Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Pace |
801 | 489 | 1:47:32 | 1:47:06 | Ian Duffus | (M) Open Senior | | 10:00:17 | 8:12 min/mile |
|
|
802 | 1419 | 1:47:33 | 1:46:59 | Laura Schofield | (F) Open Senior | | 10:00:26 | 8:12 min/mile |
|
|
803 | 808 | 1:47:34 | 1:46:53 | Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
| (F) V40 | Horsforth Harriers | 10:00:33 | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Horsforth Harriers | 10:00:33 |
|
804 | 783 | 1:47:36 | 1:46:33 | Julie Heselgrave
St Theresa's Ac
| (F) V45 | St Theresa's Ac | 10:00:55 | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
St Theresa's Ac | 10:00:55 |
|
805 | 147 | 1:47:37 | 1:46:44 | John Berry
Gosforth Harriers & AC
| (M) V40 | Gosforth Harriers & AC | 10:00:45 | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Gosforth Harriers & AC | 10:00:45 |
|
806 | 889 | 1:47:38 | 1:46:37 | Jill Jameson
West Hull Ladies
| (F) V50 | West Hull Ladies | 10:00:53 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
West Hull Ladies | 10:00:53 |
|
807 | 570 | 1:47:41 | 1:46:31 | Kevan Ford
YORK POSTAL HARRIERS
| (M) V50 | YORK POSTAL HARRIERS | 10:01:02 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
YORK POSTAL HARRIERS | 10:01:02 |
|
808 | 1455 | 1:47:41 | 1:46:25 | Miyako Shimoji | (F) V40 | | 10:01:08 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
|
809 | 909 | 1:47:43 | 1:47:04 | Matt Johnson | (M) V50 | | 10:00:30 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
|
810 | 681 | 1:47:44 | 1:47:00 | Ruth Greenwood | (F) V45 | | 10:00:35 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
|
811 | 1688 | 1:47:46 | 1:47:02 | Rebecca Wahl
White City Road Running Club
| (F) V40 | White City Road Running Club | 10:00:36 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
White City Road Running Club | 10:00:36 |
|
812 | 234 | 1:47:47 | 1:47:08 | Ian Brown | (M) V45 | | 10:00:30 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
|
813 | 1465 | 1:47:49 | 1:46:58 | Liz Simpson
Stockton Striders AC
| (F) V35 | Stockton Striders AC | 10:00:42 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Stockton Striders AC | 10:00:42 |
|
814 | 1696 | 1:47:49 | 1:47:10 | John Walker
Steel City Striders
| (M) V50 | Steel City Striders | 10:00:31 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Steel City Striders | 10:00:31 |
|
815 | 709 | 1:47:50 | 1:46:53 | Robert Halstead | (M) Open Senior | | 10:00:48 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
|
816 | 1001 | 1:47:50 | 1:47:19 | Nicola Lawrence
Alchester Running Club
| (F) V35 | Alchester Running Club | 10:00:22 | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Alchester Running Club | 10:00:22 |
|
817 | 719 | 1:47:51 | 1:46:52 | Jackie Hardman
Beverley Athletic Club
| (F) V60 | Beverley Athletic Club | 10:00:51 | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Beverley Athletic Club | 10:00:51 |
|
818 | 1060 | 1:47:52 | 1:47:04 | Jill Maddren
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
| (F) V40 | Billingham Marsh House Harriers | 10:00:39 | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Billingham Marsh House Harriers | 10:00:39 |
|
819 | 1894 | 1:47:52 | 1:46:29 | Steve Chapman | (M) V45 | | 10:01:15 | 8:14 min/mile |
|
|
820 | 597 | 1:47:56 | 1:47:16 | Richard Freer
Selby Striders
| (M) V50 | Selby Striders | 10:00:32 | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Selby Striders | 10:00:32 |
|
821 | 1044 | 1:48:00 | 1:47:07 | Gordon Lugsdin | (M) V35 | | 10:00:44 | 8:14 min/mile |
|
|
822 | 1626 | 1:48:01 | 1:46:41 | David Thompson | (M) V35 | | 10:01:11 | 8:14 min/mile |
|
|
823 | 1221 | 1:48:08 | 1:47:20 | Adam Oldfield | (M) Open Senior | | 10:00:40 | 8:15 min/mile |
|
|
824 | 1699 | 1:48:09 | 1:47:19 | Will Walker
Ackworth Road Runners & Ac
| (M) V35 | Ackworth Road Runners & Ac | 10:00:41 | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ackworth Road Runners & Ac | 10:00:41 |
|
825 | 1105 | 1:48:12 | 1:47:19 | Vicky Mcintyre
Gosforth Harriers
| (F) V40 | Gosforth Harriers | 10:00:45 | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Gosforth Harriers | 10:00:45 |
|
826 | 308 | 1:48:14 | 1:48:07 | John Cawley
BAILDON RUNNERS
| (M) V60 | BAILDON RUNNERS | 9:59:58 | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
BAILDON RUNNERS | 9:59:58 |
|
827 | 1122 | 1:48:17 | 1:47:13 | Jonathan Melling
Pocklington Runners
| (M) V35 | Pocklington Runners | 10:00:56 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Pocklington Runners | 10:00:56 |
|
828 | 584 | 1:48:18 | 1:47:21 | Ray Foulkes
Redcar Running Club
| (M) V50 | Redcar Running Club | 10:00:48 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Redcar Running Club | 10:00:48 |
|
829 | 1015 | 1:48:18 | 1:47:00 | Lindsey Lester
Quakers Running Club
| (F) V40 | Quakers Running Club | 10:01:10 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Quakers Running Club | 10:01:10 |
|
830 | 925 | 1:48:18 | 1:47:13 | Sue Jones
Holmfirth Harriers AC
| (F) V40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 10:00:57 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Holmfirth Harriers AC | 10:00:57 |
|
831 | 1531 | 1:48:19 | 1:46:47 | Anna Stanglewicz | (F) V35 | | 10:01:23 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
|
832 | 1006 | 1:48:19 | 1:46:48 | James Lee
YORK TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) V35 | YORK TRIATHLON CLUB | 10:01:23 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
YORK TRIATHLON CLUB | 10:01:23 |
|
833 | 466 | 1:48:22 | 1:47:19 | Jon Dixon
Darlington Triathlon Club
| (M) Open Senior | Darlington Triathlon Club | 10:00:55 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Darlington Triathlon Club | 10:00:55 |
|
834 | 1439 | 1:48:23 | 1:47:32 | Neil Sewell
FETCH EVERYONE
| (M) V45 | FETCH EVERYONE | 10:00:42 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
FETCH EVERYONE | 10:00:42 |
|
835 | 1766 | 1:48:24 | 1:46:46 | Frank Wilkinson
Saltwell Harriers
| (M) V50 | Saltwell Harriers | 10:01:29 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Saltwell Harriers | 10:01:29 |
|
836 | 1540 | 1:48:27 | 1:47:51 | Phil Stead
York Acorn Running Club
| (M) V50 | York Acorn Running Club | 10:00:28 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
York Acorn Running Club | 10:00:28 |
|
837 | 513 | 1:48:29 | 1:47:43 | Trina Elkington
Fit And Thin Beginners Running
| (F) V45 | Fit And Thin Beginners Running | 10:00:38 | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Fit And Thin Beginners Running | 10:00:38 |
|
838 | 306 | 1:48:33 | 1:47:54 | Scott Cattaneo | (M) V40 | | 10:00:30 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
|
839 | 1154 | 1:48:33 | 1:47:35 | Phillippa Moore
Blyth Running Club
| (F) V35 | Blyth Running Club | 10:00:50 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Blyth Running Club | 10:00:50 |
|
840 | 1510 | 1:48:36 | 1:48:01 | Mladen Sormaz | (M) Open Senior | | 10:00:26 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
|
841 | 1028 | 1:48:37 | 1:46:59 | Claire Lloyd
Saltwell Harriers
| (F) V35 | Saltwell Harriers | 10:01:29 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Saltwell Harriers | 10:01:29 |
|
842 | 399 | 1:48:38 | 1:47:52 | Philip Crow | (M) V50 | | 10:00:38 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
|
843 | 728 | 1:48:40 | 1:47:59 | Diane Harold
Elvet Striders
| (F) V40 | Elvet Striders | 10:00:32 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elvet Striders | 10:00:32 |
|
844 | 963 | 1:48:42 | 1:48:02 | Tom Kingscott | (M) Open Senior | | 10:00:32 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
|
845 | 1429 | 1:48:42 | 1:47:59 | Amanda Scott Tabron
York Triathlon Club
| (F) V35 | York Triathlon Club | 10:00:34 | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
York Triathlon Club | 10:00:34 |
|
846 | 89 | 1:48:43 | 1:48:43 | Angela Barker-Charleton
Harrogate Harriers & AC
| (F) V45 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 9:59:52 | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Harrogate Harriers & AC | 9:59:52 |
|
847 | 534 | 1:48:49 | 1:47:57 | Heather Farrow
PICKERING RUNNING CLUB
| (F) V55 | PICKERING RUNNING CLUB | 10:00:44 | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
PICKERING RUNNING CLUB | 10:00:44 |
|
848 | 762 | 1:48:50 | 1:47:54 | Eve Hawkins
Harrogate Harriers & Ac
| (F) V35 | Harrogate Harriers & Ac | 10:00:48 | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Harrogate Harriers & Ac | 10:00:48 |
|
849 | 1402 | 1:48:51 | 1:48:20 | Danny Sampson
York Triathlon Club
| (M) V40 | York Triathlon Club | 10:00:23 | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
York Triathlon Club | 10:00:23 |
|
850 | 407 | 1:48:51 | 1:47:40 | Beth Cummins
Evenwood Road Runners
| (F) Open Senior | Evenwood Road Runners | 10:01:03 | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Evenwood Road Runners | 10:01:03 |
|