Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
901 | 1010 | 42:33 | 40:02 | John Scott
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| 40-49 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 7.89 mph | 7:35 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
North Shields Polytechnic Club |
|
902 | 658 | 42:35 | 41:17 | Adam Jones
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| 19-39 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 7.89 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Tyne Bridge Harriers |
|
903 | 663 | 42:35 | 40:57 | Marc Joyce
JARROW & HEBBURN AC
| 19-39 | JARROW & HEBBURN AC | 7.89 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
JARROW & HEBBURN AC |
|
904 | 4171 | 42:35 | 42:07 | Lesley Mitsides | 45-54 | | 7.89 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
|
905 | 2125 | 42:37 | 40:03 | Catherine Walker
Stocksfield Striders
| 19-34 | Stocksfield Striders | 7.88 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Stocksfield Striders |
|
906 | 3499 | 42:37 | 40:22 | Oliver Williams
Northern Frontrunners
| 40-49 | Northern Frontrunners | 7.88 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Northern Frontrunners |
|
907 | 2158 | 42:37 | 42:25 | Leanne Wellings
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC
| 35-44 | GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | 7.88 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC |
|
908 | 453 | 42:37 | 40:45 | Andrew Flatman
ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB
| 40-49 | ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB | 7.88 mph | 7:36 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB |
|
909 | 2937 | 42:39 | 41:49 | Oisin Macnamara
none
| 60+ | none | 7.88 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
|
910 | 1541 | 42:40 | 42:02 | Victoria Erickson
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| 19-34 | Wallsend Harriers & AC | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Wallsend Harriers & AC |
|
911 | 1392 | 42:41 | 41:32 | Colette Byrne
Elswick Harriers
| 19-34 | Elswick Harriers | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Elswick Harriers |
|
912 | 395 | 42:41 | 40:57 | Wayne Dornan
Low Fell RC
| 40-49 | Low Fell RC | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
|
913 | 545 | 42:41 | 41:20 | Phil Halse
LOW FELL RC
| 40-49 | LOW FELL RC | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
|
914 | 1733 | 42:41 | 41:13 | Tina Kelly
Ponteland Runners
| 35-44 | Ponteland Runners | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Ponteland Runners |
|
915 | 409 | 42:42 | 41:46 | Gary Dunlop
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC
| 40-49 | SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC |
|
916 | 1640 | 42:42 | 41:31 | Marguerite Harvey
Houghton Harriers & AC
| 35-44 | Houghton Harriers & AC | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Houghton Harriers & AC |
|
917 | 2104 | 42:43 | 41:32 | Gillian Tomlinson
Houghton Harriers & AC
| 45-54 | Houghton Harriers & AC | 7.87 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Houghton Harriers & AC |
|
918 | 1395 | 42:44 | 40:11 | Claire Calverley
Morpeth Harriers
| 35-44 | Morpeth Harriers | 7.86 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Morpeth Harriers |
|
919 | 3510 | 42:44 | 41:21 | Michael Wilson | 40-49 | | 7.86 mph | 7:37 min/mile |
|
|
920 | 720 | 42:45 | 41:09 | Jason Long
Low Fell RC
| 40-49 | Low Fell RC | 7.86 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
|
921 | 1344 | 42:47 | 42:15 | Sara Blight
ELSWICK HARRIERS
| 35-44 | ELSWICK HARRIERS | 7.85 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
ELSWICK HARRIERS |
|
922 | 3606 | 42:48 | 39:12 | Fiona Belgian | 35-44 | | 7.85 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
|
923 | 531 | 42:48 | 39:42 | Mustafa Gun
Sunderland Harriers
| 19-39 | Sunderland Harriers | 7.85 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Sunderland Harriers |
|
924 | 2847 | 42:49 | 41:49 | David Kelly
Jarrow & Hebburn AC
| 19-39 | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 7.85 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Jarrow & Hebburn AC |
|
925 | 3915 | 42:49 | 42:09 | Tracy Hannington
RED KITE RUNNERS
| 19-34 | RED KITE RUNNERS | 7.85 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
RED KITE RUNNERS |
|
926 | 973 | 42:50 | 40:21 | David Robson
Stocksfield Striders
| 19-39 | Stocksfield Striders | 7.84 mph | 7:38 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Stocksfield Striders |
|
927 | 1220 | 42:50 | 42:41 | Steven Wilkins
Tyne Triathlon Club
| 19-39 | Tyne Triathlon Club | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Tyne Triathlon Club |
|
928 | 296 | 42:50 | 40:39 | Jason Clement
Sunderland Strollers
| 40-49 | Sunderland Strollers | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Sunderland Strollers |
|
929 | 823 | 42:50 | 40:41 | Chris Morrow
SUNDERLAND STROLLERS
| 19-39 | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
SUNDERLAND STROLLERS |
|
930 | 2973 | 42:51 | 39:44 | Jason Mcardle | 40-49 | | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
931 | 2500 | 42:51 | 41:47 | Paul Dearden | 19-39 | | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
932 | 486 | 42:52 | 40:58 | Nathan Gibson
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC
| 19-39 | SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC |
|
933 | 3157 | 42:52 | 41:32 | Steven Ramshaw
none
| 40-49 | none | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
934 | 2371 | 42:52 | 41:21 | Stephen Buston | 19-39 | | 7.84 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
935 | 608 | 42:53 | 42:02 | John Hopps
Blackhill Bounders
| 60+ | Blackhill Bounders | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Blackhill Bounders |
|
936 | 3002 | 42:53 | 39:03 | Craig Meek | 40-49 | | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
936 | 2414 | 42:53 | 42:04 | Stephen Clark | 40-49 | | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
938 | 3311 | 42:54 | 39:32 | Derek Sprawling | 19-39 | | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
|
939 | 2071 | 42:55 | 42:42 | Yvonne Swinhoe
Elswick Harriers
| 55+ | Elswick Harriers | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Elswick Harriers |
|
940 | 350 | 42:55 | 42:00 | Malcolm Darbyshire
BLYTH RUNNING CLUB
| 50-59 | BLYTH RUNNING CLUB | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
BLYTH RUNNING CLUB |
|
941 | 1419 | 42:55 | 40:49 | Laura Choake
Ponteland Runners
| 19-34 | Ponteland Runners | 7.83 mph | 7:39 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Ponteland Runners |
|
942 | 1367 | 42:56 | 41:46 | Clare Brewis
LOW FELL RC
| 19-34 | LOW FELL RC | 7.83 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
|
943 | 2205 | 42:56 | 38:30 | Darren Aird | 40-49 | | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
|
944 | 1477 | 42:56 | 40:58 | Sarah Davies
ELVET STRIDERS
| 45-54 | ELVET STRIDERS | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
ELVET STRIDERS |
|
945 | 2220 | 42:56 | 40:56 | Paul Anderson-Harrison | 40-49 | | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
|
946 | 1062 | 42:57 | 41:59 | David Smith
SALTWELL HARRIERS
| 19-39 | SALTWELL HARRIERS | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
SALTWELL HARRIERS |
|
947 | 2320 | 42:58 | 38:57 | Anthony Boyes | 50-59 | | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
|
948 | 133 | 42:58 | 39:56 | Jon Archer
Alnwick Tri Club
| 19-39 | Alnwick Tri Club | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Alnwick Tri Club |
|
949 | 2195 | 42:59 | 42:59 | Stephanie Young
Birtley AC, (x) Low Fell RC
| 45-54 | Birtley AC, (x) Low Fell RC | 7.82 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Birtley AC, (x) Low Fell RC |
|
950 | 2168 | 43:00 | 42:50 | Yvette Wilkins | 35-44 | | 7.81 mph | 7:40 min/mile |
|
|