Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Speed | Pace |
2501 | 433 | 53:01 | Michelle Castro
Blyth Running Club
| F19-34 | Blyth Running Club | 15:19:31 | 6.34 mph | 9:28 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Blyth Running Club | 15:19:31 |
|
2502 | 3063 | 51:30 | John Famelton | M19-39 | | 15:21:02 | 6.52 mph | 9:11 min/mile |
|
|
2503 | 3328 | 54:08 | Michelle Hawes | F45-54 | | 15:18:24 | 6.21 mph | 9:40 min/mile |
|
|
2504 | 434 | 53:05 | Melanie Cave
South Shields Harriers & AC
| F19-34 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 15:19:28 | 6.33 mph | 9:28 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
South Shields Harriers & AC | 15:19:28 |
|
2505 | 219 | 53:48 | Keith Batey
ELSWICK HARRIERS
| M60+ | ELSWICK HARRIERS | 15:18:45 | 6.24 mph | 9:36 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
ELSWICK HARRIERS | 15:18:45 |
|
2506 | 3885 | 48:58 | Paul Monaghan | M19-39 | | 15:23:35 | 6.86 mph | 8:44 min/mile |
|
|
2507 | 3461 | 50:32 | Andrew Hunter
No club
| M50-59 | No club | 15:22:01 | 6.65 mph | 9:01 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
No club | 15:22:01 |
|
2508 | 2300 | 53:45 | Katherine Wilson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| F35-44 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 15:18:49 | 6.25 mph | 9:35 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | 15:18:49 |
|
2509 | 4284 | 50:15 | Cath Scaife | F45-54 | | 15:22:19 | 6.68 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
|
2510 | 2292 | 53:35 | Penny Wilson
NORTH EAST VETERANS AC
| F55+ | NORTH EAST VETERANS AC | 15:18:59 | 6.27 mph | 9:34 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
NORTH EAST VETERANS AC | 15:18:59 |
|
2511 | 2556 | 50:15 | Dale Bolland | M60+ | | 15:22:19 | 6.68 mph | 8:58 min/mile |
|
|
2512 | 2591 | 49:18 | James Bradley | (M) U19 | | 15:23:17 | 6.81 mph | 8:48 min/mile |
|
|
2513 | 1484 | 52:12 | Kirsten Meaney
PONTELAND RUNNERS
| F19-34 | PONTELAND RUNNERS | 15:20:23 | 6.44 mph | 9:19 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
PONTELAND RUNNERS | 15:20:23 |
|
2514 | 4338 | 50:21 | Stephen Slee | M50-59 | | 15:22:14 | 6.67 mph | 8:59 min/mile |
|
|
2515 | 2320 | 51:52 | Rosalind Woods
Saltwell Harriers, (x) Jarrow & Hebburn AC
| F35-44 | Saltwell Harriers, (x) Jarrow &. | 15:20:43 | 6.48 mph | 9:15 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Saltwell Harriers, (x) Jarrow &. | 15:20:43 |
|
2516 | 1437 | 52:34 | Catherine Mcelhone
Blackhill Bounders
| F45-54 | Blackhill Bounders | 15:20:02 | 6.39 mph | 9:23 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Blackhill Bounders | 15:20:02 |
|
2517 | 2017 | 53:13 | Hazel Storey
Ashington Hirst Running Club
| F45-54 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | 15:19:23 | 6.31 mph | 9:30 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ashington Hirst Running Club | 15:19:23 |
|
2518 | 3822 | 50:50 | Tim Mcintyre
None
| M50-59 | None | 15:21:46 | 6.61 mph | 9:04 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:21:46 |
|
2519 | 2240 | 53:36 | Claire Weston
South Shields Harriers & AC
| F35-44 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 15:19:00 | 6.27 mph | 9:34 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
South Shields Harriers & AC | 15:19:00 |
|
2520 | 2573 | 52:02 | Hayley Bower | F19-34 | | 15:20:34 | 6.46 mph | 9:17 min/mile |
|
|
2521 | 3702 | 51:01 | Ethan Lowery | M19-39 | | 15:21:36 | 6.59 mph | 9:06 min/mile |
|
|
2522 | 3805 | 52:35 | Phil Mcelhone | M40-49 | | 15:20:02 | 6.39 mph | 9:23 min/mile |
|
|
2523 | 3776 | 49:05 | Andrew Maxwell
NA
| M40-49 | NA | 15:23:33 | 6.85 mph | 8:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
NA | 15:23:33 |
|
2524 | 4458 | 54:08 | Louize Storey | F35-44 | | 15:18:31 | 6.21 mph | 9:40 min/mile |
|
|
2525 | 2904 | 51:41 | Lee Davison | M19-39 | | 15:20:57 | 6.50 mph | 9:13 min/mile |
|
|
2526 | 198 | 53:33 | Linda Barlow
GIBSIDE RUNNERS
| F55+ | GIBSIDE RUNNERS | 15:19:05 | 6.27 mph | 9:33 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
GIBSIDE RUNNERS | 15:19:05 |
|
2527 | 2621 | 51:31 | Stephen Brown
None
| M50-59 | None | 15:21:08 | 6.52 mph | 9:11 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:21:08 |
|
2528 | 3082 | 49:25 | Nadia Ferri-Bishop | F35-44 | | 15:23:14 | 6.80 mph | 8:49 min/mile |
|
|
2529 | 3411 | 51:15 | Paul Hodgson | M40-49 | | 15:21:25 | 6.56 mph | 9:09 min/mile |
|
|
2530 | 2695 | 51:40 | Jonathan Carey
Mr
| M19-39 | Mr | 15:20:59 | 6.50 mph | 9:13 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Mr | 15:20:59 |
|
2531 | 1376 | 52:06 | Claire Maltman
RED KITE RUNNERS
| F19-34 | RED KITE RUNNERS | 15:20:34 | 6.45 mph | 9:18 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
RED KITE RUNNERS | 15:20:34 |
|
2532 | 3412 | 51:15 | Paul Hodgson | M40-49 | | 15:21:25 | 6.56 mph | 9:09 min/mile |
|
|
2533 | 1939 | 52:42 | Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
| M60+ | Elvet Striders | 15:19:57 | 6.37 mph | 9:24 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elvet Striders | 15:19:57 |
|
2534 | 2570 | 52:06 | Fay Bould | F35-44 | | 15:20:34 | 6.45 mph | 9:18 min/mile |
|
|
2535 | 3026 | 49:21 | Paul Edwards | M50-59 | | 15:23:19 | 6.81 mph | 8:48 min/mile |
|
|
2536 | 586 | 53:41 | Paul Davison
NORTH EAST VETERANS AC
| M50-59 | NORTH EAST VETERANS AC | 15:19:00 | 6.26 mph | 9:35 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
NORTH EAST VETERANS AC | 15:19:00 |
|
2537 | 2949 | 51:35 | Chris Dixon | M40-49 | | 15:21:06 | 6.51 mph | 9:12 min/mile |
|
|
2538 | 111 | 51:53 | Margaret Aksamit
SALTWELL HARRIERS
| F35-44 | SALTWELL HARRIERS | 15:20:49 | 6.48 mph | 9:15 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
SALTWELL HARRIERS | 15:20:49 |
|
2539 | 4799 | 51:39 | Michael Young | M19-39 | | 15:21:04 | 6.51 mph | 9:13 min/mile |
|
|
2540 | 237 | 54:20 | Gillian Belcher
DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
| F35-44 | DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB | 15:18:22 | 6.18 mph | 9:42 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB | 15:18:22 |
|
2541 | 1622 | 50:58 | Nina Ord
RED KITE RUNNERS
| F19-34 | RED KITE RUNNERS | 15:21:45 | 6.59 mph | 9:06 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
RED KITE RUNNERS | 15:21:45 |
|
2542 | 3305 | 51:05 | Sean Harker | M19-39 | | 15:21:38 | 6.58 mph | 9:07 min/mile |
|
|
2543 | 412 | 54:14 | Lisa Cappleman
BLAYDON HARRIER & AC
| F45-54 | BLAYDON HARRIER & AC | 15:18:30 | 6.19 mph | 9:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
BLAYDON HARRIER & AC | 15:18:30 |
|
2544 | 4048 | 50:26 | Anthony Paul
Anthony Paul
| M40-49 | Anthony Paul | 15:22:19 | 6.66 mph | 9:00 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Anthony Paul | 15:22:19 |
|
2545 | 4598 | 53:46 | Andrew Twaddle | M50-59 | | 15:19:00 | 6.25 mph | 9:36 min/mile |
|
|
2546 | 2019 | 52:20 | Albert Storey
CONCORDIA RUNNERS & PEDALLERS
| M60+ | CONCORDIA RUNNERS & PEDALLERS | 15:20:28 | 6.42 mph | 9:20 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
CONCORDIA RUNNERS & PEDALLERS | 15:20:28 |
|
2547 | 4243 | 50:50 | Chris Roper | M40-49 | | 15:21:59 | 6.61 mph | 9:04 min/mile |
|
|
2548 | 503 | 53:30 | Kelly Cook
Low Fell RC
| F35-44 | Low Fell RC | 15:19:19 | 6.28 mph | 9:33 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Low Fell RC | 15:19:19 |
|
2549 | 3094 | 50:21 | Catherine Fish
none
| F35-44 | none | 15:22:28 | 6.67 mph | 8:59 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
none | 15:22:28 |
|
2550 | 3754 | 50:04 | James Martin | M19-39 | | 15:22:46 | 6.71 mph | 8:56 min/mile |
|
|