Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Pace |
401 | 659 | 1:54:43 | Bev Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
| (F) Veteran50 | Horsforth Harriers | 8:11 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Horsforth Harriers |
|
402 | 23 | 1:54:46 | Sarah Gray
Alnwick Harriers
| Senior F | Alnwick Harriers | 8:11 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Alnwick Harriers |
|
403 | 940 | 1:54:50 | Stuart Park
Sedgefield Harriers
| Senior M | Sedgefield Harriers | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Sedgefield Harriers |
|
404 | 305 | 1:54:50 | Laura Choke
Ponteland
| Senior F | Ponteland | 8:12 min/mile |
|
|
405 | 231 | 1:54:51 | Jane Briggs
Morpeth Harriers & AC
| (F) Veteran40 | Morpeth Harriers & AC | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Morpeth Harriers & AC |
|
406 | 235 | 1:54:53 | Andrew Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Harrogate Harriers & AC |
|
407 | 386 | 1:54:53 | Andy Davidson | (M) Veteran50 | | 8:12 min/mile |
|
|
408 | 309 | 1:54:55 | Mark Church | Senior M | | 8:12 min/mile |
|
|
409 | 1204 | 1:54:58 | Andrew Walker
Quakers Running Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Quakers Running Club | 8:12 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Quakers Running Club |
|
410 | 258 | 1:54:59 | Stephen Buston | Senior M | | 8:12 min/mile |
|
|
411 | 579 | 1:55:03 | Ian Harris
Marsh House Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Marsh House Harriers | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Marsh House Harriers |
|
412 | 1014 | 1:55:04 | Angela. Richardson
Gosforth Harriers & AC, (x) Elswick Harriers
| Senior F | Gosforth Harriers & AC, (x) Els. | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Gosforth Harriers & AC, (x) Els. |
|
413 | 1073 | 1:55:06 | Joanna Shevlin
Horsforth Harriers
| VeteranF35 | Horsforth Harriers | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Horsforth Harriers |
|
414 | 396 | 1:55:08 | Rosie Dawson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
| VeteranF35 | Billingham Marsh House Harriers | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Billingham Marsh House Harriers |
|
415 | 722 | 1:55:11 | Jeff Kipling | (M) Veteran50 | | 8:13 min/mile |
|
|
416 | 865 | 1:55:13 | Andy Middleton
Elswick Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | Elswick Harriers | 8:13 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Elswick Harriers |
|
417 | 1233 | 1:55:16 | Jane Webster
Horfsorth Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Horfsorth Harriers | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Horfsorth Harriers |
|
418 | 75 | 1:55:21 | Jonathan Jamison
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
North Shields Polytechnic Club |
|
419 | 720 | 1:55:21 | Simon King
South Cheshire Harriers
| (M) Veteran40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 8:14 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
South Cheshire Harriers |
|
420 | 877 | 1:55:25 | Eric Moore
Crook AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Crook AC | 8:14 min/mile |
|
|
421 | 853 | 1:55:31 | Richard Mcquade
Gosforth Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Gosforth Harriers & AC | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Gosforth Harriers & AC |
|
422 | 846 | 1:55:34 | Vicky Mcintyre
Gosforth Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Gosforth Harriers | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Gosforth Harriers |
|
423 | 860 | 1:55:35 | Tiago Mestre
Unafifiliated
| Senior M | Unafifiliated | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Unafifiliated |
|
424 | 190 | 1:55:37 | Rachel Bentley
VALLEY STRIDERS
| Senior F | VALLEY STRIDERS | 8:15 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
VALLEY STRIDERS |
|
425 | 281 | 1:55:45 | Lee Carruthers
Houghton Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran40 | Houghton Harriers & AC | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Houghton Harriers & AC |
|
426 | 6 | 1:55:46 | Lisa Baston
Alnwick Harriers
| Senior F | Alnwick Harriers | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Alnwick Harriers |
|
427 | 393 | 1:55:46 | Louise Dawson
na
| (F) Veteran40 | na | 8:16 min/mile |
|
|
428 | 1141 | 1:55:49 | Ian Swanston
Saltwell Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Saltwell Harriers | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Saltwell Harriers |
|
429 | 27 | 1:55:51 | Richard Johnson
Morpeth Harriers
| Senior M | Morpeth Harriers | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Morpeth Harriers |
|
430 | 301 | 1:55:51 | Ria Chaston
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| Senior F | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS |
|
431 | 1211 | 1:55:56 | Gillian Wallace
South Shields Harriers & AC
| (F) Veteran40 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 8:16 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
South Shields Harriers & AC |
|
432 | 1125 | 1:56:00 | Kathryn Stevenson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Tyne Bridge Harriers |
|
433 | 959 | 1:56:07 | Laura Peacock
Derwent Valley Running Club
| VeteranF35 | Derwent Valley Running Club | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Derwent Valley Running Club |
|
434 | 54 | 1:56:11 | David Crowe
North Shields Polytechnic
| Senior M | North Shields Polytechnic | 8:17 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
North Shields Polytechnic |
|
435 | 275 | 1:56:12 | Charlotte Carpenter
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| (F) Veteran40 | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS |
|
436 | 429 | 1:56:13 | Jon Douglas | (M) Veteran40 | | 8:18 min/mile |
|
|
437 | 984 | 1:56:15 | Matthew Pratt
Unaffiliated
| Senior M | Unaffiliated | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Unaffiliated |
|
438 | 273 | 1:56:20 | Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Kirkstall Harriers |
|
439 | 1105 | 1:56:25 | Paul Smith
Crook & District Ac
| (M) Veteran50 | Crook & District Ac | 8:18 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Crook & District Ac |
|
440 | 884 | 1:56:27 | Katie Maxwell
Heaton Harriers & AC
| Senior F | Heaton Harriers & AC | 8:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Heaton Harriers & AC |
|
441 | 37 | 1:56:29 | Mel Steer
Alnwick Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Alnwick Harriers | 8:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Alnwick Harriers |
|
442 | 805 | 1:56:30 | Paul Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 8:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Nidd Valley Road Runners |
|
443 | 554 | 1:56:31 | Geoffrey Hagon | (M) Veteran50 | | 8:19 min/mile |
|
|
444 | 518 | 1:56:38 | Tracy Glaister
Sedgefield Harriers
| (F) Veteran40 | Sedgefield Harriers | 8:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Sedgefield Harriers |
|
445 | 253 | 1:56:41 | Paul Burdon | Senior M | | 8:20 min/mile |
|
|
446 | 405 | 1:56:48 | Iain Denby
Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
| (M) Veteran50 | Dragons Running Club (Leeds) | 8:20 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Dragons Running Club (Leeds) |
|
447 | 644 | 1:56:50 | John Hopps
Blackhill Bounders
| (M) Veteran60 | Blackhill Bounders | 8:20 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Blackhill Bounders |
|
448 | 599 | 1:56:55 | Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers RC
| (F) Veteran40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 8:21 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Pudsey Pacers RC |
|
449 | 438 | 1:56:59 | Lindsay Dun
Gala Harriers
| (F) Veteran50 | Gala Harriers | 8:21 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Gala Harriers |
|
450 | 81 | 1:57:15 | Barry Milton
North Shields Polytechnic
| Senior M | North Shields Polytechnic | 8:22 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
North Shields Polytechnic |
|