Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Pace |
1001 | 477 | 1:53:52 | 1:52:52 | Linda Dodsworth
West Hull Ladies
| (F) V60 | West Hull Ladies | 10:00:52 | 8:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
West Hull Ladies | 10:00:52 |
|
1002 | 245 | 1:53:54 | 1:52:42 | Tom Brown | (M) Open Senior | | 10:01:04 | 8:41 min/mile |
|
|
1003 | 204 | 1:53:58 | 1:52:45 | Lennie Bramley | (M) V35 | | 10:01:05 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1004 | 1020 | 1:53:58 | 1:53:17 | Anna Jaques | (F) V40 | | 10:00:33 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1005 | 1167 | 1:53:59 | 1:53:02 | Guy Morrison | (M) V45 | | 10:00:49 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1006 | 1900 | 1:54:00 | 1:52:20 | Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
| (M) V40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 10:01:31 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Hyde Park Harriers | 10:01:31 |
|
1007 | 1107 | 1:54:04 | 1:53:21 | Michael McKenna
Blyth Running Club, (x) Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (M) Open Senior | Blyth Running Club, (x) Tyne Br. | 10:00:34 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Blyth Running Club, (x) Tyne Br. | 10:00:34 |
|
1008 | 556 | 1:54:05 | 1:53:17 | Cath Flatley | (F) V50 | | 10:00:40 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1009 | 1063 | 1:54:05 | 1:53:03 | James Malthouse | (M) V40 | | 10:00:54 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1010 | 1632 | 1:54:09 | 1:53:23 | Laura Thompson | (F) Open Senior | | 10:00:37 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1011 | 596 | 1:54:09 | 1:53:07 | Graham Freer | (M) V50 | | 10:00:54 | 8:42 min/mile |
|
|
1012 | 1785 | 1:54:11 | 1:53:03 | Peter Wilson | (M) V50 | | 10:01:00 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
|
1013 | 1398 | 1:54:12 | 1:52:38 | Jackie Russell
Methley Striders
| (F) V40 | Methley Striders | 10:01:26 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Methley Striders | 10:01:26 |
|
1014 | 486 | 1:54:13 | 1:52:58 | Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
| (F) V50 | Pocklington Runners | 10:01:07 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Pocklington Runners | 10:01:07 |
|
1015 | 1331 | 1:54:14 | 1:53:10 | Sue Redhead
Rothwell & District Harriers
| (F) V50 | Rothwell & District Harriers | 10:00:55 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Rothwell & District Harriers | 10:00:55 |
|
1016 | 754 | 1:54:17 | 1:52:39 | Gill Harvey | (F) V45 | | 10:01:30 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
|
1017 | 770 | 1:54:20 | 1:52:40 | Amanda Heap
Sweat Equity
| (F) V35 | Sweat Equity | 10:01:32 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Sweat Equity | 10:01:32 |
|
1018 | 191 | 1:54:22 | 1:53:16 | Nick Boyd
Pocklington Runners
| (M) V40 | Pocklington Runners | 10:00:57 | 8:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Pocklington Runners | 10:00:57 |
|
1019 | 1587 | 1:54:27 | 1:53:21 | Kathryn Sygrove
Elvet Striders
| (F) V50 | Elvet Striders | 10:00:57 | 8:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elvet Striders | 10:00:57 |
|
1020 | 743 | 1:54:27 | 1:53:04 | Stephen Harris | (M) V40 | | 10:01:15 | 8:44 min/mile |
|
|
1021 | 623 | 1:54:29 | 1:52:46 | Andrew Gibson
Ashington Hirst Running Club
| (M) V35 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | 10:01:35 | 8:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ashington Hirst Running Club | 10:01:35 |
|
1022 | 1327 | 1:54:32 | 1:53:42 | Andrew Rayner
OTLEY AC
| (M) V50 | OTLEY AC | 10:00:41 | 8:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
OTLEY AC | 10:00:41 |
|
1023 | 1760 | 1:54:36 | 1:53:27 | Mark Whitley
(x) Baildon Runners, (x) Pudsey Pacers RC
| (M) Open Senior | (x) Baildon Runners, (x) Pudsey. | 10:01:00 | 8:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
(x) Baildon Runners, (x) Pudsey. | 10:01:00 |
|
1024 | 1243 | 1:54:36 | 1:53:50 | Huw Parry
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) V50 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:00:37 | 8:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:00:37 |
|
1025 | 1203 | 1:54:38 | 1:53:21 | David Nunn
Pudsey Pacers
| (M) V45 | Pudsey Pacers | 10:01:09 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Pudsey Pacers | 10:01:09 |
|
1026 | 1896 | 1:54:43 | 1:53:38 | Alasdair Macsporran
Long Eaton Running Club
| (M) V40 | Long Eaton Running Club | 10:00:57 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Long Eaton Running Club | 10:00:57 |
|
1027 | 246 | 1:54:44 | 1:53:42 | Sam Browne | (M) V40 | | 10:00:54 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
|
1028 | 1008 | 1:54:45 | 1:54:31 | Chris Leese | (M) V60 | | 10:00:06 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
|
1029 | 1756 | 1:54:49 | 1:53:09 | Paul Whitehurst
Leeds & Bradford Triathlon
| (M) V40 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon | 10:01:32 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Leeds & Bradford Triathlon | 10:01:32 |
|
1030 | 1504 | 1:54:49 | 1:53:27 | Timothy Smith | (M) V35 | | 10:01:13 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
|
1031 | 495 | 1:54:49 | 1:54:07 | Simon Dunn
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) V45 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:00:34 | 8:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:00:34 |
|
1032 | 1342 | 1:54:50 | 1:53:01 | Karl Rennison | (M) V35 | | 10:01:40 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
1033 | 1759 | 1:54:53 | 1:53:49 | Peter Whitewood | (M) Open Senior | | 10:00:55 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
1034 | 1644 | 1:54:54 | 1:53:32 | Lucy Thornton
Holmfirth Harriers
| (F) Open Senior | Holmfirth Harriers | 10:01:13 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Holmfirth Harriers | 10:01:13 |
|
1035 | 1277 | 1:54:55 | 1:53:15 | Katie Pinder | (F) Open Senior | | 10:01:32 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
1036 | 83 | 1:54:56 | 1:53:15 | Nicki Banford | (F) V40 | | 10:01:32 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
1037 | 1672 | 1:54:57 | 1:53:52 | Andy Turner | (M) V45 | | 10:00:57 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
1038 | 521 | 1:55:00 | 1:54:00 | Nicholas Enticknap | (M) V45 | | 10:00:52 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
1039 | 520 | 1:55:02 | 1:54:21 | Jeffrey Emmerson
Elswick Harriers
| (M) V60 | Elswick Harriers | 10:00:32 | 8:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elswick Harriers | 10:00:32 |
|
1040 | 994 | 1:55:04 | 1:54:01 | Rachel Laud | (F) V40 | | 10:00:55 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1041 | 586 | 1:55:05 | 1:53:55 | Clare Fowler | (F) V40 | | 10:01:01 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1042 | 511 | 1:55:07 | 1:54:25 | Caroline Elbra-Ramsay | (F) V45 | | 10:00:33 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1043 | 958 | 1:55:08 | 1:53:52 | Kristopher Kilsby | (M) Open Senior | | 10:01:07 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1044 | 641 | 1:55:11 | 1:54:20 | Anna Glaves | (F) V35 | | 10:00:42 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1045 | 1408 | 1:55:11 | 1:54:20 | Amy Sarkies
Rugby Triathlon Club
| (F) V35 | Rugby Triathlon Club | 10:00:42 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Rugby Triathlon Club | 10:00:42 |
|
1046 | 628 | 1:55:13 | 1:54:10 | Mark Gibson | (M) V60 | | 10:00:54 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1047 | 820 | 1:55:14 | 1:54:23 | Agnieszka Hodur | (F) V40 | | 10:00:42 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1048 | 831 | 1:55:14 | 1:54:03 | Rebecca Holmes | (F) Open Senior | | 10:01:03 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1049 | 1163 | 1:55:15 | 1:54:57 | Jon Morris | (M) V45 | | 10:00:10 | 8:47 min/mile |
|
|
1050 | 891 | 1:55:19 | 1:54:03 | Hayley Jamieson | (F) Open Senior | | 10:01:07 | 8:48 min/mile |
|
|