Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Speed | Pace |
301 | 1181 | 1:29:58 | 1:29:36 | Dan Newton
EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC
| (M) V40 | EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC | 10:01:39 | 8.74 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC | 10:01:39 |
|
302 | 383 | 1:29:59 | 1:29:44 | Andrew Darbyshire
TRIGGER HAPPY RC
| (M) V35 | TRIGGER HAPPY RC | 10:01:31 | 8.73 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TRIGGER HAPPY RC | 10:01:31 |
|
303 | 1783 | 1:30:01 | 1:29:42 | Ben Willcox
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) V40 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:01:35 | 8.73 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:01:35 |
|
304 | 7 | 1:30:04 | 1:29:53 | Mohammad Abubakr
AIRECENTRE PACERS RC
| (M) Open Senior | AIRECENTRE PACERS RC | 10:01:27 | 8.73 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
AIRECENTRE PACERS RC | 10:01:27 |
|
305 | 1052 | 1:30:13 | 1:30:00 | Paul Mcdermott
Redcar RC
| (M) V50 | Redcar RC | 10:01:29 | 8.71 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Redcar RC | 10:01:29 |
|
306 | 372 | 1:30:21 | 1:30:01 | Callum Dack
Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC
| (M) Open Senior | Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC | 10:01:36 | 8.70 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC | 10:01:36 |
|
307 | 651 | 1:30:22 | 1:30:00 | Andy Guymer
City of Hull AC
| (M) V35 | City of Hull AC | 10:01:39 | 8.70 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
City of Hull AC | 10:01:39 |
|
308 | 1631 | 1:30:25 | 1:30:08 | Michelle Thompson
Morpeth Harriers & AC, (x) North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (F) V35 | Morpeth Harriers & AC, (x) Nort. | 10:01:34 | 8.69 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Morpeth Harriers & AC, (x) Nort. | 10:01:34 |
|
309 | 277 | 1:30:27 | 1:29:50 | Laura Cheetham
Jesmond Joggers
| (F) Open Senior | Jesmond Joggers | 10:01:54 | 8.69 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Jesmond Joggers | 10:01:54 |
|
310 | 702 | 1:30:29 | 1:30:16 | Richard Harrison
Selby Striders, (x) City of Hull AC, (x) Kingston upon Hull AC
| (M) V45 | Selby Striders, (x) City of Hul. | 10:01:30 | 8.69 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Selby Striders, (x) City of Hul. | 10:01:30 |
|
311 | 1325 | 1:30:32 | 1:30:27 | Stephen Rainbow
Halifax Harriers & AC
| (M) V35 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 10:01:22 | 8.68 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Halifax Harriers & AC | 10:01:22 |
|
312 | 650 | 1:30:36 | 1:30:20 | Graham Guy | (M) V35 | | 10:01:33 | 8.67 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
|
313 | 1025 | 1:30:48 | 1:30:32 | Dominic Martin
DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS
| (M) V40 | DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS | 10:01:33 | 8.66 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS | 10:01:33 |
|
314 | 1227 | 1:30:51 | 1:30:27 | Tom Paget
LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) V35 | LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB | 10:01:40 | 8.65 mph | 6:56 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB | 10:01:40 |
|
315 | 352 | 1:31:03 | 1:30:48 | Stuart Cragg
"Skegness & District Running Club, (x) Louth AC"
| (M) V45 | "Skegness & District Running Cl. | 10:01:32 | 8.63 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
"Skegness & District Running Cl. | 10:01:32 |
|
316 | 785 | 1:31:04 | 1:30:28 | Tom Holland | (M) V35 | | 10:01:52 | 8.63 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
|
317 | 77 | 1:31:07 | 1:30:51 | Lewis Balfour
Tynedale Harriers & AC, (x) Elswick Harriers, (x) Valley Strider
| (M) V35 | Tynedale Harriers & AC, (x) Els. | 10:01:32 | 8.63 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Tynedale Harriers & AC, (x) Els. | 10:01:32 |
|
318 | 24 | 1:31:08 | 1:30:31 | Philip Ambler
Wakefield District H & AC
| (M) V45 | Wakefield District H & AC | 10:01:54 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Wakefield District H & AC | 10:01:54 |
|
319 | 449 | 1:31:09 | 1:30:48 | Chris Drew | (M) V35 | | 10:01:37 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
|
320 | 836 | 1:31:09 | 1:30:56 | Phil Jarvis
NORTH YORK MOORS AC
| (M) V45 | NORTH YORK MOORS AC | 10:01:30 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
NORTH YORK MOORS AC | 10:01:30 |
|
321 | 1117 | 1:31:10 | 1:30:51 | Chris Minto
Quakers Running Club
| (M) V35 | Quakers Running Club | 10:01:36 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Quakers Running Club | 10:01:36 |
|
322 | 1488 | 1:31:11 | 1:31:01 | Chris Slight
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (M) V40 | Scunthorpe & District AC | 10:01:26 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Scunthorpe & District AC | 10:01:26 |
|
323 | 1475 | 1:31:12 | 1:30:53 | Kim Simpson
Gateshead Harriers & AC, (x) Durham City Harriers & AC
| (F) Open Senior | Gateshead Harriers & AC, (x) Du. | 10:01:35 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Gateshead Harriers & AC, (x) Du. | 10:01:35 |
|
324 | 1717 | 1:31:14 | 1:30:51 | Neil Ward
Ponteland Runners
| (M) V45 | Ponteland Runners | 10:01:39 | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ponteland Runners | 10:01:39 |
|
325 | 460 | 1:31:16 | 1:31:04 | Simon Dunn
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) V45 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:01:29 | 8.61 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | 10:01:29 |
|
326 | 319 | 1:31:17 | 1:31:08 | Joe Colligan
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Open Senior | Wallsend Harriers & AC | 10:01:26 | 8.61 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | 10:01:26 |
|
327 | 208 | 1:31:20 | 1:30:58 | Phil Brown
BAILDON RUNNERS
| (M) V50 | BAILDON RUNNERS | 10:01:38 | 8.61 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
BAILDON RUNNERS | 10:01:38 |
|
328 | 325 | 1:31:20 | 1:31:06 | Shaun Connelly
Elswick Harriers
| (M) V50 | Elswick Harriers | 10:01:30 | 8.60 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elswick Harriers | 10:01:30 |
|
329 | 1640 | 1:31:23 | 1:30:59 | James Thwaite | (M) V40 | | 10:01:40 | 8.60 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
|
330 | 1206 | 1:31:24 | 1:30:59 | Graham O'hara
DARLINGTON H & AC
| (M) V55 | DARLINGTON H & AC | 10:01:41 | 8.60 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
DARLINGTON H & AC | 10:01:41 |
|
331 | 206 | 1:31:25 | 1:31:17 | Nigel Brown
Jarrow & Hebburn AC
| (M) V50 | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 10:01:25 | 8.60 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 10:01:25 |
|
332 | 656 | 1:31:27 | 1:31:06 | Katherine Hackett
Quakers RC
| (F) V40 | Quakers RC | 10:01:38 | 8.59 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Quakers RC | 10:01:38 |
|
333 | 1126 | 1:31:30 | 1:31:08 | Simon Moffatt
HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC
| (M) V50 | HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC | 10:01:39 | 8.59 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC | 10:01:39 |
|
334 | 11 | 1:31:35 | 1:31:10 | Rachel Adamson
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| (F) Open Senior | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 10:01:41 | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 10:01:41 |
|
335 | 566 | 1:31:37 | 1:31:22 | David Galsworthy
YORK ACORN RUNNING CLUB
| (M) V55 | YORK ACORN RUNNING CLUB | 10:01:31 | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
YORK ACORN RUNNING CLUB | 10:01:31 |
|
336 | 1713 | 1:31:37 | 1:31:11 | Darran Ward
Pudsey Pacers
| (M) V35 | Pudsey Pacers | 10:01:43 | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Pudsey Pacers | 10:01:43 |
|
337 | 251 | 1:31:38 | 1:31:14 | Paul Cartwright | (M) V60 | | 10:01:40 | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
|
338 | 1551 | 1:31:39 | 1:31:19 | Kathryn Stevenson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (F) V45 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 10:01:36 | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | 10:01:36 |
|
339 | 442 | 1:31:39 | 1:31:30 | Phil Doonan
Darlington H & AC
| (M) V50 | Darlington H & AC | 10:01:26 | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Darlington H & AC | 10:01:26 |
|
340 | 1204 | 1:31:40 | 1:31:30 | Keith O'donnell
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) V40 | Wallsend Harriers & AC | 10:01:26 | 8.57 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | 10:01:26 |
|
341 | 1731 | 1:31:42 | 1:31:29 | David Watson | (M) V55 | | 10:01:29 | 8.57 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
|
342 | 599 | 1:31:43 | 1:31:35 | Sarah Gill
Harrogate Harriers & AC
| (F) V55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 10:01:25 | 8.57 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Harrogate Harriers & AC | 10:01:25 |
|
343 | 892 | 1:31:45 | 1:31:28 | Philip Kelly
Steel City Striders RC
| (M) V45 | Steel City Striders RC | 10:01:33 | 8.57 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Steel City Striders RC | 10:01:33 |
|
344 | 635 | 1:31:45 | 1:31:28 | Julie Greenwood
Wakefield District Harriers & AC
| (F) V45 | Wakefield District Harriers & A. | 10:01:33 | 8.57 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Wakefield District Harriers & A. | 10:01:33 |
|
345 | 1806 | 1:31:46 | 1:31:26 | Chris Winspear | (M) V40 | | 10:01:36 | 8.56 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
|
346 | 204 | 1:31:50 | 1:31:28 | Joanne Brown
Elswick Harriers, (x) Ponteland Runners
| (F) V45 | Elswick Harriers, (x) Ponteland. | 10:01:38 | 8.56 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elswick Harriers, (x) Ponteland. | 10:01:38 |
|
347 | 1058 | 1:31:50 | 1:31:19 | Magnus Mcgillivray
Cambuslang Harriers
| (M) V35 | Cambuslang Harriers | 10:01:47 | 8.56 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Cambuslang Harriers | 10:01:47 |
|
348 | 1577 | 1:31:50 | 1:31:46 | Paul Stutt
Heaton Harriers & AC
| (M) V40 | Heaton Harriers & AC | 10:01:21 | 8.56 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Heaton Harriers & AC | 10:01:21 |
|
349 | 824 | 1:31:51 | 1:31:46 | Paul Inskip
Heaton Harriers & AC
| (M) V50 | Heaton Harriers & AC | 10:01:22 | 8.56 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Heaton Harriers & AC | 10:01:22 |
|
350 | 1826 | 1:32:00 | 1:32:00 | Tim Wragg
York Triathlon Club
| (M) V50 | York Triathlon Club | - | 8.54 mph | 7:01 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
York Triathlon Club | - |
|