Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | City | Start time | Speed | Pace |
251 | 105 | 55:53 | 55:23 | Billy Dey
Huntly Rinnin Quines & Loons
| (M) Veteran50 | Huntly Rinnin Quines & Loons | | 11:33:15 | 10.74 km/h | 5:35 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Huntly Rinnin Quines & Loons | 11:33:15 |
|
252 | 13 | 55:55 | 55:36 | Roy Askew | (M) Veteran60 | | | 11:33:04 | 10.73 km/h | 5:35 min/km |
|
|
253 | 87 | 55:56 | 55:20 | Kelly Craig | (F) Senior | | | 11:33:21 | 10.73 km/h | 5:35 min/km |
|
|
254 | 295 | 56:07 | 55:28 | Sandra Oliver | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:24 | 10.69 km/h | 5:36 min/km |
|
|
255 | 381 | 56:08 | 55:39 | Bryan Sutherland
Thistle Fitness
| (M) Veteran40 | Thistle Fitness | | 11:33:15 | 10.69 km/h | 5:36 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Thistle Fitness | 11:33:15 |
|
255 | 383 | 56:08 | 55:39 | Pauline Sutherland-Thomson | (F) Senior | | ABOYNE | 11:33:15 | 10.69 km/h | 5:36 min/km |
|
|
257 | 109 | 56:10 | 55:46 | Colin Donald | (M) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:10 | 10.68 km/h | 5:37 min/km |
|
|
258 | 424 | 56:13 | 55:59 | Andrew Whyte
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (M) Senior | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | | 11:32:59 | 10.67 km/h | 5:37 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 11:32:59 |
|
259 | 243 | 56:16 | 55:53 | Bronwyn Matthews | (F) U20 | | | 11:33:09 | 10.66 km/h | 5:37 min/km |
|
|
260 | 102 | 56:23 | 55:56 | Steph Dempsey
jog Scotland
| (F) Senior | jog Scotland | | 11:33:13 | 10.64 km/h | 5:38 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
jog Scotland | 11:33:13 |
|
260 | 330 | 56:23 | 56:14 | John Rochford | (M) Veteran50 | | | 11:32:55 | 10.64 km/h | 5:38 min/km |
|
|
262 | 276 | 56:24 | 55:44 | Nick Moran | (M) U20 | | | 11:33:26 | 10.64 km/h | 5:38 min/km |
|
|
263 | 47 | 56:28 | 56:03 | Frank Brownlie
East London Runners
| (M) Veteran60 | East London Runners | | 11:33:11 | 10.63 km/h | 5:38 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
East London Runners | 11:33:11 |
|
264 | 158 | 56:29 | 56:12 | Campbell Hayden
Metro Aberdeen
| (M) Veteran40 | Metro Aberdeen | Stonehaven | 11:33:02 | 10.62 km/h | 5:38 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Metro Aberdeen | 11:33:02 |
|
265 | 40 | 56:36 | 56:03 | Stuart Brazewell
banchory running club
| (M) Senior | banchory running club | Ba | 11:33:18 | 10.60 km/h | 5:39 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
banchory running club | 11:33:18 |
|
266 | 184 | 56:44 | 56:13 | Frances Kelly
Jog Scotland
| (F) Veteran60 | Jog Scotland | ABERDEEN | 11:33:17 | 10.58 km/h | 5:40 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Jog Scotland | 11:33:17 |
|
267 | 17 | 56:45 | 56:35 | Julie Calen-Thomson | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:32:55 | 10.57 km/h | 5:40 min/km |
|
|
268 | 349 | 56:51 | 56:35 | Claudia Scragg
Metro Aberdeen
| (F) Senior | Metro Aberdeen | | 11:33:02 | 10.55 km/h | 5:41 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Metro Aberdeen | 11:33:02 |
|
269 | 327 | 56:57 | 56:17 | Fraser Roberts | (M) Senior | | Banchory | 11:33:25 | 10.54 km/h | 5:41 min/km |
|
|
270 | 372 | 56:59 | 56:38 | Lynn Steele
jogscotland Alford
| (F) U20 | jogscotland Alford | Aberdeenshire | 11:33:07 | 10.53 km/h | 5:41 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
jogscotland Alford | 11:33:07 |
|
271 | 11 | 57:23 | 56:40 | Charlotte Ashley | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:28 | 10.46 km/h | 5:44 min/km |
|
|
272 | 59 | 57:32 | 57:10 | Fiona Calder
Insch Trail Running Club
| (F) Veteran40 | Insch Trail Running Club | Alford | 11:33:07 | 10.43 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Insch Trail Running Club | 11:33:07 |
|
273 | 322 | 57:33 | 57:16 | Megan Ricketts
Deeside Runners
| (F) U20 | Deeside Runners | | 11:33:03 | 10.43 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Deeside Runners | 11:33:03 |
|
274 | 404 | 57:34 | 57:12 | Laura Wade | (F) Senior | | | 11:33:07 | 10.42 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
|
274 | 427 | 57:34 | 57:12 | Angela Wilson | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:08 | 10.42 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
|
274 | 350 | 57:34 | 57:19 | Naomi Sharp
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (F) Senior | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | | 11:33:00 | 10.42 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 11:33:00 |
|
277 | 62 | 57:38 | 56:59 | Laura Campbell
Dundee Road Runners
| (F) Senior | Dundee Road Runners | DUNDEE | 11:33:24 | 10.41 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Dundee Road Runners | 11:33:24 |
|
278 | 363 | 57:39 | 57:10 | Joanne Smith
Garioch Gazelles
| (F) Veteran40 | Garioch Gazelles | Kintore | 11:33:14 | 10.41 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Garioch Gazelles | 11:33:14 |
|
278 | 55 | 57:39 | 57:28 | Bill Caffyn | (M) Veteran50 | | ABERDEEN | 11:32:57 | 10.41 km/h | 5:45 min/km |
|
|
280 | 445 | 57:44 | 57:00 | Kelly Tanser
na
| (F) Senior | na | | 11:33:29 | 10.39 km/h | 5:46 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
na | 11:33:29 |
|
281 | 244 | 57:46 | 57:22 | Margit Matthews | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:10 | 10.39 km/h | 5:46 min/km |
|
|
282 | 310 | 57:56 | 57:45 | Stewart Prockter | (M) Veteran50 | | | 11:32:57 | 10.36 km/h | 5:47 min/km |
|
|
283 | 343 | 58:06 | 57:33 | Yasmine Sahraie | (F) Senior | | | 11:33:19 | 10.33 km/h | 5:48 min/km |
|
|
284 | 183 | 58:14 | 57:42 | Rebecca Kelly | (F) Senior | | | 11:33:17 | 10.30 km/h | 5:49 min/km |
|
|
285 | 454 | 58:17 | 57:46 | Milena Zaharieva
na
| (F) Senior | na | | 11:33:17 | 10.29 km/h | 5:49 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
na | 11:33:17 |
|
286 | 246 | 58:20 | 57:58 | Tom Mcara
Rebel PT
| (M) Senior | Rebel PT | | 11:33:08 | 10.29 km/h | 5:50 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Rebel PT | 11:33:08 |
|
287 | 144 | 58:22 | 57:49 | Laura Gunn | (F) Senior | | Alford | 11:33:18 | 10.28 km/h | 5:50 min/km |
|
|
288 | 77 | 58:23 | 58:02 | Malcolm Combe | (M) Senior | | | 11:33:07 | 10.28 km/h | 5:50 min/km |
|
|
289 | 220 | 58:28 | 57:53 | Gillian Maclennan | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:21 | 10.26 km/h | 5:50 min/km |
|
|
290 | 471 | 58:36 | 57:57 | Maureen Ryles
na
| (F) Veteran60 | na | | 11:33:24 | 10.24 km/h | 5:51 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
na | 11:33:24 |
|
291 | 200 | 58:40 | 58:13 | Ny Leonard
Fleetfeet Triathletes
| (F) Senior | Fleetfeet Triathletes | | 11:33:13 | 10.23 km/h | 5:52 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Fleetfeet Triathletes | 11:33:13 |
|
292 | 25 | 58:47 | 58:20 | Jason Begg | (M) Veteran40 | | WESTHILL | 11:33:13 | 10.21 km/h | 5:52 min/km |
|
|
292 | 26 | 58:47 | 58:20 | Andrea Begg | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:12 | 10.21 km/h | 5:52 min/km |
|
|
294 | 175 | 58:48 | 58:29 | John Igesund | (M) Senior | | ELLON | 11:33:05 | 10.20 km/h | 5:52 min/km |
|
|
295 | 32 | 58:49 | 58:25 | Suzanne Bird | (F) Senior | | | 11:33:09 | 10.20 km/h | 5:52 min/km |
|
|
296 | 126 | 58:53 | 58:15 | Lucy Fyffe
Dundee Road Runners
| (F) Veteran40 | Dundee Road Runners | | 11:33:23 | 10.19 km/h | 5:53 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Dundee Road Runners | 11:33:23 |
|
297 | 57 | 58:59 | 58:22 | Sue Cain | (F) Veteran40 | | | 11:33:22 | 10.17 km/h | 5:53 min/km |
|
|
298 | 222 | 59:02 | 58:39 | Stewart Maclennan
Jog Scotland Bridge of Don
| (M) Senior | Jog Scotland Bridge of Don | | 11:33:09 | 10.16 km/h | 5:54 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Jog Scotland Bridge of Don | 11:33:09 |
|
299 | 311 | 59:06 | 58:48 | Andrew Profeit | (M) Senior | | | 11:33:04 | 10.15 km/h | 5:54 min/km |
|
|
300 | 9 | 59:07 | 58:59 | Laura Angus
Jog Scotland Airyhall /Queens Cross
| (F) Veteran40 | Jog Scotland Airyhall /Queens C. | Aberdeen | 11:32:54 | 10.15 km/h | 5:54 min/km |
|
Club | Start time |
Jog Scotland Airyhall /Queens C. | 11:32:54 |
|