The Brass Monkey 2017

Results

Pos.Finish time Participant Club
11:09:18Steven HebblethwaiteKeswick Ac
21:09:26Finn Affleck-BrodieTyne Bridge Harriers
31:09:53Joe Sweetnam-PowellSheffield Running Club
41:10:31Daniel KestrelBarnsley Athletic Club, (x) Hel.
51:10:38Tom CharltonTYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
61:10:41Terry ScottTyne Bridge Harriers
71:11:54Blain RooneyEllenborough Ac
81:12:12Jason CherrimanLeeds City Ac
91:12:21Paul CoonDerwent AC Cockermouth
101:12:29John HobbsValley Striders AC
111:12:52Matthew LalorBarlick Fell Runners, (x) Clayt.
121:13:03John CliffordEVENWOOD ROAD RUNNERS
131:13:03Julian HoodSkipton AC
141:13:11Paul MillgateWetherby Runners AC
151:13:18Phill TaylorBridlington Road Runners
161:13:53Russell AdamsTelford Ac
171:13:57Matthew AldersonBLAYDON HARRIERS & AC
181:14:02Stephen JacksonELVET STRIDERS
191:14:23Martin GreenNorth Wales Road Runners
201:14:28Andy ChadfieldBillingham Marsh House Harriers.
211:14:41Franco James PardiniRoundhay Runners
221:14:42Kevin ConnollyGateshead Harriers & AC
231:14:43Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running Club
241:14:51Simon Lambert
251:15:03Paul DarrochNorth York Moors Ac
261:15:07Bradley CloughBlyth Rc
271:15:25Richard MurdockEllenborough Ac
281:15:32David BestBLACKHILL BOUNDERS
291:15:37Robert TeasdaleCROOK & DIST SPORTS AC
301:15:41Gareth PritchardElvet Striders
311:15:41Richey BuckleEast Hull Harriers & AC, (x) Be.
321:15:50Chris AuldCROOK & DIST SPORTS AC
331:15:52Jonathan BallValley Striders AC, (x) Rothwel.
341:15:53Peter HodgsonBlaydon Harriers & AC
351:16:02Charles WartnabyCambridge & Coleridge AC
361:16:11Steven MeddGateshead Harriers & AC
371:16:16Steve MiddletonRichmond And Zetland Harriers
381:16:22Ian RitchieSUNDERLAND HARRIERS
391:16:26Steven BowyerBLACKHILL BOUNDERS
401:16:31Richard SpoonerBarnsley Harriers
411:16:35Martin James(x) Doncaster Athletic Club
421:16:39Carl StaintonWarley Woods Pacers
431:16:42Andrew PearsonNew Marske Harriers
441:16:47Chris PoultonYork Acorn Running Club, (x) Re.
451:17:10Paul JohnsonBarnsley Harriers
461:17:12Andrew SmithAirecentre Pacers
471:17:19Tracy MillmoreBirtley Ac
481:17:24Martin MurrayNew Marske Harriers Club, (x) N.
491:17:32Rob BrooksSaltwell Harriers
501:17:38Simon NewtonAckworth Road Runners, (x) Aske.


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net