Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Leaderboard
Leaders
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
10K
10K
OVERALL
OVERALL
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
JUN
Leader
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Michal Glowacki (676)
Run With Glowacki
33:29
5:24 m/mile
11.11 mph
2
Euan Mackenzie (292)
Shaftesbury Barnet
33:32
+0:03
5:24 m/mile
11.09 mph
3
Anonymous Participant (1432)
34:13
+0:44
5:31 m/mile
10.87 mph
4
Dan Mcalpine (1314)
34:41
+1:12
5:36 m/mile
10.71 mph
5
David Craddock (80)
Hoddesdon Tri Club
35:16
+1:47
5:41 m/mile
10.54 mph
6
Robert Barnes (651)
Stopsley Striders
35:29
+2:00
5:43 m/mile
10.48 mph
7
Ian Bryson (1546)
Harpenden Arrows
35:37
+2:08
5:44 m/mile
10.44 mph
8
Graham Smith (812)
St Albans Striders
35:50
+2:21
5:46 m/mile
10.38 mph
9
Ben Jones (1790)
36:09
+2:40
5:50 m/mile
10.29 mph
10
Rob Simmonds (1941)
36:14
+2:45
5:50 m/mile
10.26 mph
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
10K
10K
OVERALL
OVERALL
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
JUN
Leader
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Laura Cowley (620)
Garden City Runners
40:12
6:29 m/mile
9.24 mph
2
Rebecca Cackett (1987)
40:49
+0:37
6:35 m/mile
9.11 mph
3
Charlene Jacobs-Conradie (1785)
Luton Ac
41:48
+1:36
6:45 m/mile
8.89 mph
4
Hannah Turnet (399)
Harpenden Arrows
41:58
+1:46
6:47 m/mile
8.83 mph
5
Helen Cartlidge (1616)
England Athletics
42:27
+2:15
6:51 m/mile
8.74 mph
6
Laura Hicks (950)
Aloha Tri
43:03
+2:51
6:57 m/mile
8.63 mph
7
Anna Wisniowski (461)
Harpenden Arrows
43:07
+2:55
6:57 m/mile
8.61 mph
8
Marie Gray (1011)
43:16
+3:04
7:00 m/mile
8.56 mph
9
Rachel Hampstead (262)
44:17
+4:05
7:09 m/mile
8.38 mph
10
Jane Fish (607)
Harpenden Arrows
44:25
+4:13
7:12 m/mile
8.32 mph