Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | City | Start time | Speed | Pace |
151 | 172 | 2:19:37 | 2:19:11 | Tom Parsons | (M) Junior | | Lymington | 9:05:06 | 5.63 mph | 10:39 min/mile |
|
|
152 | 125 | 2:19:37 | 2:19:17 | Andrew Mackintosh | (M) 30-34 | | Hemel Hempstead | 9:05:01 | 5.63 mph | 10:39 min/mile |
|
|
153 | 262 | 2:19:49 | 2:19:31 | Johanna Hadley
Drr
| (F) 30-34 | Drr | | 9:04:58 | 5.62 mph | 10:40 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Drr | 9:04:58 |
|
154 | 182 | 2:19:59 | 2:19:39 | Samantha Polman
RunThrough
| (F) 35-39 | RunThrough | DUNSTABLE | 9:05:00 | 5.61 mph | 10:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
RunThrough | 9:05:00 |
|
155 | 222 | 2:19:59 | 2:19:39 | Dave Streeton
Dunstable RRC
| (M) 50-54 | Dunstable RRC | Dunstable | 9:05:00 | 5.61 mph | 10:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dunstable RRC | 9:05:00 |
|
156 | 9 | 2:21:26 | 2:21:18 | Wayne Aylott
Garden City Runners
| (M) 50-54 | Garden City Runners | Welwyn Garden City | 9:04:48 | 5.56 mph | 10:47 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Garden City Runners | 9:04:48 |
|
157 | 96 | 2:21:30 | 2:21:08 | Michael Jaeger | (M) 40-44 | | Edgware | 9:05:01 | 5.55 mph | 10:48 min/mile |
|
|
158 | 167 | 2:21:32 | 2:21:02 | Martin Oborne | (M) 20-24 | | Hemel Hempstead | 9:05:10 | 5.55 mph | 10:48 min/mile |
|
|
159 | 39 | 2:21:41 | 2:21:09 | Marc Davis | (M) 35-39 | | Amersham | 9:05:12 | 5.55 mph | 10:48 min/mile |
|
|
160 | 129 | 2:21:43 | 2:21:32 | Lene Manners | (F) 40-44 | | Aylesbury | 9:04:51 | 5.55 mph | 10:49 min/mile |
|
|
161 | 131 | 2:22:35 | 2:22:23 | Jane Markby | (F) 50-54 | | Berkhamsted | 9:04:52 | 5.51 mph | 10:53 min/mile |
|
|
162 | 69 | 2:23:05 | 2:22:41 | Suzie Hall
Redway Runners
| (F) 45-49 | Redway Runners | Milton Keynes | 9:05:04 | 5.49 mph | 10:55 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Redway Runners | 9:05:04 |
|
163 | 248 | 2:24:25 | 2:24:10 | Keely Williams | (F) 40-44 | | Harpenden | 9:04:56 | 5.44 mph | 11:01 min/mile |
|
|
164 | 206 | 2:24:40 | 2:24:19 | David Severs | (M) 55-59 | | Tring | 9:05:01 | 5.43 mph | 11:02 min/mile |
|
|
165 | 204 | 2:25:35 | 2:25:20 | Emma Scinaldi
TCT Wave
| (F) 45-49 | TCT Wave | Harpenden | 9:04:55 | 5.40 mph | 11:06 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TCT Wave | 9:04:55 |
|
166 | 239 | 2:25:36 | 2:25:13 | Michael Ward | (M) 50-54 | | Bedford | 9:05:03 | 5.40 mph | 11:06 min/mile |
|
|
167 | 212 | 2:25:54 | 2:25:41 | Jayne Spademan | (F) 45-49 | | Berkhamsted | 9:04:53 | 5.39 mph | 11:08 min/mile |
|
|
168 | 70 | 2:25:58 | 2:25:40 | Alex Halliday | (M) 40-44 | | St. Albans | 9:04:58 | 5.38 mph | 11:08 min/mile |
|
|
169 | 47 | 2:26:16 | 2:25:52 | Sam Downton
Redway Runners
| (F) 45-49 | Redway Runners | | 9:05:04 | 5.37 mph | 11:09 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Redway Runners | 9:05:04 |
|
170 | 164 | 2:26:44 | 2:26:33 | Julie O'connell
Beachampton Running Club
| (F) 45-49 | Beachampton Running Club | Beachampton | 9:04:51 | 5.36 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Beachampton Running Club | 9:04:51 |
|
171 | 224 | 2:26:47 | 2:26:21 | Gary Sturdy
Dacorum & Tring Ac
| (M) 55-59 | Dacorum & Tring Ac | Hemel Hempstead | 9:05:07 | 5.35 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dacorum & Tring Ac | 9:05:07 |
|
172 | 127 | 2:28:44 | 2:28:30 | Stuart Maddock | (M) 60-64 | | Tring | 9:04:54 | 5.28 mph | 11:21 min/mile |
|
|
173 | 139 | 2:29:19 | 2:29:08 | Emily Mckenzie | (F) 20-24 | | Harlow | 9:04:51 | 5.26 mph | 11:23 min/mile |
|
|
174 | 177 | 2:29:32 | 2:29:22 | Simone Payne | (F) 30-34 | | | 9:04:50 | 5.26 mph | 11:24 min/mile |
|
|
175 | 219 | 2:29:32 | 2:29:22 | Becky Stephens | (F) 45-49 | | | 9:04:50 | 5.26 mph | 11:24 min/mile |
|
|
176 | 120 | 2:31:15 | 2:31:01 | Alison Lowe | (F) 40-44 | | Rickmansworth | 9:04:54 | 5.20 mph | 11:32 min/mile |
|
|
177 | 73 | 2:31:15 | 2:30:58 | Heidi Harrison | (F) 40-44 | | Herts | 9:04:57 | 5.20 mph | 11:32 min/mile |
|
|
178 | 228 | 2:32:12 | 2:32:08 | Bella Thomson | (F) 25-29 | | Berkhamsted | 9:04:45 | 5.16 mph | 11:37 min/mile |
|
|
179 | 210 | 2:32:17 | 2:32:10 | Rory Smith
Old Amplefordian
| (M) 25-29 | Old Amplefordian | London | 9:04:47 | 5.16 mph | 11:37 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Old Amplefordian | 9:04:47 |
|
180 | 60 | 2:33:58 | 2:33:45 | Angela Gallucci | (F) 45-49 | | Berkhamsted | 9:04:53 | 5.10 mph | 11:45 min/mile |
|
|
181 | 108 | 2:34:10 | 2:33:59 | Alexandra Killick
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
| (F) 45-49 | Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club | Leighton Buzzard | 9:04:51 | 5.10 mph | 11:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club | 9:04:51 |
|
182 | 40 | 2:34:48 | 2:34:35 | Kimberley Dawson
Mind
| (F) Junior | Mind | Buckingham | 9:04:53 | 5.08 mph | 11:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Mind | 9:04:53 |
|
183 | 63 | 2:35:19 | 2:35:06 | Tanya Gaze
Erica's Running Group
| (F) 40-44 | Erica's Running Group | Berkhamsted | 9:04:53 | 5.06 mph | 11:51 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Erica's Running Group | 9:04:53 |
|
184 | 32 | 2:35:20 | 2:35:09 | Helen Cox | (F) 35-39 | | Rickmansworth | 9:04:51 | 5.06 mph | 11:51 min/mile |
|
|
185 | 238 | 2:36:49 | 2:36:38 | Linda Walke | (F) 40-44 | | Rickmansworth | 9:04:51 | 5.01 mph | 11:58 min/mile |
|
|
186 | 37 | 2:37:17 | 2:37:09 | Stephanie Dann
Dartford Harriers Ac
| (F) 25-29 | Dartford Harriers Ac | Dartford | 9:04:49 | 5.00 mph | 12:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dartford Harriers Ac | 9:04:49 |
|
187 | 236 | 2:37:25 | 2:36:53 | Suzanne Turner | (F) 45-49 | | Milton Keynes | 9:05:12 | 4.99 mph | 12:01 min/mile |
|
|
188 | 50 | 2:38:14 | 2:37:48 | Simon Evans
Dacorum & Tring Ac
| (M) 35-39 | Dacorum & Tring Ac | Hemel Hempstead | 9:05:06 | 4.97 mph | 12:04 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dacorum & Tring Ac | 9:05:06 |
|
189 | 246 | 2:38:14 | 2:37:47 | Rebecca White
Dacorum & Tring Ac
| (F) 40-44 | Dacorum & Tring Ac | Hemel Hempstead | 9:05:07 | 4.97 mph | 12:04 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dacorum & Tring Ac | 9:05:07 |
|
190 | 227 | 2:38:44 | 2:38:30 | David Thompson | (M) 25-29 | | Hemel Hempstead | 9:04:54 | 4.95 mph | 12:07 min/mile |
|
|
191 | 3 | 2:44:06 | 2:43:38 | Joanne Antoniou | (F) 50-54 | | Bushey | 9:05:08 | 4.79 mph | 12:31 min/mile |
|
|
192 | 116 | 2:46:22 | 2:46:01 | Agnes Lemaigre
Tring Rc
| (F) 45-49 | Tring Rc | Tring | 9:05:01 | 4.72 mph | 12:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Tring Rc | 9:05:01 |
|
193 | 240 | 2:47:31 | 2:47:06 | Nathalie Watson | (F) 45-49 | | Maidenhead | 9:05:05 | 4.69 mph | 12:47 min/mile |
|
|
194 | 30 | 2:47:54 | 2:47:33 | Charlotte Cooper | (F) 30-34 | | Chesham | 9:05:01 | 4.68 mph | 12:49 min/mile |
|
|
195 | 225 | 2:49:04 | 2:48:55 | Alice Sweet | (F) Junior | | Ware | 9:04:49 | 4.65 mph | 12:54 min/mile |
|
|
196 | 4 | 2:49:10 | 2:48:41 | Tony Antoniou | (M) 55-59 | | Bushey | 9:05:09 | 4.65 mph | 12:54 min/mile |
|
|
197 | 56 | 2:50:25 | 2:50:05 | Jane Floyd
Tring Rc
| (F) 50-54 | Tring Rc | Leighton Buzzard | 9:05:01 | 4.61 mph | 13:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Tring Rc | 9:05:01 |
|
198 | 145 | 2:51:32 | 2:51:05 | Adam Mellor
St Albans Striders
| (M) 50-54 | St Albans Striders | St. Albans | 9:05:06 | 4.58 mph | 13:05 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
St Albans Striders | 9:05:06 |
|
199 | 187 | 2:51:32 | 2:51:04 | Carol Ransom
St Albans Striders
| (F) 45-49 | St Albans Striders | Hatfield | 9:05:08 | 4.58 mph | 13:05 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
St Albans Striders | 9:05:08 |
|
200 | 220 | 2:51:32 | 2:51:04 | Lucy Stern
St Albans Striders
| (F) 50-54 | St Albans Striders | St. Albans | 9:05:07 | 4.58 mph | 13:05 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
St Albans Striders | 9:05:07 |
|