Pos. | Bibno. | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
1 | 370 | 46:55 | 46:58 | Duncan Leese | (M) Senior | | 15.35 km/h | 3:54 min/km |
|
|
2 | 329 | 51:21 | 51:26 | Edwina Colclough
Alchester Running Club
| (F) Senior | Alchester Running Club | 14.02 km/h | 4:16 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Alchester Running Club |
|
3 | 411 | 51:51 | 51:52 | Paul Vickers
FITMK
| (M) Veteran40 | FITMK | 13.88 km/h | 4:19 min/km |
|
|
4 | 339 | 52:29 | 52:30 | Mat Dowden | (M) Senior | | 13.72 km/h | 4:22 min/km |
|
|
5 | 323 | 52:57 | 53:00 | Andrew Burnett
Bicester Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Bicester Triathlon Club | 13.60 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Bicester Triathlon Club |
|
6 | 364 | 53:06 | 53:09 | Arik Johnstone
REDWAY RUNNERS
| - | REDWAY RUNNERS | 13.56 km/h | 4:25 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
REDWAY RUNNERS |
|
7 | 344 | 54:00 | 54:02 | Stuart Fogarty | (M) Veteran50 | | 13.33 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
|
8 | 366 | 54:04 | 54:07 | Graham Jones | (M) Veteran50 | | 13.31 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
|
9 | 418 | 54:06 | 54:14 | Katy Young | (F) Senior | | 13.31 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
|
10 | 377 | 54:30 | 54:31 | Deborah May
FitMK
| - | FitMK | 13.21 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
|
11 | 318 | 54:53 | 54:58 | Alastair Brenan | (M) Veteran50 | | 13.12 km/h | 4:34 min/km |
|
|
12 | 314 | 55:07 | 55:11 | Emily Bowen
Buckingham & Stowe Running Club
| (F) Senior | Buckingham & Stowe Running Club | 13.06 km/h | 4:35 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Buckingham & Stowe Running Club |
|
13 | 343 | 55:30 | 55:45 | Dan Fallows | - | | 12.97 km/h | 4:37 min/km |
|
|
14 | 300 | 55:46 | 55:53 | Ben Adams
Reading Roadrunners
| (M) Veteran40 | Reading Roadrunners | 12.91 km/h | 4:38 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Reading Roadrunners |
|
15 | 301 | 55:49 | 55:54 | Dan Adams | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.90 km/h | 4:39 min/km |
|
|
16 | 324 | 56:12 | 56:15 | Tom Burnett | (M) Senior | | 12.81 km/h | 4:41 min/km |
|
|
17 | 401 | 56:14 | 56:18 | Michael Spencer
Silson AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Silson AC | 12.80 km/h | 4:41 min/km |
|
|
18 | 349 | 56:46 | 56:52 | Wayne Gibbard | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.68 km/h | 4:43 min/km |
|
|
19 | 397 | 56:55 | 57:00 | James Simons
BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) Veteran40 | BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB | 12.65 km/h | 4:44 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB |
|
20 | 336 | 57:01 | 57:14 | Steve Cowley | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.63 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
|
21 | 393 | 57:04 | 57:07 | Claire Rulton
Bedford Harriers AC
| - | Bedford Harriers AC | 12.61 km/h | 4:45 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
22 | 389 | 57:35 | 57:40 | Simon Raglione-Hall | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.50 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
|
23 | 387 | 58:00 | 58:12 | Seb Perry
NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
| (M) Veteran40 | NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS | 12.41 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS |
|
24 | 368 | 59:09 | 59:15 | Nicola Lawrence | (F) Senior | | 12.17 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
|
25 | 310 | 59:38 | 59:48 | Tina Baker | (F) Veteran40 | | 12.07 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
26 | 384 | 59:38 | 59:48 | Richard Oakey | (M) Senior | | 12.07 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
27 | 399 | 1:00:55 | 1:01:11 | Paul Smith | - | | 11.82 km/h | 5:04 min/km |
|
|
28 | 357 | 1:01:00 | 1:01:09 | Graham Hill | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.80 km/h | 5:05 min/km |
|
|
29 | 313 | 1:01:24 | 1:01:28 | Daniel Booker | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.73 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
|
30 | 380 | 1:01:29 | 1:01:31 | Daniel Mitchell
FITMK
| (M) Senior | FITMK | 11.71 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
|
31 | 395 | 1:01:38 | 1:01:44 | Paul Simmonds | - | | 11.68 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
|
32 | 413 | 1:01:38 | 1:01:47 | Lawrence Webb
Alchester Running Club
| (M) Veteran50 | Alchester Running Club | 11.68 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Alchester Running Club |
|
33 | 371 | 1:01:48 | 1:01:56 | Tom Lewington
Northants Tri
| (M) Senior | Northants Tri | 11.65 km/h | 5:09 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Northants Tri |
|
34 | 406 | 1:02:16 | 1:02:23 | Sue Torrance
Silson AC
| (F) Veteran50 | Silson AC | 11.56 km/h | 5:11 min/km |
|
|
35 | 379 | 1:02:17 | 1:02:22 | Gareth Meade
Brackley and District RC
| (M) Veteran50 | Brackley and District RC | 11.56 km/h | 5:11 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Brackley and District RC |
|
36 | 378 | 1:02:38 | 1:02:52 | Lee Mcbride | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.49 km/h | 5:13 min/km |
|
|
37 | 308 | 1:03:06 | 1:03:11 | Sophie Atkins
Redway Runners
| - | Redway Runners | 11.41 km/h | 5:15 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Redway Runners |
|
38 | 386 | 1:03:57 | 1:04:05 | Lyndsey Owen | (F) Veteran40 | | 11.26 km/h | 5:19 min/km |
|
|
39 | 409 | 1:04:18 | 1:04:23 | Elizabeth Turner | (F) Veteran50 | | 11.20 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
40 | 320 | 1:05:08 | 1:05:20 | Paul Brown
Brackley & District Running Club
| (M) Senior | Brackley & District Running Clu. | 11.05 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Brackley & District Running Clu. |
|
41 | 347 | 1:05:08 | 1:05:10 | James George | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.05 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
|
42 | 335 | 1:05:23 | 1:05:35 | Andy Cottrell
Northampton Road Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Northampton Road Runners | 11.01 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Northampton Road Runners |
|
43 | 334 | 1:05:26 | 1:05:33 | Ian Copeland-Phillips | (M) Veteran50 | | 11.00 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
|
44 | 367 | 1:05:34 | 1:05:37 | Kirsti Jones
Mrs
| (F) Veteran40 | Mrs | 10.98 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
|
45 | 404 | 1:05:43 | 1:05:52 | Jamie Taylor | (M) Senior | | 10.96 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
|
46 | 332 | 1:05:49 | 1:05:56 | Jonathon Cook | (M) Veteran50 | | 10.94 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
47 | 385 | 1:06:05 | 1:06:18 | Ben Oliver | (M) Senior | | 10.89 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
|
48 | 346 | 1:06:05 | 1:06:18 | Rachel Fry
Daventry Road Runnerd
| (F) Senior | Daventry Road Runnerd | 10.89 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Daventry Road Runnerd |
|
49 | 360 | 1:06:21 | 1:06:28 | Jaime Hulme | (F) Veteran40 | | 10.85 km/h | 5:31 min/km |
|
|
50 | 348 | 1:06:48 | 1:06:54 | Natasha Giannousi-Varney
Headington RR
| (F) Veteran40 | Headington RR | 10.78 km/h | 5:34 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Headington RR |
|