Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Speed | Pace |
351 | 1835 | 37:48 | Paul Roddy
Washington Running Club
| M19-39 | Washington Running Club | 15:18:05 | 8.89 mph | 6:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Washington Running Club | 15:18:05 |
|
352 | 3016 | 37:35 | Stephen Easton
None
| M40-49 | None | 15:18:19 | 8.94 mph | 6:42 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:18:19 |
|
353 | 2241 | 37:30 | Miles Weston
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC
| M40-49 | SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:25 | 8.96 mph | 6:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:25 |
|
354 | 4513 | 36:43 | Mark Temple | M40-49 | | 15:19:15 | 9.15 mph | 6:33 min/mile |
|
|
355 | 659 | 37:43 | Andrew Dorrian
South Shields Harriers & AC
| M19-39 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 15:18:15 | 8.91 mph | 6:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
South Shields Harriers & AC | 15:18:15 |
|
356 | 316 | 37:52 | Christopher Boyd
BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
| M50-59 | BLACKHILL BOUNDERS | 15:18:09 | 8.87 mph | 6:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
BLACKHILL BOUNDERS | 15:18:09 |
|
357 | 1275 | 37:52 | Catherine Lee
Elswick Harriers
| F19-34 | Elswick Harriers | 15:18:09 | 8.87 mph | 6:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elswick Harriers | 15:18:09 |
|
358 | 2076 | 37:44 | Graham Tebbutt
LOW FELL RC
| M19-39 | LOW FELL RC | 15:18:19 | 8.90 mph | 6:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
LOW FELL RC | 15:18:19 |
|
359 | 1656 | 37:43 | Garry Paterson
Low Fell RC
| M40-49 | Low Fell RC | 15:18:21 | 8.91 mph | 6:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Low Fell RC | 15:18:21 |
|
360 | 356 | 37:58 | Nigel Brown
Jarrow & Hebburn AC
| M50-59 | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 15:18:06 | 8.85 mph | 6:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 15:18:06 |
|
361 | 1702 | 37:33 | Greg Pilgrim
HEATON HARRIERS & AC
| M19-39 | HEATON HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:32 | 8.95 mph | 6:42 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
HEATON HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:32 |
|
362 | 877 | 37:53 | Paul Griffin
STOCKSFIELD STRIDERS
| M50-59 | STOCKSFIELD STRIDERS | 15:18:14 | 8.87 mph | 6:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
STOCKSFIELD STRIDERS | 15:18:14 |
|
363 | 3994 | 37:34 | Peter Ollivere | M19-39 | | 15:18:33 | 8.94 mph | 6:42 min/mile |
|
|
364 | 735 | 37:58 | Kirstin Farquhar
Crook & Dist Sports AC, (x) Durham City Harriers & AC
| F45-54 | Crook & Dist Sports AC, (x) Dur. | 15:18:10 | 8.85 mph | 6:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Crook & Dist Sports AC, (x) Dur. | 15:18:10 |
|
365 | 333 | 37:59 | Paul Brennan
Crook & District Sports AC
| M40-49 | Crook & District Sports AC | 15:18:10 | 8.84 mph | 6:47 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Crook & District Sports AC | 15:18:10 |
|
366 | 4673 | 37:25 | Colin Welsh | M19-39 | | 15:18:45 | 8.98 mph | 6:41 min/mile |
|
|
367 | 509 | 37:58 | Dawn Cooper
Derwent Valley RC
| F35-44 | Derwent Valley RC | 15:18:14 | 8.85 mph | 6:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Derwent Valley RC | 15:18:14 |
|
368 | 416 | 37:40 | Matthew Alderson
Ryton Tri Club
| M19-39 | Ryton Tri Club | 15:18:32 | 8.92 mph | 6:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ryton Tri Club | 15:18:32 |
|
369 | 2504 | 36:59 | Roger Bell
Unaffiliated
| M60+ | Unaffiliated | 15:19:14 | 9.08 mph | 6:36 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Unaffiliated | 15:19:14 |
|
370 | 1771 | 37:40 | Louise Renforth
EASTBOURNE ROVERS AC
| F19-34 | EASTBOURNE ROVERS AC | 15:18:34 | 8.92 mph | 6:43 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
EASTBOURNE ROVERS AC | 15:18:34 |
|
371 | 353 | 38:09 | Joanne Brown
Elswick Harriers, (x) Ponteland Runners
| F45-54 | Elswick Harriers, (x) Ponteland. | 15:18:05 | 8.80 mph | 6:48 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elswick Harriers, (x) Ponteland. | 15:18:05 |
|
372 | 1481 | 37:50 | Richard Mcquade
Gosforth Harriers & AC
| M50-59 | Gosforth Harriers & AC | 15:18:26 | 8.88 mph | 6:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Gosforth Harriers & AC | 15:18:26 |
|
373 | 1140 | 37:32 | Simon Jobe
HEATON HARRIERS & AC
| M40-49 | HEATON HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:44 | 8.95 mph | 6:42 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
HEATON HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:44 |
|
374 | 729 | 37:30 | Tim Falconer
ALNWICK HARRIERS
| M50-59 | ALNWICK HARRIERS | 15:18:48 | 8.96 mph | 6:41 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
ALNWICK HARRIERS | 15:18:48 |
|
375 | 1710 | 38:04 | James Porteous
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC
| M19-39 | GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:14 | 8.82 mph | 6:48 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:14 |
|
376 | 820 | 37:46 | Nathan Gibson
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC
| M19-39 | SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:33 | 8.90 mph | 6:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:33 |
|
377 | 1516 | 38:15 | Silvia Moffatt
Gosforth Harriers & AC
| F45-54 | Gosforth Harriers & AC | 15:18:05 | 8.78 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Gosforth Harriers & AC | 15:18:05 |
|
378 | 2572 | 37:49 | Michael Bowe
Derwent Valley Trail Runners
| M40-49 | Derwent Valley Trail Runners | 15:18:34 | 8.88 mph | 6:45 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Derwent Valley Trail Runners | 15:18:34 |
|
379 | 1109 | 38:13 | Laura Irving
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| F19-34 | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 15:18:10 | 8.79 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 15:18:10 |
|
380 | 518 | 38:11 | David Coulson
Houghton Harriers & AC, (x) Birtley AC
| M50-59 | Houghton Harriers & AC, (x) Bir. | 15:18:13 | 8.80 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Houghton Harriers & AC, (x) Bir. | 15:18:13 |
|
381 | 3753 | 37:43 | George Martin
None
| M40-49 | None | 15:18:43 | 8.91 mph | 6:44 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
None | 15:18:43 |
|
382 | 906 | 38:19 | Ben Hall
Elswick Harriers
| M19-39 | Elswick Harriers | 15:18:07 | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Elswick Harriers | 15:18:07 |
|
383 | 3571 | 38:19 | Stevo Kango | M40-49 | | 15:18:08 | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
|
384 | 2025 | 37:11 | Paul Stretesky
WALLSEND HARRIERS & AC
| M50-59 | WALLSEND HARRIERS & AC | 15:19:16 | 9.03 mph | 6:38 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
WALLSEND HARRIERS & AC | 15:19:16 |
|
385 | 1821 | 38:11 | Joshua Euan Robson
DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
| (M) U19 | DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB | 15:18:17 | 8.80 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB | 15:18:17 |
|
386 | 1827 | 38:15 | Colin Robson
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC
| M40-49 | SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:15 | 8.78 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:15 |
|
387 | 1571 | 38:14 | Daniel Nettle
ELSWICK HARRIERS
| M40-49 | ELSWICK HARRIERS | 15:18:16 | 8.79 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
ELSWICK HARRIERS | 15:18:16 |
|
388 | 2786 | 36:27 | Steven Colby
North Shields Polytechnic
| M19-39 | North Shields Polytechnic | 15:20:05 | 9.22 mph | 6:30 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
North Shields Polytechnic | 15:20:05 |
|
389 | 2235 | 38:21 | Robert Weightman
JARROW & HEBBURN AC
| M60+ | JARROW & HEBBURN AC | 15:18:12 | 8.76 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
JARROW & HEBBURN AC | 15:18:12 |
|
390 | 2048 | 38:16 | Mark Sutherland
Newcastle Frontrunners
| M19-39 | Newcastle Frontrunners | 15:18:18 | 8.78 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Newcastle Frontrunners | 15:18:18 |
|
391 | 1751 | 38:24 | Liz Raven
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC
| F19-34 | GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:14 | 8.75 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:14 |
|
392 | 370 | 38:23 | David Bruce
SUNDERLAND HARRIERS & AC
| M19-39 | SUNDERLAND HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:15 | 8.75 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
SUNDERLAND HARRIERS & AC | 15:18:15 |
|
393 | 1390 | 38:05 | Dominic Martin
DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS
| M40-49 | DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS | 15:18:34 | 8.82 mph | 6:48 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS | 15:18:34 |
|
394 | 3181 | 38:11 | Colin Glacken
Lonely Goat RC
| M50-59 | Lonely Goat RC | 15:18:28 | 8.80 mph | 6:49 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Lonely Goat RC | 15:18:28 |
|
395 | 674 | 38:06 | Alan Drummond
Birtley AC
| M40-49 | Birtley AC | 15:18:32 | 8.82 mph | 6:48 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Birtley AC | 15:18:32 |
|
396 | 58 | 38:44 | Catherine Young
CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS
| F19-34 | CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS | 15:17:56 | 8.67 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS | 15:17:56 |
|
397 | 1830 | 38:19 | Sarah Robson
WALLSEND HARRIERS
| F19-34 | WALLSEND HARRIERS | 15:18:21 | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
WALLSEND HARRIERS | 15:18:21 |
|
398 | 496 | 37:15 | Jonathan Conlon
LOW FELL RC
| M40-49 | LOW FELL RC | 15:19:26 | 9.02 mph | 6:39 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
LOW FELL RC | 15:19:26 |
|
399 | 188 | 37:55 | Alan Ball
Jarrow & Hebburn AC
| M19-39 | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 15:18:46 | 8.86 mph | 6:46 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Jarrow & Hebburn AC | 15:18:46 |
|
400 | 1799 | 38:39 | Craig Robe
South Shields Harriers
| M19-39 | South Shields Harriers | 15:18:03 | 8.69 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
South Shields Harriers | 15:18:03 |
|