Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club |
201 | 436 | 36:23 | Derek Fowler
St Albans Striders
| M40 | St Albans Striders |
|
|
202 | 2530 | 36:24 | Paul Swinburne
Biggleswade AC
| M40 | Biggleswade AC |
|
|
203 | 1752 | 36:24 | Simon Read
Redway Runners
| M40 | Redway Runners |
|
|
204 | 2255 | 36:25 | Matt Fowler
Handy Cross RC
| M50 | Handy Cross RC |
|
|
205 | 923 | 36:27 | Nick Clay
Leighton Buzzard Ac
| M50 | Leighton Buzzard Ac |
|
|
206 | 2141 | 36:33 | David Morris
Buckingham & Stowe
| M50 | Buckingham & Stowe |
|
|
207 | 2123 | 36:33 | Nic Stewart
Buckingham & Stowe
| MS | Buckingham & Stowe |
|
|
208 | 1081 | 36:34 | Lee Adams
MK Distance Project
| MS | MK Distance Project |
|
|
209 | 1985 | 36:35 | Andy Collings
Tring Running Club
| M50 | Tring Running Club |
|
|
210 | 3653 | 36:38 | Gareth Clark
Dacorum & Tring AC
| M40 | Dacorum & Tring AC |
|
|
211 | 1461 | 36:40 | Rupert Cousens
Headington Road Runners
| M40 | Headington Road Runners |
|
Club |
Headington Road Runners |
|
212 | 1398 | 36:44 | James Birnie
Gade Valley Harriers
| M40 | Gade Valley Harriers |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers |
|
213 | 2464 | 36:49 | Chris Ling
Olney Runners
| MS | Olney Runners |
|
|
214 | 203 | 36:59 | Chris Dunn
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| MS | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
|
215 | 2468 | 37:00 | Stephen Dicks
Olney Runners
| M40 | Olney Runners |
|
|
216 | 3621 | 37:01 | Paul Anderson
Bearbrook Running Club
| M40 | Bearbrook Running Club |
|
Club |
Bearbrook Running Club |
|
217 | 31 | 37:01 | Ian Lawson
Chiltern Harriers
| M50 | Chiltern Harriers |
|
|
218 | 416 | 37:02 | Martin Halling
St Albans Striders
| M60 | St Albans Striders |
|
|
219 | 2567 | 37:04 | Jez Ketley
Hazlemere Runners
| M50 | Hazlemere Runners |
|
|
220 | 1574 | 37:05 | Richard Popiel
Silson AC
| M50 | Silson AC |
|
|
221 | 1544 | 37:07 | Asghar Ali
Oxford City AC
| M50 | Oxford City AC |
|
|
222 | 992 | 37:13 | Benjamin Kenny
Dacorum & Tring AC
| MS | Dacorum & Tring AC |
|
|
223 | 2382 | 37:15 | Chris Leech
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
| M60 | Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club |
|
224 | 802 | 37:16 | Scott Wixon-Nelson
Wycombe Phoenix
| MS | Wycombe Phoenix |
|
|
225 | 2916 | 37:21 | Ian Pheasey
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| M40 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
|
226 | 1578 | 37:22 | Jay Smith
Silson AC
| M40 | Silson AC |
|
|
227 | 1742 | 37:23 | Sam Daniells
Redway Runners
| M40 | Redway Runners |
|
|
228 | 1721 | 37:23 | Mark Atkinson
Redway Runners
| MS | Redway Runners |
|
|
229 | 2094 | 37:25 | Ian Higginson
Bearbrook Running Club
| M40 | Bearbrook Running Club |
|
Club |
Bearbrook Running Club |
|
230 | 16 | 37:27 | Mike Worsfold
Chiltern Harriers
| M40 | Chiltern Harriers |
|
|
231 | 1391 | 37:29 | David Goodman
Gade Valley Harriers
| M40 | Gade Valley Harriers |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers |
|
232 | 2317 | 37:34 | Chris Noble
Brackley & District RC
| M50 | Brackley & District RC |
|
Club |
Brackley & District RC |
|
233 | 2291 | 37:36 | Richard Byrne
Queens Park Harriers
| M40 | Queens Park Harriers |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers |
|
234 | 17 | 37:41 | Matt Hipgrave
Chiltern Harriers
| MS | Chiltern Harriers |
|
|
235 | 1223 | 37:42 | Cameron Clark
Watford Harriers
| JM | Watford Harriers |
|
|
236 | 2308 | 37:45 | Andrew Jackson
Queens Park Harriers
| M50 | Queens Park Harriers |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers |
|
237 | 1460 | 37:45 | Mark Jones
Headington Road Runners
| M50 | Headington Road Runners |
|
Club |
Headington Road Runners |
|
238 | 2176 | 37:46 | Simon Pritchard
Banbury Harriers
| M50 | Banbury Harriers |
|
|
239 | 22 | 37:47 | Paul McCarthy
Chiltern Harriers
| M40 | Chiltern Harriers |
|
|
240 | 1208 | 37:47 | Adrian Harwood
Watford Harriers
| M50 | Watford Harriers |
|
|
241 | 2314 | 37:47 | Serge Daval
Brackley & District RC
| M50 | Brackley & District RC |
|
Club |
Brackley & District RC |
|
242 | 414 | 37:48 | Colin Braybrook
St Albans Striders
| M50 | St Albans Striders |
|
|
243 | 2433 | 37:49 | Mark Emmett
Thame Runners
| M50 | Thame Runners |
|
|
244 | 2476 | 37:50 | Robert Rieke
Olney Runners
| M50 | Olney Runners |
|
|
245 | 2436 | 37:50 | Nicholas Barlow
Thame Runners
| M40 | Thame Runners |
|
|
246 | 2397 | 37:51 | Runner 2397 | - | |
|
|
247 | 2267 | 37:54 | Mark Berry
Handy Cross RC
| M50 | Handy Cross RC |
|
|
248 | 1239 | 37:55 | Graeme Jones
Harrow A.C.
| M40 | Harrow A.C. |
|
|
249 | 1412 | 37:56 | Stephen Newing
Gade Valley Harriers
| MS | Gade Valley Harriers |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers |
|
250 | 952 | 37:57 | Stuart Dimmock
Leighton Buzzard Ac
| M40 | Leighton Buzzard Ac |
|
|