Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Finish | Speed | Pace |
151 | 193 | 48:57 | 48:40 | Maureen Macinnes
Garioch Road Runners
| (F) Veteran50 | Garioch Road Runners | 48:40 | 12.26 km/h | 4:53 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Garioch Road Runners | 48:40 |
|
152 | 110 | 49:01 | 48:39 | Jonathan Fleetham
Garioch Road Runners
| (M) U20 | Garioch Road Runners | 48:39 | 12.24 km/h | 4:54 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Garioch Road Runners | 48:39 |
|
153 | 158 | 49:02 | 48:45 | Fiona Howie
Jog Scotland Alford
| (F) Veteran40 | Jog Scotland Alford | 48:45 | 12.24 km/h | 4:54 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Jog Scotland Alford | 48:45 |
|
154 | 214 | 49:04 | 48:53 | Abigail Mason
Deeside Runners
| (F) U20 | Deeside Runners | 48:53 | 12.23 km/h | 4:54 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Deeside Runners | 48:53 |
|
155 | 116 | 49:13 | 49:08 | Shona Forbes
Sweet Science
| (F) Veteran40 | Sweet Science | 49:08 | 12.19 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Sweet Science | 49:08 |
|
156 | 72 | 49:18 | 49:10 | Gareth Cordiner
N/A
| (M) Senior | N/A | 49:10 | 12.17 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
|
157 | 66 | 49:19 | 48:47 | Margaret Connon
Stonehaven
| (F) Veteran40 | Stonehaven | 48:47 | 12.16 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Stonehaven | 48:47 |
|
158 | 39 | 49:23 | 49:12 | Paul Caffyn
none
| (M) U20 | none | 49:12 | 12.15 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
|
159 | 195 | 49:24 | 49:12 | Ally Maciver
Insch Trail Running Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Insch Trail Running Club | 49:12 | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Insch Trail Running Club | 49:12 |
|
160 | 28 | 49:30 | 49:16 | Daniel Brackenbury | (M) Senior | | 49:16 | 12.12 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
|
161 | 335 | 49:32 | 49:25 | Darius Sahraie
Fleet Feet Triathletes
| (M) U20 | Fleet Feet Triathletes | 49:25 | 12.11 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Fleet Feet Triathletes | 49:25 |
|
162 | 126 | 49:32 | 49:17 | Jennie Glass
Banchory Stonehaven AC
| (F) U20 | Banchory Stonehaven AC | 49:17 | 12.11 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Banchory Stonehaven AC | 49:17 |
|
163 | 46 | 49:40 | 49:17 | James Campbell
Insch Trail Running Club
| (M) Veteran40 | Insch Trail Running Club | 49:17 | 12.08 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Insch Trail Running Club | 49:17 |
|
164 | 1 | 49:40 | 49:30 | Jayne Addie
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (F) Veteran40 | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 49:30 | 12.08 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 49:30 |
|
165 | 56 | 49:45 | 49:16 | Fiona Cherry
Unaffiliated
| (F) U20 | Unaffiliated | 49:16 | 12.06 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Unaffiliated | 49:16 |
|
166 | 287 | 49:48 | 49:16 | Alison Paterson
Stonehaven Running Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Stonehaven Running Club | 49:16 | 12.04 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Stonehaven Running Club | 49:16 |
|
167 | 196 | 49:51 | 49:39 | Susan Maciver
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (F) Veteran50 | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 49:39 | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 49:39 |
|
168 | 446 | 49:52 | 49:43 | Douglas Noble | (M) Veteran40 | | 49:43 | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
169 | 302 | 49:56 | 49:37 | Allan Rae | (M) Veteran50 | | 49:37 | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
170 | 343 | 49:56 | 49:13 | Gerry Shaw
Jog Scotland
| (M) Senior | Jog Scotland | 49:13 | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Jog Scotland | 49:13 |
|
171 | 218 | 49:58 | 49:34 | Sacha Zvegintov
Private
| (M) Veteran40 | Private | 49:34 | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
172 | 166 | 49:58 | 49:48 | Victoria Katie Presly | (F) Senior | | 49:48 | 12.00 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
173 | 290 | 50:00 | 49:46 | Hazel Patterson
Garioch Gazelles
| (F) Veteran50 | Garioch Gazelles | 49:46 | 12.00 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Garioch Gazelles | 49:46 |
|
174 | 265 | 50:07 | 49:48 | Nicola Morrison | (F) Veteran40 | | 49:48 | 11.97 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
175 | 327 | 50:11 | 49:54 | Gregor Rothnie
n/a
| (M) Senior | n/a | 49:54 | 11.95 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|
176 | 320 | 50:12 | 49:35 | Graham Robertson | (M) Senior | | 49:35 | 11.95 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|
177 | 418 | 50:14 | 50:00 | Natalya Wallek
Insch Trail Club
| (F) Veteran40 | Insch Trail Club | 50:00 | 11.94 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Insch Trail Club | 50:00 |
|
178 | 200 | 50:16 | 49:50 | Rosie Maddock
n/a
| (F) Senior | n/a | 49:50 | 11.94 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|
179 | 5 | 50:19 | 50:02 | Jen Anderson
Rebel PT
| (F) Senior | Rebel PT | 50:02 | 11.92 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|
180 | 426 | 50:24 | 50:04 | Graham Watson
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
| (M) Veteran60 | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 50:04 | 11.90 km/h | 5:02 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 50:04 |
|
181 | 57 | 50:28 | 50:13 | Lesley Cheyne
Stonehaven Running Club
| (F) Senior | Stonehaven Running Club | 50:13 | 11.89 km/h | 5:02 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Stonehaven Running Club | 50:13 |
|
182 | 386 | 50:31 | 49:59 | Stephen Salter | (M) Veteran40 | | 49:59 | 11.88 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
|
183 | 407 | 50:32 | 50:32 | Lieneke Van Beijma
Insch Trail Running Club
| (F) Senior | Insch Trail Running Club | 50:32 | 11.87 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Insch Trail Running Club | 50:32 |
|
184 | 421 | 50:41 | 50:09 | Alan Walsh | (M) Veteran40 | | 50:09 | 11.83 km/h | 5:04 min/km |
|
|
185 | 381 | 50:43 | 50:27 | David Sweeney | (M) Veteran50 | | 50:27 | 11.83 km/h | 5:04 min/km |
|
|
186 | 64 | 50:43 | 50:21 | Robert Paterson | (M) Senior | | 50:21 | 11.83 km/h | 5:04 min/km |
|
|
187 | 263 | 50:53 | 50:29 | Geoff Morrison | (M) Senior | | 50:29 | 11.79 km/h | 5:05 min/km |
|
|
188 | 91 | 50:55 | 50:47 | Colin Donald
Private
| (M) Veteran40 | Private | 50:47 | 11.78 km/h | 5:05 min/km |
|
|
189 | 273 | 51:00 | 50:34 | Janet Murray
Dundee Road Runners
| (F) Senior | Dundee Road Runners | 50:34 | 11.76 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Dundee Road Runners | 50:34 |
|
190 | 102 | 51:03 | 50:28 | John Elrick
Jog Scotland Hazlehead
| (M) Veteran60 | Jog Scotland Hazlehead | 50:28 | 11.75 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Jog Scotland Hazlehead | 50:28 |
|
191 | 309 | 51:04 | 50:27 | Peter Reynolds
Fleet Feet Triathletes
| (M) Veteran50 | Fleet Feet Triathletes | 50:27 | 11.75 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Fleet Feet Triathletes | 50:27 |
|
192 | 97 | 51:05 | 50:32 | Justine Dunbar
Jog Scotland
| (F) Senior | Jog Scotland | 50:32 | 11.74 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Jog Scotland | 50:32 |
|
193 | 250 | 51:11 | 50:36 | Craig Miller
Jog Scotland Hazlehead
| (M) Veteran50 | Jog Scotland Hazlehead | 50:36 | 11.72 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Jog Scotland Hazlehead | 50:36 |
|
194 | 298 | 51:18 | 50:50 | Craig Taylor | (M) Senior | | 50:50 | 11.69 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
|
195 | 238 | 51:21 | 51:01 | Andrew McNeill
Newburgh Dunes Running Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Newburgh Dunes Running Club | 51:01 | 11.68 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Newburgh Dunes Running Club | 51:01 |
|
196 | 437 | 51:21 | 51:05 | Frances Wright
Deeside Runners
| (F) Senior | Deeside Runners | 51:05 | 11.68 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Deeside Runners | 51:05 |
|
197 | 370 | 51:25 | 50:48 | Victoria Stewart
Drummy mummy runners
| (F) U20 | Drummy mummy runners | 50:48 | 11.67 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Drummy mummy runners | 50:48 |
|
198 | 147 | 51:26 | 51:08 | Rebecca Hay | (F) U20 | | 51:08 | 11.66 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
|
199 | 211 | 51:26 | 51:14 | Clare Martin
Deeside Runners
| (F) Veteran50 | Deeside Runners | 51:14 | 11.66 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
Club | Finish |
Deeside Runners | 51:14 |
|
200 | 445 | 51:31 | 51:23 | Andrew Noble | (M) Veteran40 | | 51:23 | 11.64 km/h | 5:09 min/km |
|
|