Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Target 10K Test Event 2014
Leaderboard
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Leaderboard
Live tracking
Event
Participants
Results
Leaderboard
Leaders
Live tracking
Tracking
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
10K
10K
5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
Veteran70
Veteran60
Veteran50
Veteran40
Senior
U20
1K
2K
3K
4K
5K
6K
7K
8K
9K
10K
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Jeremy Vick (71)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
37:18
3:43 m/km
16.07 km/h
2
Andrew Kirschner (36)
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38:23
+1:04
3:50 m/km
15.62 km/h
3
Simon Read (59)
Redway Runners
39:33
+2:15
3:57 m/km
15.16 km/h
4
Graham Jones (31)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
39:34
+2:15
3:57 m/km
15.14 km/h
5
Ross Wood (79)
40:48
+3:29
4:04 m/km
14.70 km/h
6
Ian Wood (73)
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41:19
+4:00
4:08 m/km
14.52 km/h
7
Simon Varcoe (70)
42:04
+4:46
4:12 m/km
14.25 km/h
8
Dale Ellis (21)
Banbury Soles
42:04
+4:45
4:13 m/km
14.23 km/h
9
Simon Askew (3)
42:33
+5:14
4:15 m/km
14.07 km/h
10
Graeme Bickle (8)
Dorchester AC
44:50
+7:32
4:29 m/km
13.37 km/h
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
10K
10K
5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
Veteran70
Veteran60
Veteran50
Veteran40
Senior
U20
1K
2K
3K
4K
5K
6K
7K
8K
9K
10K
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club/Company/Sponsor
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Olga Goffin (26)
43:31
4:21 m/km
13.77 km/h
2
Karen Lennox (81)
Team MK
45:07
+1:35
4:31 m/km
13.28 km/h
3
Diane Baldwin (76)
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47:06
+3:34
4:42 m/km
12.72 km/h
4
Maria Calleia (77)
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47:37
+4:06
4:46 m/km
12.58 km/h
5
Sasha Oram Jones (51)
Results Base Limited
52:59
+9:28
5:18 m/km
11.32 km/h
6
Clovissa Perry (58)
55:25
+11:53
5:33 m/km
10.79 km/h
7
Emma O'neill (48)
Milton Keynes Lakeside Runners
55:47
+12:16
5:35 m/km
10.73 km/h
8
Suzanne Golder (27)
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
56:28
+12:57
5:39 m/km
10.61 km/h
9
Alexandra Tvarozkova (69)
56:28
+12:57
5:39 m/km
10.61 km/h
10
Lesley Berry (7)
Race Timing Systems
58:32
+15:01
5:51 m/km
10.24 km/h