Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club | Distance |
255 | Denise Drummond
Alnwick Harriers
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Alnwick Harriers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick Harriers | Standard |
|
143 | Dennis Patterson | (M) Veteran 50+ | | Sprint |
|
|
42-1 | Derek Todhunter
Team Todhunter
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Team Todhunter | Sprint Relay |
|
Club | Distance |
Team Todhunter | Sprint Relay |
|
2 | Diane Chaney | (F) Veteran 50+ | | Aquabike Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
- | Aquabike Sprint |
|
82 | Dominic Cook
One Life Racing
| (M) Veteran 50+ | One Life Racing | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
One Life Racing | Sprint |
|
29 | Dominik Sapor
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Alnwick & District Triathlon Cl. | Aquabike Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick & District Triathlon Cl. | Aquabike Standard |
|
314 | Don Hutchinson
Cambridge Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran 70+ | Cambridge Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Cambridge Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
156 | Don Shotton
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran 70+ | Wallsend Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
319 | Donna James
Triology
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Triology | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Triology | Standard |
|
3 | Doog Douglas | (M) Veteran 40+ | | Aquabike Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
- | Aquabike Sprint |
|
155 | Dorothea Schriever
Derwent Valley RC
| (F) Senior | Derwent Valley RC | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Derwent Valley RC | Sprint |
|
219 | Dotty Bouck-Standen
Team Zoot
| (F) Senior | Team Zoot | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Team Zoot | Standard |
|
411 | Drew Smith
Grimsby Triathlon Club
| (M) Senior | Grimsby Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Grimsby Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
342 | Edward Lumley | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
417 | Elaine Stroud
Ponteland Runners
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Ponteland Runners | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Ponteland Runners | Standard |
|
444 | Elaine White
Wakefield Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Wakefield Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Wakefield Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
260 | Elizabeth Earle
One Life Racing
| (F) Veteran 40+ | One Life Racing | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
One Life Racing | Standard |
|
400 | Elliot Sharp | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
439 | Elliott Ward
Ponteland Runners
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Ponteland Runners | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Ponteland Runners | Standard |
|
138 | Ellis Muray
Darlington Triathlon Club
| (M) Youth | Darlington Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Darlington Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
252 | Emma Dixon
Ryton Tri Club
| (F) Senior | Ryton Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Ryton Tri Club | Standard |
|
307 | Emma Horne
Telford Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Telford Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Telford Triathlon Club | Standard |
|
184 | Emma Turnbull
Ponteland Tri
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Ponteland Tri | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Ponteland Tri | Sprint |
|
62 | Etienne Attala
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Veteran 50+ | North Shields Polytechnic Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Sprint |
|
306 | Faye Hopkins | (F) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
402 | Fiona Shenton
Elvet Striders
| (F) Veteran 60+ | Elvet Striders | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Elvet Striders | Standard |
|
305 | Frances Hooper
Real Fitness Race Team
| (F) Veteran 60+ | Real Fitness Race Team | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Real Fitness Race Team | Standard |
|
36 | Frances Wilde
Alnwick Harriers
| (F) Veteran 40+ | Alnwick Harriers | Aquabike Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick Harriers | Aquabike Standard |
|
64 | Gabriel Barbero | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
323 | Gareth Kelly | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
186 | Garry Walker | (M) Veteran 40+ | | Sprint |
|
|
131 | Gary Lynn | (M) Veteran 50+ | | Sprint |
|
|
30 | Gary Sivills
Godley's Cycles & Tri
| (M) Senior | Godley's Cycles & Tri | Aquabike Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Godley's Cycles & Tri | Aquabike Standard |
|
414 | Gary Spencer
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | Standard |
|
387 | Gavin Richardson | (M) Veteran 40+ | | Standard |
|
|
90 | George Dawson | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
337 | Gill Lightfoot
Mersey Tri
| (F) Veteran 50+ | Mersey Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Mersey Tri | Standard |
|
303 | Gordon Hodgson
Barnesbury CC
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Barnesbury CC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Barnesbury CC | Standard |
|
126 | Graeme Leathard
Morpeth Harriers & AC
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Morpeth Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Morpeth Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
80 | Graham Cole | (M) Veteran 60+ | | Sprint |
|
|
85 | Graham Crammond
Physiohaus Health Performance
| (M) Senior | Physiohaus Health Performance | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Physiohaus Health Performance | Sprint |
|
86 | Graham Currie
Cleveland Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Cleveland Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Cleveland Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
311 | Graham Hunt | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
277 | Graham Pinder
SUN CITY TRI CLUB
| (M) Veteran 50+ | SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Standard |
|
456 | Graham Stobbs
Tri Northumberland
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Tri Northumberland | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri Northumberland | Sprint |
|
51-1 | Graham Tye
Team Tizer
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Team Tizer | Standard Relay |
|
Club | Distance |
Team Tizer | Standard Relay |
|
215 | Greg Billenness
Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon | Standard |
|
245 | Gregory Davies
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) Veteran 40+ | North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Standard |
|
301 | Guy Higgs
CIty of Lancaster COLT
| (M) Veteran 50+ | CIty of Lancaster COLT | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
CIty of Lancaster COLT | Standard |
|
136 | Guy Munden | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|