Heaton Harriers | 6.66 mph | 9:00 min/mile |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Heaton Harriers |
|