Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Speed | Pace |
2301 | 1151 | 52:06 | Ewa Johnson
BLYTH RUNNING CLUB
| F45-54 | BLYTH RUNNING CLUB | 15:19:11 | 6.45 mph | 9:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
BLYTH RUNNING CLUB | 15:19:11 |
|
2302 | 4490 | 48:37 | Dave Tatters
N/A
| M40-49 | N/A | 15:22:40 | 6.91 mph | 8:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
N/A | 15:22:40 |
|
2303 | 3018 | 51:02 | Shaun Eccleston
Newcastle Front Runners.
| M19-39 | Newcastle Front Runners. | 15:20:15 | 6.58 mph | 9:06 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Newcastle Front Runners. | 15:20:15 |
|
2304 | 4585 | 48:31 | Thomas Turnbull | M19-39 | | 15:22:47 | 6.92 mph | 8:39 min/mile |
|
|
2305 | 4509 | 47:36 | Michael Telfer
None
| M19-39 | None | 15:23:43 | 7.06 mph | 8:30 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:23:43 |
|
2306 | 4194 | 49:42 | Mark Rimmer
N/A
| M19-39 | N/A | 15:21:36 | 6.76 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
N/A | 15:21:36 |
|
2307 | 1911 | 50:59 | Kate Sinton
Newcastle Frontrunners
| F19-34 | Newcastle Frontrunners | 15:20:20 | 6.59 mph | 9:06 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Newcastle Frontrunners | 15:20:20 |
|
2308 | 3696 | 50:35 | Claire Louise Scott
Run Eat Sleep
| F19-34 | Run Eat Sleep | 15:20:44 | 6.64 mph | 9:01 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Run Eat Sleep | 15:20:44 |
|
2309 | 538 | 49:09 | Barbara Crawley
Teesdale AC
| F55+ | Teesdale AC | 15:22:10 | 6.83 mph | 8:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Teesdale AC | 15:22:10 |
|
2310 | 380 | 52:34 | Brian Burdon
Darlington H & AC, (x) Darlington Triathlon Club
| M60+ | Darlington H & AC, (x) Darlingt. | 15:18:45 | 6.39 mph | 9:23 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Darlington H & AC, (x) Darlingt. | 15:18:45 |
|
2311 | 3216 | 50:13 | Anne Graham
Durham Aykley Heads Runners
| F45-54 | Durham Aykley Heads Runners | 15:21:07 | 6.69 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Durham Aykley Heads Runners | 15:21:07 |
|
2312 | 2948 | 49:28 | Mark Dixon
Team punishment
| M19-39 | Team punishment | 15:21:52 | 6.79 mph | 8:50 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Team punishment | 15:21:52 |
|
2313 | 3559 | 51:31 | Karolien Jordens | F35-44 | | 15:19:50 | 6.52 mph | 9:12 min/mile |
|
|
2314 | 1639 | 53:00 | Helen Parkin
DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
| F35-44 | DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB | 15:18:21 | 6.34 mph | 9:27 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB | 15:18:21 |
|
2315 | 4786 | 51:13 | Pauline Wright | F45-54 | | 15:20:08 | 6.56 mph | 9:08 min/mile |
|
|
2316 | 4196 | 49:36 | Stephen Robert
1998
| M50-59 | 1998 | 15:21:46 | 6.77 mph | 8:51 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
1998 | 15:21:46 |
|
2317 | 1745 | 50:43 | Kelly Ramsay
WASHINGTON RUNNING CLUB
| F35-44 | WASHINGTON RUNNING CLUB | 15:20:40 | 6.62 mph | 9:03 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
WASHINGTON RUNNING CLUB | 15:20:40 |
|
2318 | 2664 | 50:01 | Martha Burton | F19-34 | | 15:21:23 | 6.72 mph | 8:55 min/mile |
|
|
2319 | 4234 | 51:03 | Jonathan Rodgers | M19-39 | | 15:20:22 | 6.58 mph | 9:07 min/mile |
|
|
2320 | 777 | 53:04 | Ashleigh Foster
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| F19-34 | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 15:18:20 | 6.33 mph | 9:28 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 15:18:20 |
|
2321 | 871 | 51:51 | Deborah Greenwood
ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB
| F35-44 | ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB | 15:19:34 | 6.48 mph | 9:15 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB | 15:19:34 |
|
2322 | 3901 | 49:39 | Dominic Morris | M40-49 | | 15:21:47 | 6.77 mph | 8:51 min/mile |
|
|
2323 | 1916 | 52:38 | Faye Slade
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| F35-44 | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 15:18:48 | 6.38 mph | 9:24 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 15:18:48 |
|
2324 | 3771 | 48:52 | Karen Maukonen | F19-34 | | 15:22:34 | 6.87 mph | 8:43 min/mile |
|
|
2325 | 4311 | 50:07 | Emma Shaw | F35-44 | | 15:21:19 | 6.70 mph | 8:57 min/mile |
|
|
2326 | 4514 | 48:11 | Jake Tennent
None
| M19-39 | None | 15:23:16 | 6.97 mph | 8:36 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:23:16 |
|
2327 | 2108 | 52:04 | Ciara Tibbitts
Ashington Hirst Running Club
| F35-44 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | 15:19:22 | 6.45 mph | 9:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ashington Hirst Running Club | 15:19:22 |
|
2328 | 3798 | 50:13 | Danny McDermont
None
| M50-59 | None | 15:21:14 | 6.69 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:21:14 |
|
2329 | 3842 | 52:07 | Faye McTeer
None
| F19-34 | None | 15:19:21 | 6.45 mph | 9:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:19:21 |
|
2330 | 1098 | 51:21 | Emma Hutchinson
Red Kite Runners
| F35-44 | Red Kite Runners | 15:20:07 | 6.54 mph | 9:10 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Red Kite Runners | 15:20:07 |
|
2331 | 4479 | 50:20 | Michael Sybenga
South Shields Harriers
| M40-49 | South Shields Harriers | 15:21:08 | 6.67 mph | 8:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
South Shields Harriers | 15:21:08 |
|
2332 | 3704 | 49:48 | Jim Lowrie | M60+ | | 15:21:41 | 6.75 mph | 8:53 min/mile |
|
|
2333 | 2056 | 52:18 | Kerry Swindon
North Shields Polytechnic
| F35-44 | North Shields Polytechnic | 15:19:11 | 6.42 mph | 9:20 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic | 15:19:11 |
|
2334 | 3385 | 48:07 | John Hill
n/a
| M40-49 | n/a | 15:23:22 | 6.98 mph | 8:35 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
n/a | 15:23:22 |
|
2335 | 1753 | 51:09 | Maureen Raw
TEESDALE AC
| F55+ | TEESDALE AC | 15:20:21 | 6.57 mph | 9:08 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TEESDALE AC | 15:20:21 |
|
2336 | 4289 | 48:27 | Jason Scotney
none
| M40-49 | none | 15:23:04 | 6.93 mph | 8:39 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
none | 15:23:04 |
|
2337 | 208 | 53:14 | Linda Bartram
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| F55+ | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 15:18:18 | 6.31 mph | 9:30 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | 15:18:18 |
|
2338 | 1892 | 51:18 | Lyndsay Sewell
Blackhill Bounders
| F35-44 | Blackhill Bounders | 15:20:15 | 6.55 mph | 9:09 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Blackhill Bounders | 15:20:15 |
|
2339 | 2614 | 52:02 | Neil Brown
Not Applicable
| M19-39 | Not Applicable | 15:19:30 | 6.46 mph | 9:17 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Not Applicable | 15:19:30 |
|
2340 | 1496 | 51:41 | Lynne Midgley-Ward
Ponteland Runners
| F45-54 | Ponteland Runners | 15:19:52 | 6.50 mph | 9:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ponteland Runners | 15:19:52 |
|
2341 | 4213 | 49:43 | Andrew Robinson | M19-39 | | 15:21:52 | 6.76 mph | 8:52 min/mile |
|
|
2342 | 3097 | 49:32 | Kevin Flanighan
None
| M50-59 | None | 15:22:03 | 6.78 mph | 8:50 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:22:03 |
|
2343 | 1919 | 51:09 | Ruary Slater
Alnwick Harriers
| M19-39 | Alnwick Harriers | 15:20:26 | 6.57 mph | 9:08 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Alnwick Harriers | 15:20:26 |
|
2344 | 556 | 50:55 | Neil Curry
Saltwell Harriers
| M19-39 | Saltwell Harriers | 15:20:40 | 6.60 mph | 9:05 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Saltwell Harriers | 15:20:40 |
|
2345 | 4401 | 50:28 | Jonathan Southgate | M40-49 | | 15:21:07 | 6.66 mph | 9:00 min/mile |
|
|
2346 | 4199 | 49:08 | Luke Roberts | M19-39 | | 15:22:27 | 6.84 mph | 8:46 min/mile |
|
|
2347 | 4368 | 50:05 | Adam Smith | M19-39 | | 15:21:31 | 6.71 mph | 8:56 min/mile |
|
|
2348 | 2809 | 50:34 | Tracey Cool | F45-54 | | 15:21:02 | 6.64 mph | 9:01 min/mile |
|
|
2349 | 2416 | 48:58 | Jill Armstrong
Jill Armstrong
| F35-44 | Jill Armstrong | 15:22:38 | 6.86 mph | 8:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Jill Armstrong | 15:22:38 |
|
2350 | 2162 | 50:39 | Alice Vialard
CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS
| F35-44 | CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS | 15:20:58 | 6.63 mph | 9:02 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS | 15:20:58 |
|